1926 Rosters      

SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

C.N.R. : Aitkenhead Andy C/3B/SS/2B, Atchison Lawson P, Brown OF/SS, Cummings Jerry P, Dafoe Hubert(Hub) 2B/P/3B, Fairbairn Keith(Lefty) OF (also Edmonton Selkirks), Forsythe Jack C/3B, Forsythe Roy 1B/OF/2B/P/SS/3B, Furse Lew 2B/LHP/OF, Garrity 2B/OF, Graham Ted C/2B (also North Stars), Houston 2B, Jones Osborne(Ossie) P/OF, McDonald P, McKenzie Bruce OF/2B/P, O’Donnell Lorne MGR, Robins George OF, Taylor Wally C/2B, Turnbull Alex OF/2B, Wanless Jack 3B/2B, Watkins Ray SS, Wilson H.L.(Hobb) 1B/OF, Woods Garnet P, Wortz OF

Elks (pennant winners in both halves of split schedule) : Bird Webb 1B/3B/P/OF, Clouston Maurice(Bunny) 2B/MGR, Cuff Fred(Lefty) LHP/OF, Falby Merril P/OF/SS/2B, Fuller Earl OF/C, Goodman Fred OF, Hamilton Frank C, Hoeschet Al P, Hunter Harold(Scoop) OF, Lawson Bev LHP/OF, Lyle Frank P/OF, McCulloch Joe 3B, Pipe Stan OF (also North Stars), Reeve Thomas(Curly) C, Robinson Sid SS, Smith Finlay(Pee Wee) 2B/SS/OF 

North Stars : Aiken Norm 1B, Bennett Alf P/OF/SS/2B, Bennett Harry 1B/3B, Brewer 3B, Burns OF, Campbell James(Soup)1B, Candline P, Carmichael Mike C, Charmbury OF, Comstock Bob OF/3B, Cummings 1B, Downey George 3B/C, Fortiner 3B/SS/OF, Graham Ted C/3B (also C.N.R.), Hill Bruce 2B/SS/OF/LHP, Hilldrup Hank OF/P, Hunter Len 3B/OF, Irvin OF, Law OF, Little Robert(Viv) 2B, McKenzie Paul P/1B, Montgomery Tommy OF, Myers Eddie P/OF, Pipe Stan OF (also Elks), Postlewaite Ted OF/P, Slinger OF/3B, Talbot “Rube” C/OF, Tate 1B/3B, Thompson Bill MGR, Wakeford Millard SS/P


SASKATOON ROTARY SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Catholic Athletic Club :  Cambridge C/P, Cook SS/3B, Duffina 2B/OF, Fast, Forbes OF, Granoski P/OF, Harris 1B, Hughton, Maguire 2B/P/OF/1B, McQuarrie, Mullin 3B, O’Hara C/P/OF, Paur, Slominski P, Thompson OF, Vossberg 3B/SS       
                                                                     
Grace :  Braithwaite C, Brown OF/3B, Campbell 1B/P, Funston OF, Hulme 2B/1B/SS/3B, Johnson OF, Marshall OF, McDonald P/1B, Noble 3B/2B/SS, Parney OF, Pinkney 2B,Robinson OF,  Slominski SS, Stein OF, Upton 1B/OF/2B/P, Weir OF, Wensley      
                                                                                          
Hilltops :  Bacon P/3B/OF, Bennett P, Cairns C. 3B, Cairns L. C, Campbell 1B/2B, Fenton OF, Morrison Benny 1B, Peever OF, Pipe OF, Rogers 3B/P, Scharf/Scharfe SS/3B/OF, Sims 2B/3B/SS, Stark OF/SS               
                                                                                      
Wesley Leaders :  Bamford P, Bennett C, Broughton 3B, Brownlow OF, Dickenson SS, Dunnett 1B, Fletcher P/3B, Houghton C/3B, Jackson 2B, McQuarrie 1B, Payner/Poyner 3B/OF, Rogers F. SS/OF, Theide OF/C, Waldman/Wallman OF, Williams OF            
                                                                                             
Wesley Macs :  Bennett SS/P, Crawford 1B, Dafoe “Hub” 2B/SS/P (also C.N.R. – City League), Keedwell OF/2B, Klein “Deed” P/3B/2B, McKee OF, Mullin 3B/P, Nixon OF, Reeve Tom C/OF (also Elks – City League), Richardson OF/C 


SASKATOON COMMERCIAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Automotive Supply House :  Brooks C, Campbell P/OF/2B, Carter OF, D’Armond OF/3B, Gibson SS, Goos 3B/OF, Harshaw OF, Hayden OF, Kane 1B, Leslie 2B, Lewis OF, McEwen OF, Robertson OF/3B, Wilkes OF/P       
                                                           
Broadway Merchants :  Carmichael SS/P, Frane SS, Gordon P, Granoski P, Houle 3B, Hunter OF, Lee 2B, Legare OF, Pickles OF, Potter OF/1B, Reeve C, Robertson/Robinson OF, Ross OF/2B, Schwinghammer L. OF, Schwinghammer Ray C/OF/P, Shillington P/C/SS, Stein D. 3B/OF, Stein P. SS                                                                             
Dominion Express :  Dibb OF, Hayden OF, Hopkins 1B/P, Howorth OF, Keyes SS/2B, Loran 2B/SS, Lowrie OF, McArter/McCarter OF, McCurdy 1B/3B, McMillan C, Murphy P, Noble P/2B, Roworth OF, Talbot P/1B, Wilson OF                                            
Dominion Motors – Ashdown’s :  Bennett P/2B, Campbell OF/1B, Ede 2B/OF, Farness/Fearness OF, Hooper SS, Huffsmith OF, Hunter H.1B, Hunter L. OF, Kerr 3B/2B, Mackie C, Mayne OF/3B, Smith OF, Woods OF                                                                              
Sutherland :  Burrage 3B, Heenan 1B, Holtsman OF, Kusch C. 2B, Kusch T. C, Magson P, Matheson “Lefty”LHP/OF, Myers OF, Schie, Taylor D. 1B, Taylor H. OF, Taylor Jack SS, Tallis C, Ward OF

Wholesale Grocers :  Ash Viv P, Bacon C. OF, Bacon R. OF, Bacon W. 3B, Cairns SS/P, Clark 1B, Colter C, Dyson OF, Gale OF, Kearns 1B/P, Lawson SS, Paul OF, Scharf 2B, Smith OF/2B/1B/P/SS, Sipes/Sypes OF  


SASKATOON CHURCH BASEBALL LEAGUE

Catholic Athletic Club :  Ashcroft 3B, Bacon OF, Bennett Harry SS/P/1B, Burnie OF/3B/SS, Cambridge C, Campbell W. 2B/OF, Clark 2B/OF, Colter C, Cook SS, Duffina 2B, Fairbairn OF, Fast OF, Forbes D. OF, Forbes H. 3B/1B/C, Granoski P/OF, Harris C/1B, Kearns 2B, Kusch OF, Lawson 3B, Loran 1B, McGrath OF/P/1B, Murphy P, O’Grady OF, O’Hara Jerry P/2B/OF/1B, Paul OF, Ritchie OF, Slominski OF, Thompson 1B/2B, Williams OF

Grace-Westminster :  Badgley Eric 3B/SS, Baker Cam P/OF/2B, Baker E. OF, Battell/Bettle 3B, Braithwaite P Cummings 1B (also North Stars – City League), Ellis OF, Fortiner P, Harris OF, Headley OF/P, Hurley OF, Lee Al 2B, Maguire SS/3B, May C/3B/CF, Murray OF, Potter 1B, Reeve C/3B, Schuler OF, Shakespeare OF, Shillington OF/SS, Stark SS/OF, Walker OF, Wensley OF

Junior Macs :  Bacon C, Bennett Walt SS/3B/2B, Brewer P/C, Cherry 3B, Crawford 1B, Dafoe 2B, Fletcher Cecil SS/3B, Granoski 3B, Guthrie Gordon P, Henderson OF/2B, Houghton 1B/P, Johnston C, Keedwell OF, Klein OF, McKee OF, Pipe Stan OF (also Elks/also North Stars – City League), Richardson C, Rose OF, Sillers 2B, Sims 2B, Welker Vern OF/P/2B           
                                                              
St. Paul’s :  Bacon OF, Bennett P/OF, Burrage 3B, Cairns P, Colter C, Forbes OF, Kearns SS/2B/P/OF, Kusch A. C, Kusch J. OF, Lawson SS/3B/OF, Loran E. 1B, Matheson P/OF, McCurdy 2B/C, Murphy P, Ritchie OF, Scharf M. 2B/SS, Schwinghammer OF, Taylor D. OF, Taylor J. SS/P/2B, Vosberg 2B

Third Avenue :  Bamford Walt 3B/SS/2B/C/P, Bennett C/OF, Bonser Hazen OF/2B, Cairns OF, Campbell C. OF, Campbell R. 1B, Campbell W. 3B, Cuff Fred LHP/3B/OF (also Elks – City League), Dodds 3B, Dunnett OF/C, Ellingson OF, Houston Ike 2B/P/3B/SS/C, McLaren 2B, Morrison 1B, Peever OF/3B/SS, Pinkney SS/2B/OF, Pitney 3B, Schrader/Schroder OF, Scharf SS, Sims Andy OF/2B/3B

Wesley Macs :  Anderson 1B, Bird OF, Campbell 1B, Christie OF, Craig Leslie P/SS, Fletcher OF, Hooper Cliff SS, Hulme OF, Hurlburt P, Leslie 2B, Kerr OF, Mackie C/OF, McNair 3B/P/SS/OF, Mullen/Mullens/Mullins SS/3B, Neal OF, Roseborough Cliff LHP, Schnell C/OF, Taylor P, Telfer OF, Titus SS/3B/OF, Weir OF


REGINA NORTHSIDE LEAGUE

Champs : Alexander 1B/P, Bannister Bill P/OF/1B, Bennett G. OF, Boyle BB/OF, Brundage Fred OF, Cranstoun Jack OF/2B, Daly OF/3B, Delaney P, Dent George OF, Drew Keith(Slats) 1B/OF, Ferguson P, Fritz Alvin(Specs) P/2B/OF, Hugli OF, Johnston Joe SS/2B/C/P, Kain Terrance(Teddy) OF/P (also C.P.R.), Lavallie OF, Leigh Stew C/2B/OF/P, McDougall OF, McKenzie OF/2B/P, McRadu Johnny 2B, Milne Howie SS/3B, Monahan P, Nelson Tommy 2B/OF, Palmer 1B, Parkinson Ashley 1B, Ramsey P/OF, Robertson P, Rogers Heinie 3B/SS/OF/2B/MGR, Rowand Jack OF/1B/2B, Scott OF, Smith Mathew(Mutt) 2B/P/3B, Sparling C/OF, Therrien Pete P/OF, Urness OF/C, Watson 2B/SS, Weir OF, Wolver Carl P/3B, Young “Pep” P/3B/OF/2B/SS

C.P.R. : Anderson Sid OF, Brundage OF, Coey 2B/C, Dreschler Sherman C/P/1B/2B, Farquhar Jack SS/2B, Hackney OF/1B/2B, Irvin OF/SS, Kain Terence(Ted) P (also Champs), Longpre Mickey 1B, Lowings “Lefty” P/OF, Malone Ed C, March Harold(Mush) 2B/SS/P/3B, McCarger SS/2B, McDougall Len 1B/2B/OF, McIntyre P, Nuttall Harry P/3B, Orchard Jeff 3B, Quest Cliff P/OF/SS, Spence “Red” C, Staples Jack MGR, Tannahill Claude C, Thomson Bob OF, Warner “Red” 3B/2B/OF

Darke’s Hardware : Baker Jim OF, Barker Fred 1B/OF, Bennett Amadee P/OF, Bennett Charlie “Bugs” C/OF, Campbell Jack “Jersey” OF/2B, Crawford Ray “Happy” 3B, Fulton Earl OF, Gottselig Johnny P/2B (also St. Mary’s/also Maple Leafs – East Side League), Greer Garnet MGR, Haberman Joe SS/OF (also Maple Leafs – East Side League), Hinton OF, Hogg Andy 2B/3B/SS/1B, Hogg Cliff 1B/OF, Hogg Walter P, Kasenburg 1B, Milligan OF/2B, Powell C/2B, Prowse Roy OF/3B, Rennick OF, Stevenson C/OF, Thompson Gordon 3B/OF/SS, White Clyde C, White Floyd(Smiley) P/OF/3B/SS/2B


Regina Northside All-Stars :  Anderson Sid OF, Brundage Fred OF, Dreschler Sherman C, Farquhar Jack SS, Fulton Earl OF, Haberman Joe OF/SS, Hogg Cliff 1B/P, Hogg Walker(Dave) P/3B, Powell 2B/OF, Quest Cliff P, Ramsey P, Thompson Gordon 2B, Watson 2B


Regina Balmorals :  Armstrong Allan(Lefty) P/OF (also SC), Casey OF, Cline Edward P, Clink George RHP/OF, Cottingham Del P/OF (also VIR), Dobbyns Leo SS, Drew Sam OF/P, Dunbar Bill SS/OF/P/MGR, Felsch Oscar(Hap) OF, Fisher Tom P (also CX), Green Tommy 2B/P/OF, Hay George/Geordie INF, Hinton OF, Lewis Frank C/3B, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) RHP/UT, McNeally Pat C/MGR, Milne Chuck OF, Moroschan Pamfil(Casey) MGR/2B, Morrison C. OF, Newhouse Eddie 2B/SS (Also SY), Nutzhorn Bill P (also MAS), Runkle Ernie SS, Snell Floyd(Rancher) C, Stenchoel H. C, Vineberg Leo SS/2B, White Elmer(Specs) LHP/OF, Wissler Al P/OF (also CX)


REGINA EASTSIDE LEAGUE

Maple Leafs :  Achtzener 1B, Arnusch OF, Bergl Carl SS/2B/P/OF, Coyle OF, Crottie P, Gottselig John 2B/P/SS/MGR (also St. Mary’s), Haberman Joe 3B, Habermiller Martin OF/P/3B, Hall A. SS, Hall G. 1B, Hall J. OF, Hinchey 1B/SS/2B/3B/P, Hinton OF, Howard OF, Irwin Jack 2B/OF, Jackson P, Joorisity Don 1B, March OF, Molly OF, Muesel/Musial OF, Nestman OF/2B, Rau OF, Rittinger OF/C, Siller/Sillers 3B/OF/C, Smith J. 2B, Snider OF, Tian OF, Turk C/2B, Wolver Carl SS

St. Mary’s :  Bergl Joe 1B/2B/OF/SS, Cutler OF, Flegel 3B, Flichel SS, Folk OF, Gottselig Joe OF/1B/SS, Gottselig John 2B/P (also Maple Leafs), Gottselig Pete SS/P, Jackson P, March Harold 2B (also C.P.R. - Northside League), McDonald P, Radu Pete P/OF, Rau C/OF, Robinson 2B/OF/P, Schneider M. C/OF/2B/3B, Schuck A. SS/3B, Schuck W.(Bill) OF/1B, Slade 3B/SS, Thauberger P/OF


MOOSE JAW CITY LEAGUE

Kiwanis Club : Arneson Arlo C/2B/P/SS, Ball Alvy 1B/SS/2B, Banting Charlie 2B/3B/P/SS, Craigen Jack OF/P/2B, Dillon 1B, Forsythe SS/C, Fremmer OF, Hefflefinger Cecil OF, Hunter 2B/3B/OF, Mapes Lyle OF, Miles OF, Mills Don “Haddo” C, Mowbray Fred OF, Powell OF, Robinson Chuck 2B/C, Schull Joe P/3B, Scott Eddie OF, Wilson “Smokey” 3B/P/OF/SS

Moose Jaw Club : Bailey Eric P/OF, Beatty P/OF, Currie C, Dixon Floyd C, Haigh George P/OF/1B, Hodgkinson Billy OF/SS, Hollenback OF, Joyner George  OF, MacDonald Jim 1B/OF/2B, McKenna Pat OF, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) OF, Pascoe W.(Fuzzy) 2B/OF/SS, Phillips SS/C, Schaefer C, Scribner Charlie “Slushball” P/OF/1B, Waugh Murray 3B, Yorke Hal OF

St. Joseph’s (regular-season pennant winners) : Armstrong Al 3B, Craigen Hughie OF/C, Dawson Johnny SS, Duchak OF/2B, Hyland “Bus” 2B, Jenner Jiggs C/2B/3B, Mapes Les 3B/C/OF/P, Mapes Roy P, Paul OF, Pearson OF, Ramsey P/OF/3B, Slack OF/C/3B, Upex Joe 1B


Saskatchewan (Moose Jaw) All-Stars :  Darby C (also MAS), Duchak Dave OF (also MAS), Hyland 2B (also MAS), Jenner "Jiggs" 3B/C (also MAS), Mapes H.(Molly) P/OF (also MAS), Mowbray Fred (also MAS), Upex Joe 1B (also MAS), Waugh 3B (also MAS), Wilson SS, Yorke Joe OF (also MAS)

Moose Jaw All-Stars :  Armstrong Al INF, Ball "Alvy" 1B/2B, Beatty 2B/P, Craigen Hughie OF, Craigen John(Jack) OF, Currie C, Darby C (also SKA), Dawson Johnny SS, Dojack SS, Donaldson John P, Duchak Dave OF (also SKA), Fremmer, Haigh George OF/P, Hyland 2B (also SKA), Jenner "Jiggs" 3B/C (also SKA), Jones C, Lee OF, MacDonald Jim UT, Mapes Merl(Molly) P/OF (also SKA), McCarger OF, Mills Haddo C, Mowbray Fred (also SKA), Nutzhorn Bill P (also RBA), O'Day Hank 2B, Phillips Al 1B/OF/SS, Robinson Chuck 3B, Scott Eddie OF, Scribner Charlie(Slushball) P, Upex Joe 1B (also SKA), Waugh Murray 3B (also SKA), Wilson Gordon(Smokey) OF/P, Yorke Joe OF (also SKA)


PRINCE ALBERT & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Birch Hills : Baker Lyle OF, Bird Claude P/SS, Braaten Louis OF/C, Brooks 3B, Gerlach Pete 1B, Grambo OF/1B, Hagen OF/2B, Lunan Lorne P, Simpson Art 2B/SS/OF (also Cubs), Slominski C, Wilson OF, Yoos Dale P/SS/2B/C

Cubs : Baker OF, Beseiulle, Blanchfield Earl 3B/C, Byron Wally SS/2B, Erickson 1B/2B, Galarneau, Howard OF, Maimann Ernie OF/3B, Marshall SS/OF, Mosher Fred C/OF, Mumm Art P, Phillips OF, Roach OF, Robertson OF, Simpson Art 2B (also Birch Hills)

Davis : Bell C. OF/2B, Bell W. “Bill” 3B, Brown OF, Halcro 2B/SS, Howe Charlie C, Robertson 1B, Short OF, Stanley G. OF, Stanley N. OF, Stevens D. SS/P, Stevens F. P/OF, Young A. 2B, Young G. P

Elks : Ashwin Guy 2B, Casey Allan SS/3B, Davis Red OF, Eagles Brent(Red) 1B, Gray Walter P, Johnson Charles(Pug) C, McMillan OF, Mosher B. 3B/OF/2B, Parmenter P, Rosser “Giffy” OF/P/SS, Standen 2B/SS, Terris Eli OF, Wilson OF

Henribourg (withdrew from league in late June) : Billstein C, Botting OF, Gear 1B, Godin 2B/OF, Hanson Palmer P/SS/1B, Hebert SS/P/2B, Lacroix 1B/OF, Piercy Chet OF/3B, Samson 3B/P/2B, Simpson C, Smythe OF/SS, Spence P/SS/3B, Terris George 1B/OF/2B/SS, Vien OF


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Asquith : Abbott OF, Bentley OF, Besse SS, Currie 1B, Furse Lew LHP/3B, Grasby 3B, Gregory 3B, Mohr Carl P/3B, Moore 2B, Sweet OF, Talbot Rube C

Battleford : Binns OF/2B/1B, Dixon C, Edwards Archie 2B/P, Kirkpatrick 3B, McKee 1B/OF, Parmentor OF, Rowed H. SS, Strong Larry LHP, Swainson Swainey 2B, Wilde OF

Cory : Bamford 3B, Cherry SS, Crawford 1B, Johnson/Johnston C, McCormick G. OF, Munroe 2B, Myers Eddie P, Myers H. OF, O'Hara OF

Fiske : Begley OF, Bigelow OF, Calvert OF, Chambers OF, Craig 1B, Dunn A. SS, Dunn L. 2B, Fisher 3B, Grady Tom OF, Martin Steve P, McNeil C

Floral : Baird P/OF, Bissett Con 3B, Collins OF/2B, Cook 1B, Cummings Jerry OF/P, Dunbar Bill OF, Graham SS/2B/OF, Loblick Herman 2B/P/OF, McKenzie Paul OF, Murray Bill SS/2B, Smith 3B, Washburn Vern C

Grandora : Coombs SS, Huffman A. OF, Huffman C. 2B, Shockey Carl OF, Shockey E. 1B, Shockey H. OF, Stewart 3B, Thomas P, Weldon Curly

Lac Vert-Eldersley : Armstrong J. OF, Armstrong Orville 3B, Cook Frank(Bun) 2B/1B, Ellis C, Gray Lefty LHP, Gunther Albert SS, Hutchinson Les P/OF, Moss Bob OF, Moss R. 2B, Porterfield C/OF, Wilson OF

Moose Range : Bender Bill 2B, Bigelow E. 3B, Bigelow Gideon 1B, Bigelow Horace P, Bigelow O. OF, Bigelow P. OF, Eade OF, Fennell C, Koffsky SS

Neilburg : Davidson OF, Gibbons Lindsay OF, McKenzie OF, Muzzy 2B, Nugent 1B, Paquette C, Robinson J. SS, Robinson R. 3B, Wason P

Ruthilda : Baker OF, Besse Tom 3B/SS, Cushing 2B/SS, Edwards Earl OF/1B/P, Ferguson C, Gordon OF, Gould P, Lenson 1B, Moore Keith Tiny P/2B, Morrison OF/3B, Skene SS

Swanson :  Aiken C, Brown OF,  Comston OF, Cummings P, Fortiner SS, Humlin OF, Hupp 1B, Jackson 3B, Johnson OF, Maguire Pete LHP, Mark 3B, Marshall OF/2B, McMahon S. 2B, McMurchy P, Nelson 2B/OF, Shea/Shay 1B, Tredwell OF, Webb 2B, Webster P, Williams C

Viscount : Andreen S. 2B, Andreen T. OF, Dubois J. C, Hamilton OF, Hanson Lowell 3B, Kaab 1B, Kerr Artie OF, McLachlan SS, Wolfe Hank


OTHER SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUES

SWIFT CURRENT CITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Briggs Grocery :  Borthwick, Knipfel         
                              
Canadian Legion :  Burns, Dempsey, Ford W., Marlow, McPherson, West

Elks :  King, Scott, Sheppard, Weir                


Swift Current :  Armstrong Allan(Lefty) P/OF (also Regina Balmorals), Borthwick Jimmy P/LF, Burns, Daum I. 1B, Dempsey, Elliott Abe 2B/MGR, Haigh P, Knipfel Earl OF, Knipfel Edler OF, Lebansky, Lentz P, Marlow Ralph P, Paulson P, Reidler Angus(Gus) C, Robinson, Shail 3B, Summers SS, Sykes OF


WEYBURN CITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bankers :

Collegiate :  Hunt C, McCutcheon P

Ford Dodgers :  Redpath C, Russell P

McKinnon’s :

Wholesalers : Johnson C, Mergens P


LONG LAKE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Aylesbury :

Craik :  Dumler 3B, Fitzgerald P/1B, Goodrich OF, Grassie 2B, Hill 1B/P, Jones SS, Koehler OF, Moyer OF, Newlove OF, Stensgard R. SS, Stenchoel H. C

Liberty :  Anhorn E. C, Anhorn H. OF, Anthony 2B, Fraize OF, Gessell P, Larsen 1B, Pells SS, Tannahill Clyde OF, Weinand 3B

Penzance :


GARRY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cherryfield :

Melville :  Anderson OF, Beaubier 2B/OF, Bergstrom OF, Brownridge OF/SS, Burke Larry OF/1B, Conn C, Dinnen 3B, Fritz P, Henderson 3B/1B, Heyden SS/2B, Hinton SS, MacDonald/McDonald OF, Mitchell 1B, Popp OF, Smith OF, Triten OF

Runneberg :    

Willowbrook :  Eckhardt P

Yorkton : Brownridge OF, Doole Les 1B, Duncan Fred OF, Eckhardt Dude SS, Hunter OF, Lebrecht Dave P, Markham W. 3B, Martinuk C, Rapchuk C/OF, Schramm Ernie 2B/OF/P, Smukowich OF/3B


EASTERN KIRKELLA & MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

McAuley MB :  Mallett P, McDonald C, Waddell P, Wilson

Moosomin :  Hogg Ralph RHP, Pollock C

Rocanville :

Welwyn :  Logel P, Reynolds C


DUNNING BASEBALL LEAGUE

Assiniboia :  Devlin C, Fry P

Congress :  Boevers H., Gorius “Bud”, Gorius P., Hillmer C, Hillmer P., Mundle M., Nagle M. P, Rozen P, Simpkin J. P, Simms G., Sunwalt A.     
                                                                
Mossbank :   Anderson Bruce, Goslin P, Hay, Johansen SS, Kelloh, Lund P, Mapes P, McLaughlin 2B, Miller C, Milne J. P, Quinn OF, Shattuck 1B, Thompson 3B, Winter/Winters Lyle OF, Winter/Winters Verne OF

Vantage :  Bortz Herb P


BIG FOUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bresaylor :  Cook C, Taylor P

Maidstone :  Carson W. OF, Devine C. 1B, Dewer T., Dooley S. 3B, Foster D. OF, Foster E. 2B, Nimz R. SS, Skolrood A. C, Skolrood C. P

Paynton :  Bone R.(Bob) OF, Bone W.(Bill) 2B, Burke Hugh OF, Currie Dunc 1B, Gray A.W. OF, Holmes A. P, McGillivray W.(Bill) C, Sayers I. 3b, Sayers Joe P, Webb Norman SS

Paynton District Tigers :  Desmarais Hugh P, Desmarais J. OF,  Dewer F. OF, Dobie M. 2B, Herman Ivan P/SS, Harman W.(Bill) 1B, Lavallie/LeValley Paul 3B, Schrank Neil C, Vermette C., Vermette P., Vermette T. SS, Webb Frank OF, Webb H. OF


SOUTHERN TWILIGHT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kendal :

Odessa :  LeBoldus John

Sedley :  Hanson LHP, Helfrick Frank, Helfrick Joe P, Heslas Norris, Kuntz P

Vibank :  Bullock J. C, Deis Pete OF, Flanan D. 1B, Huck Johnny OF/C, Leboldus Martin 3B, Leboldus M. SS, Lorenz Johnny LHP/ OF, Lorenz Mat 2B, O’Dwyer Jim P


GUMBO TWILIGHT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Gray :

Lang :

Milestone :  Cottingham R., Glenn E., Houghtaling Rex P, Johnston E., McLaughlin G., Mitchell W. P, Murphy J., Peck J., Pedersen C. C

Riceton :  Lopatcher C, Muldoon P

Wilcox :


EMPRESS LINE BASEBALL LEAGUE (A.K.A. HAPPYLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE)

Lancer :  Anderson C, Bell, Bellas, Bradford, Burns P, Erickson P, Forrester, Hunt, Longpre, Malcolm C, Swann, Volden

Leader :  Biggs P, Cash P, Dais C, Portigal P, Sherman P

Prelate :  Besplug, Hay C, Lacheur, O’Connor P, Thorburn, Weimer/Wymer P

Sceptre :  Adams “Bud”, Beall C, Berger F., Berger N. P, Diebel, Fyke, Jeffries, Overby, Shields A., Sutton


NORTH LINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brownlee : Cooke C,  Cox SS, Lenthan OF, Lester OF, Matson 1B/P, Norin P/SS/1B, Olson A. C/SS, Olson C. 2B, Olson T. 3B, Sotham OF, Quamme OF/2B, Watson P, Wood OF  

Eyebrow :  Fournier SS, Hill OF, Johnstone 1B, Marriet OF, Merrill C, Potruff 2B, Purdy OF, Schafer P, Strong 3B

Keeler :  Anderson SS, Clark OF, Darby C, Fowle OF/1B, Heistand OF, Lee 3B/OF, Matson SS/1B, McInnes P/3B, Metheral OF/3B, Stuart Charlie P, Van OF, Watson 1B, White OF, Wilson C. 3B/P, Wylie 2B 

Marquis
:  Collard SS, Delgarno P, Forbes OF, Holmes 1B, Hunter 3B, Lalonde 2B, McLeod OF, McMillan C, Toombes L. OF, Toombes O. P                                                               


GOVAN DISTRICT LEAGUE (A.K.A. LAST MOUNTAIN BASEBALL LEAGUE)

Arlington Beach :

Govan : Turnbull Cam MGR

Swanston :

Wessels :

White Heather :


SK LEAGUE - NAME UNKNOWN 

Churchbridge :

MacNutt :  Johnson C, Moore P

Russell MB :  Doighty, Dunn J. P, Dunn W. C, Fargey, Leifer Eddie P, Lewis, Mann, McKinnon, McMurchy, Myers, Slack P


SASKATCHEWAN

Allan :  Andreen P, Jeffries C, Wolfe P

Aneroid :  Beatty P, Corbin, Johnson P, Konkel, Lynch, McMannan, Perkins E. C, Perkins G., Perkins I. P/1B, VanNess P, Whittington P

Arcola :  Durston R. OF, Flynn R. OF, Hall Dave P/C, Hanna Ed C/P, Mitchner Albert SS, Mitchner H. OF, Winter/Winters 3B/P, Youngson Stan OF

Battleford :  Edwards P, Strong Larry P

Beverley :  Schriver, Toole

Birdview :  Bentley R., French P, Gearhart C, Hammond, Homan, Patterson P, Schumaker, Thomson H., Thomson R.

Borden :  Dyck C, Hoffman C, P, Pearen 1B, Tallis P, Wainwright Cliff, Wensley P

Bradwell :  Badgely 3B, Baker 2B, Comstock OF, Cummings 1B, Graham 2B, Hilldrup P/SS/OF, Hunter SS, McGuire SS/P, Reilly C, Shillington OF

Broadview :  Johnston L. C

Broderick :  Hopkins C, Irving P

Cabri : Bateman H. P, Simard A., Sykes J., Wilson A. P

Cadillac : Beauchamp P, Black, Bock 2B, Christianson, McKechney, Piche 1B, Stanley, Whitehouse

Cardross :  Burns Don, Crandall T., Jordison E, McCargar D., Mitchell A., More Myron, Sullivan C., Sullivan H., Traill R., Yeatman C. 

Carlyle :  Earlie P, Radden C

Caron : Hawks 2B, McLaughlin SS, Nutzhorn Bill P/3B, Powell OF, Smart B. 3B/OF, Smart M. OF, Smith P/OF, Smith W. C, Thompson 1B

Chaplin :  Burnside OF, Ducklow #1 3B, Ducklow #2 OF, Forbes C, Kukowski A. P, Rothberg 1B, Small 2B, Smith SS, Tozer OF

Climax : Bailey OF, Brown 1B, Comartin H. "Co" C, Dailey OF, Davidson Frank OF, Desilet Doc OF, Eastman 1B, Fisher Tom P (also RBA), Greer R. 3B/SS/P, Kelly 3B, Kelner Shorty SS, Kilmer 2B, Kunsman OF, Leifer Elmer UT/MGR (Also LBC), Morey George OF/1B, Morrison Dick 1B/OF, Puccinelli "Pooch" 1B (also HAV), Ramsey Gordon 2B/SS, Thomassen P/OF, Thomson 1B, West Neil OF, Wissler Al P/OF (also RBA)

Coderre :  Goslin P

Cory :  Bamford 3B, Cherry Ed SS, Crawford 1B, Grogan OF, Johnston Sam MGR, Johnston W. C, McCormick OF/P, Munroe 2B, Myers Ed P, Myers Herb OF/2B, O’Hara L. OF

Crane Valley :  Brakart, Brant, Dean, Embrey, Mirielli, Tenant

Delisle :  Bentley Jack. OF, Bentley Roy 3B, Currie 1B/C, Furse Lew P, George Norman 2B, Needham SS, Watson OF, Wilson C/1B, Woods OF

Dilke :  Ball Adam, Elliott Robert C, Esch C. P

Eastend :  Matthews A. C, Williams Rex P

Eatonia :  Bennett C, Dafoe 3B, Dalton P, Henderson OF, Hills 1B, Marshall 2B, Morton OF, Smith SS, Stevenson OF

Eldersley :  Dick OF, Ellis C, Gray #1 P, Gray #2 OF, Herbert 2B, Kendall C, McDonald 3B, Needham SS, Wilson 3B

Estevan : Armstrong Cliff 2B, Berner John P, Blondeau P, Campbell 1B, Coppick, Dunbar, Dupuis 3B, Elson Sam(BoxCar) SS, Foster, Hanson C, Henderson C, Holmgren Herb P/OF, Krivell Mickey, McDermont, McLeod Norman(Hec) OF, Mosley, Rogers P, Taylor OF

Estlin :  Boyd, Dunbar A. P, Dunbar B. SS, Dunbar E. 2B, Dunbar M. OF, Dundar W. 1B, Gillis C, Kurtbats OF, Leslie F. OF, Leslie J. 3B, Mickleboro P

Expanse :  Kelloh C, Mapes P

Fleming :  King P

Forget :  Marchand #1 C, Marchand #2 P, McCrimmon, McElroy #1. McElroy #2

Gideon :  Bamford C, Crawford, Gogan, Meyers Ed P

Grandora :  Brady 1B, Huffman C. 2B, Huffman L. OF, Shockey C. OF, Shockey E. SS, Shockey Ed P, Shockey H. OF, Stewart 3B, Weldon C

Gravelbourg :  Beatty P, Bondage 1B, Childs, Cottingham P, Eastman “Chief” P, Hurley, Hyman P, Kerr C, LeBarge, Therran P

Gull Lake :  Beeson 1B, Couch OF, Drury OF, Dyer SS, Harris 3B, McCue OF, Pennington P, Snell C, Travis 2B

Hazelbank :  Butterworth C, Lyons J. P, Stender P

Herbert :  Buttery G. 1B, Clayhouse 2B, Cook T. P, Eccleston SS, Goertzen OF, Goodwin OF, Haughain OF, Imrie 3B, Sharpe G. C

Hodgeville : Burke “Lefty” P, Fisher C, White P

Humboldt :  Miller P

Kamsack :  Clark P, Heard, Isman, Jones C, Novak, Wellman

Kelvington :  Anthony Ray SS, Metcalfe D. P, Quist Eric C, Ross Art

Kennedy :  McLeod #1 C, Mcleod #2 P

Kerrobert :  Branscombe E. P, Doll H. OF, Gray C. 1B, Howell Roy SS, Keech E. C, Keneflick E. 2B, Krusel H. 3B, Lorimer W.C. OF, Meyers R. OF   
                                                       
Kindersley :  Anderson 2B, Cassidy OF, Jerome C, Kennemann Mort P, McLeod 1B, Mills 3B, Rutley OF, Tyerman OF, Woodin SS

Kinley :  Dunbar Bill OF, McMahon B. 1B, McMahon Len 2B/OF, McMahon S. 2B, Pace OF, Petreault OF, Scott C, Sunderland 3B, Thomas P, Watkins SS

Kipling :  Lyons #1 C. Lyons #2 P, Smith P      
                   
Kronau:  Fahlman R. P, Friesen, McIntyre C, Powell “Butch”

Lafleche :  Belcourt A., Brunelle Leo, Gerardin, Hamilton S., Hooker R., Miller W. MGR, Probe J., Swindt

Lampman :  Burner P, Enmark C

Langmeade :  Godfrey #1 P, Godfrey #2 C

Laura :  Bentley J., Gallagher, George P, Gordon A., Gordon L., Moncrief, Needham Scott C, Wilson

Leslie :  Magnusson P     
                              
Lintlaw :  Rodstein P

Lloydminster :  Atchison, Brown, Conklin P, Culver, Cuthbert, Griffiths, Hopper, McGillivray, Morrison, Rendell
Luseland :  Diefe rt A. OF, Howell B. OF, Lambert V. 3B, Merrill B. C, Smith K. 2B, Wademan J. P, Wademan L. SS, Wademan R. 1B, Yaeck A. OF      
                                                                      
Macklin :  Batey C, Brown “Lefty”, Olsen P 

Manor :  Lindars P

Maryfield :  Cawson, DeToure, Dorgan, Durl, Fargo, Heifferman, McCann, Nelson, Novak, Stubbins

Maymont :  Gray #1 P, Gray #2 C, Wright Brick P, Wright #2 C

Melfort :  Bryon 2B, Ede P, Fennell #1 OF, Fennell P. C, Humphries OF, Motz OF, Redman T. 1B, Renner SS, Snell 3B 

Meota :  Horning C, Ivorson P, Mysselbrook P

Mortlach :  Moyer

Mozart :  McCallum OF, Steinson OF, Tomasson P         
                           
Neville :  Allan P, Esch#1, Esch #2, McDougall, Pratt, Redeburg, Spicer, Swain, Westeburg

Outlook :  Bigood P, Davies C, Derdall Allan OF, Frazer P, Moss C

Parkbeg :  Judkins P, Poston P

Pasqua :  Fennell, Foote, Jorstadt P, Rattie, Simington P, Sisson, Stephenson A., Stephenson M., Sunderland P

Pense :  Badley B. 2B, Badley G. SS, Copeman 1B, Esplen OF, Fenton C, Gunn B. OF, Morrison H. 3B, Pratt P, Thompson OF

Ponteix :  Alary 1B, Andrique OF, Arends, Armstrong “Lefty” P, Beaucamp/Beauchamp P/OF, Fenary C, Fleck Frank C, Frumier, Grimes 2B, Hoffman SS, Humphries C, Martin OF, McCulley, Perkins 2B, Reese 3B, Summers 3B/P

Radisson :  Cousins C, Currie LHP

Rose Valley :  Anderson P, Klaehn, Nelson, Quall

Ruddell :  Arnold C, Thrower P

Rush Lake :  Fisher C, Funk M. SS, Hortness 3B, Janzen J. 1B, Janzen W. OF, Ratzluff H. OF, Schwartz OF, Thiessen P, Unger P. 2B

Ruthilda :  Edwards P, Moore K. P

Scotsguard :  Benson, Denny

Shaunavon :  Gloming, McDougall D. P, Peterson F. C

Simpson :  Brown F., Grieve B., Henderson H., Hicks Lorne OF, Horning Jack P, Jolly Bill 3B/P, Ketcheson H., Linquist Ed, McGonigal Andy, Mogen Harry C, Pederson Gil, Richey Dick, Steele H., Warren Bob

Tessier :  Beauchamp, Bentley, Campbell C, Gilmour P, Gordon B., Gordon H., Hanson, Jordan, Provost 1B

Tilney : Berglind, Ingles P, Jones R. P, McBride, Rutherford, Spicer A., Spicer G., Spicer W.

Togo :  Gardner P, Lamont, Lee, Parker C

Tuxford :  Franks C, Hill P, Stinson P, Woods P

Vanguard :  Beatty “Spud” P, Stobie P, Whipple L. C

Vanscoy :  Forsyth 3B, Grasby OF, Gugery 2B, Kelly OF, Lenson 1B, Mohr Carl P, Mohr SS, Sweet OF, Talbot C

Viceroy :  Brisbin M., Ellergodt S., Gray L., Hines, Keys P., King J., Monsin E., Mossing O.   
                      
Wakaw :  Friesen Abe P

Watrous :  Jones C, Melicke P   

Wawota :  Lebret P

Yorkton : Brownridge OF, Doole Les 1B, Duncan Fred OF, Eckhardt Dude SS, Hunter OF, Lebrecht Dave P, Markham W. 3B, Martinuk C, Rapchuk C/OF, Schramm Ernie 2B/OF, Smukowich OF/3B

Young :  Benson C, Willock P, D. Young P


ALBERTA

EDMONTON INDEPENDENT SEMI-PRO LEAGUE

Centrals :   Adam Hec(Frenchy) C/SS/OF/3B, Anderson 2B, Beyl 2B, Brock OF, Busby 2B/SS/P (also Elks), Campbell Clarence C/OF (also Selkirks), Castagner OF, Clark OF/3B/2B, Enright Jimmy OF (also Selkirks – playoffs only), Glenn Ray P/OF, Goldsworthy LeRoy P/OF/3B/1B (also Elks – playoffs only), Gouchez 2B, Grant Louis(Buck) OF , Harper 3B, Henderson Chuck 1B/OF (also Selkirks playoffs only), Johnson C, Lobson 2B, McIntyre Lloyd 1B/OF/2B (also Elks – playoffs only), Nesbitt 1B, Robinson 2B, Rogers Archie OF/MGR, Stacey Jerry SS (also Selkirks), Stack OF, Stone Frank 3B, Teel Gordon(Pee Wee) 1B/OF, Wilson “Speedy” SS/3B/MGR, Woodward P

Elks :   Baldwin A. OF, Baldwin Joe P (also Clive – Central Alberta League), Calhoun OF/C, Carrigan Tommy 2B, Dodge Norman P/OF/2B/MGR, Dolighan Amby OF, Drayton Frank MGR, Goggins Hughie C (also Selkirks), Goldsworthy LeRoy 1B (playoffs only - also Centrals), Hamilton Syd SS/P, Harper OF, Johnson #1 OF, Johnson Win P/1B/OF/3B, Lapp Orson(Buck) 3B/1B/2B, Lord SS, McCarger OF/3B, McIntyre Lloyd OF (playoffs only – also Centrals), (McLeod Cliff OF/1B, Oslund “Happy” P, Robinson Cliff(Slim) P/C/SS (also Yeomen – Edmonton Senior Amateur League), Rootes Jimmy C, Ryan Pete 1B, Shaughnessy P, Sheppard Johnny , Shore Eddie OF, Stacey Al C/3B/2B/OF, Starky Jack 3B/P, Washburn C

Selkirks :   Bennett P, Best OF/3B/2B, Bissett Con 3B, Busby SS (also Centrals), Campbell Clarence C/2B/F (also Centrals), Chekaluk Steve P/SS (also Plentywood MT), Conklin Don(Slim) 1B/P/3B, Dolighan Russ 2B/3B, Downey Cecil SS/C/3B/P, Enright Jimmy OF (playoffs only – also Centrals), Fairbairn Keith(Lefty) OF/SS/LHP (also Saskatoon C.N.R.), Forman Roy OF/SS, Goggins Hugh C/2B (also Elks), Grant OF, Henderson Chuck 1B (playoffs only – also Centrals), Horne Phil OF/1B, Hughes Frank OF/MGR, Lapp “Buck” 3B, Lee H.(Scotty) P/OF (also Tofield), Loblick Herman P, Murray Bill 3B/P, Peterson “Happy” P/2B, Scott Laurie C/2B/SS, Shore Eddie OF, Smith Albert(Lefty/Silver) LHP/OF, Stacey Jerry 3B/OF/SS (also Centrals), Trent OF, Watkins SS


EDMONTON SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Independents :  Albers Cecil OF, Albers R. OF, Bartley Jack P/MGR, Bolash 2B, Budnick OF, Coatte/Cote P/C, Dame George P, Henning Johnny C, McClair/McLear P, Porter C, Roberts “Lefty” P/3B, Rudyk SS, Tade P, Williamson 1B
                                                                               
North West Bruins :  Geddes P, Graham C, Hall 2B/SS, Higgenbotham/Higgenbottom C, Hill OF, Lawler P, Loyer Henry OF, McDiarmid Bob 2B/OF/SS, Orser P/OF, Runge H. SS, Runge Paul P/C, Runge W.(Bill) 1B, Spiesman O.(Cap) 2B/MGR, Wilkie Glen P/3B, Wilkinson P
                    
Stockyard Bulls :  Bell 1B, Blackwood C, Cruthers Alva(Speed) P/SS/OF (also Swifts – Mercantile League), Cruthers R.(Bobby) 2B, Defoe C, Dill 3B, Duteau Paul(Doc) OF/SS, Gladu Phil(Chief) P, Johnson OF, Juteau OF, McClure C , Murphy Pat MGR, Phillips H. C/OF, Wagner Walt P/OF  
                 
Yeomen :  Aikins/Atkins P, Boulange Henry MGR, Burnett Jimmy SS/P/3B, Dorsey Johnny 2B/SS/C, Ducey John 1B, Duggan Kenny 2B, Maher Phil OF, McGillis Lew OF (also Ramsey’s – Mercantile League), McHugh Ed C (also Ramsey’s – Mercantile League), Pettis J.(Gub) OF/P, Pettis Harry OF/P/3B/SS, Roberts/Robertson P, Robinson “Slim” P (also Elks – Independent semi-pro League), Thompson Hubert(Hub) RHP, Thompson Sam SS


EDMONTON MERCANTILE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Journal :  Bowling Harold P, Cairney C, Davis P, Gray Morey P, Rundle C, Stewart C

Marshall-Wells :  Patterson P, Ray C, Seegar P

Ramsey’s :  Bishop P, Davidson C, John, Lynn, McGillis Lewis P, McHugh C, Patterson P, Sellers C, Webber/Weber C                  
                                                                                          
Swifts * :  Carruthers P, Siebe C, Wagner P, Klingspoon C


EDMONTON COMMUNITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eastwood :  Campbell, Deutch B. C/P, Gittens, Hosack A., Jones, McClure C, McMillan P, Shilleto/Shilletto P
Garneau :  Embleton P, Moon, Spear C

Riverdale :  Borden C, Dixon C, Johnson, McKechnie, McLennan Ken P, Passmore P, Ritchie P, Winkelaar George 2B, Winkelaar J. C

Ross Flats :  Marjoy P, Martin C


CALGARY SENIOR AMATEUR CITY LEAGUE

Athletics :  Adams  S. 2B/OF/3B/C, Bride Jean 3B/P, Bruce P, Elmer Sid OF, Gainor Norman(Dutch) 2B/3B, Gardiner C/OF, Helmer Edward(Rosie) 1B/MGR, Johnson OF, Kadlec P, Kilen Eddie P/2B, Love C, Lucas Stuart P/OF/1B, Lutes/Lutz P, Martin OF/SS, Mastel Frankie OF, McGoldrick Joe SS/C/2B, McNab Mickey C, McTeer Archie OF/3B/1B, McTeer Gordon C, Richardson R. 1B/OF/2B, Shaw 1B, Smith Frank(Red) OF/2B

Hustlers :  Bealand/Beland OF, Brown “Lefty” P, Connelly OF, Cooper OF, Dawson OF/1B, Gibson Russ 2B/1B, Gleason OF/P, Howard Art(Blood) C/SS, Kennedy OF, MacKenzie Pudge OF/C, MacKenzie R.(Bobby) P, McFadyen Donnie SS, McLean Alf C/MGR, Mulholland Bill LHP (also Medicine Hat C.P.R.), Murphy H. 2B, Murray OF/2B, Skinner OF, Stoddart Dave 3B/2B, Thomson J. 1B, Willard Sharkey C/3B, Yeomans 2B, Zurnwald OF         
                                                                                   
White Sox :  Borgeans E.W. OF/1B, Broome Bill MGR, Clancy Tom P/OF, Engle P/OF, Fleming Bill SS/2B, Gerlitz OF, Henderson C/P/OF, Murphy Leo 2B/OF, Palfrey Hank 2B, Plank P, Riley 3B/SS, Savage Stan SS/OF/1B/P/C, Sibbett Alva 3B/C, Stevenson, Thompson Paul OF, Thompson Cecil(Tiny) 1B, Walker Wilfred(Bill) 3B /P


Calgary All-Stars :  Bride Jean 3B, Helmer Rosie 1B, Henderson C, Johnson OF, Kilen Eddie P/3B, Lucas Stuart RHP/1B, MacKenzie Pudge OF, Martin Ronnie SS, Mastel Frankie OF, McGoldrick Joe C/2B, McTeer Archie OF/1B, McTeer Gordon OF/3B/SS, Richardson OF, Riley INF, Thompson P OF, Walker Bill P


CALGARY INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

East Calgary :  Adams Clint OF/2B, Biles Charlie OF, Brayne Ray RHP, Engel Ely RHP, Folger Delbert 1B, Gerlitz Johnny 3B, Gerlitz Pete SS, Gideon Russ OF, Gleason Johnny RHP, Leinweber George 1B, Morasch Max OF/C, Murphy Harold 2B, Shields Hugh OF, Storey Larry IF, Vickerson Stew C

Hustlers :  Engleston P, Langdon C

Maclin’s :  Davis P, Hide/Hyde C, Jones P, Olney P, Young P


CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bentley :  Connelly 3B/OF, Eby OF, Garries OF, Haarstaad/Harstaadt P/OF, Hergot/Pergott 1B, King Fred SS, King Ralph 2B, Morrison C, Williams Glen/Glenn 3B/P, Wright OF

Blackfalds :  Atsinger OF, Bennett 3B/OF, Bills P/OF, Buckles SS, Calkins SS, Caher/Caper/Capron 3B/1B, DeForest OF, Farwell J. OF, Farwell R. 1B, Guinn J. 2B, Hutchinson P, Sather OF/C, Sorenson C                                               

Clive :  Baldwin Alan C, Baldwin Joe P/2B/3B (also Edmonton Elks), Jeglum Ernie OF, Jeglum Howie OF, Jeglum Wally 3B, Johnson Clarence P/C, Kocher/Koher P. 1B, McLeod N. OF, McLeod R. OF, Meldrum H. OF/1B, Olsen 2B, Short/Shortt W.( Bill) SS, Waldron OF

Innisfail :  Moore                                                      

Ponoka :  Barnhill C, Bond OF/2B, Bures 3B/SS, Clarke SS, Ditburner/Dittburner P, Hambly OF, Headley 1B, Lewis OF, Longman OF, Macklin 2B, Russell 2B, Stoddard C, Wachlin OF, Woodward P

Red Deer :  Beatty OF, Caldwell C, Dancocks George OF, Ely MGR, Fenske 1B/2B, Johnson Pete 2B, Kee OF, Malcolm Howard 2B/3B, Nelson Guy 1B, Osterland Cliff P/1B, Reid George OF, Schrader SS, Springbett C. P, Springbett Ed 3B, Weber Pete SS, Welliver Sherrill P


SOUTHERN ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cardston :  Allred Doug P/OF, Allred G. OF, Brooks Willard OF/P/SS, Cahoon Ab P/3B/SS/2B, Cheesman Charlie MGR, Clanfield 3B/2B, Fairbanks, Keenholt OF, Kennedy OF, Laidlaw G. OF/2B/1B, Lee OF/1B, McDowell 2B/SS, McKenzie Jack C, McKenzie Rod OF, Mulholland SS, Olanfield, Peck SS/OF, Walker 1B                                               

Lethbridge Miners :  Chumik George OF, Goryan OF, Greenway Gordon OF, Kosko Mike OF, Luciani OF/2B, Miers OF, Morrison Gordon, Ridpath Wade(Big Cheese) P, Sang Charlie 1B/C/2B, Seaman Pete P/3B, Sinclair Scott 1B/SS/3B, Swedish G. OF/3B/C, Sweet, Troyan OF/SS, Wylie “Spud” 1B/2B/OF, Yeoman/Yeomans 2B, Yanosik George 3B/SS/MGR, Yorko C/OF, Zubach Nick SS         

Magrath Tigers :  Blumel/Blumell Russ 1B/OF, Campbell SS/P, Clarke SS, Harris Len OF/SS/OF, James SS/2B, Minnion Dallas 2B/C, Minnion Gerald(Mick) OF, Minnion LeRoy(Roy) SS/OF, Olstead Ben C/OF, Shaefer/Schaeffer Henry OF, Toomer OF, Tuftland Joe P/1B/MGR, Turner OF, Workman Leonard 3B/OF                                                                         

New Dayton :  Cope OF/2B, Cronkhite/Cronkite 1B/SS, Eagleson Bill LHP, Gorrill Al C/OF, Harris “Babe” SS/C, Liddle P, McCallum OF/3B, Mealey/Mealy 2B, Miller P, Nelson OF, Raisbeck P, Teskey/Tesky 3B, Williams 1B, Whitesel OF                                                                               

Raymond Rustlers :  Brewerton Lee P/2B, Dahl Paul OF, Fairbanks C. OF, Fairbanks Harry 1B, Hicken C, Hill SS/P, Johnson OF, King 2B/OF, Kirkham Joe 3B, Kirkham Reed OF/3B/SS, McLean OF, Nalder Cliff(Slim) P/OF/2B/3B, Paris OF, Rolfson OF/3B, Selman 3B                                                                            

Spring Coulee :  Furlong LHP, Gilchrist “Tiny” P/OF/1B, Long Ernie SS, Long Ken 2B, Long Roy 3B, Mercer Jimmy C/1B, Munroe SS/OF, Olsen 1B/SS, Rice W. OF/P/C, Ripley OF, Roberts OF, Steller OF/P   


ALBERTA SOUTHERN BASEBALL LEAGUE

Blackie Giants :  Baxter 2B, Brown “Lefty” LHP, Clayton A. SS, Clayton W.(Bill) P, Clayton D. C/SS, Depoe OF, Gerhke OF, Grant OF, Grey OF/SS, Hess C/P, McDonald 1B/3B, Miles SS, Smith SS/P/C, Stier OF, Walker 3B                                                                        

Champion :  Asmunson 3B. Ausey 3B, Bassett 1B, Blusson C/OF, Geoghegan Norman P (also Lethbridge Cubs), Engle P(also Calgary White Sox), Hess 2B, Hummell 2B, Lebarge P, Leifer Elmer P/OF (also Lethbridge Cubs), McIntyre OF, Mossner OF, Nelson C/P, Oucey 3B, Palmer SS, Ray OF, Siler 1B, Thielen P/OF, Thomson OF, Walker OF                                                                   

High River :  Arnold 2B, Blaney SS, Derby 3B, Dwyer/Dyer P, Loree P, McCullough OF, McGregor 1B, McLean OF, Mills OF, Moore P, Robertson P, Ringland KenLHP/OF, Seaman SS, Smith Murray C                                                                     

Nanton :  Geddes Alva(Buzz) OF/P/SS, Larson, Lipsett C, McIntyre, Mulholland Bill P(also Calgary Hustlers/also Medicine Hat C.P.R.), Sears                                            

Red Cross :  Acton Tommy 1B, Dunham C. OF, Fulton A. 1B, Fulton M. SS, Fulton R. C/OF, Hiatt L. P/2B, Love A. 3B, Love B. OF, Love Eddie OF, Love Willard 2B/P, Recor W.(Billy) C, Robson R. 1B                                                                

Stavely :  Allen Alex C, Anderson Vern 2B, Bouzyan Ferris(Shorty) OF, Burroughs 2B, Eiler OF, Haynes Lester(Slim) P/OF/1B, Jenkins Mark SS, Jenkins Roy 1B/P, Loree P,  O’Callahan C, Michan OF, Morrison OF, Reid Earl(Jersey) 3B, Siler Si P/OF, Smith Bob OF/C/3B, Wagness Earl(Swede) C/3B/OF 


ROSEBUD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Airdrie :  Lorimer C, McEachern P, McKenzie Bob P, Moore C                                              

Bowden :  Curry C, Deddone P, Peterson P

Carstairs :  Stuhl P

Crossfield :  Cherry P, Motter P, Stevens C                                                   

Didsbury :  Clemons C, Jarn P

Innisfail :  Law C, McMahon P, Thompson J. P

Olds :  Campbell P, Gooder Bobby P, Hansen P, Moritz C, Watson, Wilkinson C


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Barons Millionaires :  Charleton/Charlton 3B, Kolpis/Kulpas SS, Ledbetter P, Lyons A. P, Martin OF, McGinnis/McInnes/McInnis P, McLain OF, McMillan 1B, Ridpath Allan (Young Cheese) P, Warnock C Wobeck/Wobick 2B                                                           

Carmangay :  Crowe P, Furlong P, Low Phil, Marr C, Moore Josh                                                          

Claresholm :  Burge C, Cook, Frederickson E., Frederickson W., Johnson P, Palmer, Trousdale                                                  

Coalhurst :  Ashcroft C, Cook 3B, McLeod L. OF, McLeod P. SS, McPherson 1B, Smith 2B, Snow P, Swedish P/OF, Todd C, White OF                                        


CROW’S NEST PASS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Blairmore :  Dicken, Fabro, Hilling, Hughes, Manson, Pruden, Rae, Valparavo Tony, Veliz

Coleman :  Beever P, Bieka OF, Ferko 1B/2B, Gate Bill C, Hogan SS, Johnston OF/SS, Kelly 3B, Letcher OF, Liskosik 2B, Luie P, Mills D. OF, Mills W. 2B, Palecek/Palechuk Tony P, Peverell/Peverelle OF/1B, Pringe OF, Runge OF

Hillcrest :  Birrios P, Richards C

Michel :  Halko Mike 3B/SS, Hampton A. OF, Hampton J. 1B, Jones OF, Koziat/Kozler C. 3B, Krall L. P, Ruschall P, Sadlish J. OF, Sadlish Martin SS/2B, Tortorelli OF, Zeith P. C


MEDICINE HAT INDUSTRIAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Clay Products :  Allan SS, Buchanan 1B, Charles T. 2B, Charles W. C, Connors Jimmy OF/P/2B, Daley OF, Fode 1B/3B, Gehring OF/P, Goode OF/C, Lussier Bobby C/SS, Marosik “Lefty” 1B, Moore 1B, Mortimer 1B/MGR, Nichols OF, Northcott P, Pace C, Preston OF, Purcell 2B, Riddle SS, Sailer Chris P/SS/2B/C, Sangster 3B/2B/OF/SS, Toole OF/3B, Trimble 3B

C.P.R. :  Anderson 1B, Barre K. P/OF, Bellamy 3B, Bennett “Frisco” C, Blossom 2B/P/3B, Breakell C, Brehm H. SS, Brehm HansF. OF, Cooke SS, Cooper 2B, Horne OF/3B, Lynch OF, Mayberry P, McDonald OF, Mulholland Bill LHP (also Calgary Hustlers), Purcell MGR, Rattray Jim C, Rogers OF, Shaw P/1B, Teel H. OF    
    
Headley-Shaw Maple Leafs :  Avery OF Blaney Harvey C/P/3B, Brehm W. 2B, Cowan V. OF/3B, Denison E. OF/C, Harris “Buck” MGR, Holley E. OF, Isom W. OF, Johannson P/2B/C, Northcott OF, Pennington A. SS, Pennington Wilf LHP, Powell Bray 1B, Render P. OF/C/1B, Shinbein 2B, Sillak OF, Smeaton 1B, Thompson C/OF 


Medicine Hat All-Stars :  Barre P/1B, Bellamy 3B, Bennett C/OF, Binney 3B, Blaney SS/C, Blossom 3B, Brehm 2B, Charles OF, Cooper 1B/2B, Cowan OF, Isom 2B/OF, Johannson P, Johnson OF/P, Mulholland Bill LHP (also Calgary Hustlers), Pennington A. 2B/SS, Pennington Wilf(Lefty) LHP/OF, Preston OF, Rattray SS/C, Shaw OF
Mundare :  Lobson P, McCallum C 


BOW RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Arrowhead :   Allred K. P/OF, Beagle, Brubaker OF, Lowe OF, Lyle D. 1B, Lyle P. OF, Lyle S., Mackie 2B, Miller Fred P, Norton C, Service, Thompson       
                                                                     
Gleichen :  Brown R. OF, Flinn OF, James B. OF, James D. SS, Lyons O., Lyons “Tiger” 1B/P, McIntyre 3B, McKay Si OF, Plante Johnny P/2B, Wells 1B, Wilson O. C, Wright “Doc” 1B/3B, Young Doug 2B/OF   

Meadowbrook :  Corbeil/Corbill 2B, McArthur P, Obrey/Obrie B. OF, Obrey/Obrie G. SS, Quennel/Quesnel C, Wells 1B, Wilson Al OF, Wilson Sr. OF, Wilson Jr. 3B     
                                                                   
Milo :  Burrows L. OF, Burrows R. P, Gardman 1B, Herrick OF, Thompson 3B, Thornton 2B, Tyler P, Wagner A. SS, Wegner OF, Whitting C 

Queenstown :                                                                      


BUFFALO BASEBALL LEAGUE

Alix :  Cairns P, Hunter M. P, Ray C, Sorum P, Tulloch   
                             
Botha :  Friend MGR, Rounds C, Seyers P, Snyder R. P, Snyder W. C   
                         
Erskine :  Blocksome P, Buckle P, Hodges Clint P, Hodges Everett, Kerr C     
                         
Red Willow :  Bluebell, Luna P, O’Brien, Smith, Young E., Young #2         
                              
Stettler :  Fraser C, Wheeler P, Woods P                              


BIG FOUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Radway Centre :  Taylor P

Smoky Lake :

Sprucefield :  Almond M. P, Flaska P

Waskateneau :  Lanyon C, Powell P


K.I.B.A. BASEBALL LEAGUE

Acme :  Davis, Descharnais, Purvis Allan P       
                                      
Beiseker :             
                  
Irricana :

Keoma :


CENTRAL EASTERN ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Consort :  Weiss P
                                             
Coronation :  Kortgaard Pete, O’Hara “Ax” P


U.F.A. BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bear’s Hill :

Cherry Grove :  Armstrong OF, Chandler L. SS, Dickson P, Doupe M. OF, Johnson P, Linskog E. 1B, Lundell C, Recknagle R. 2B, Recknagle W. OF, Ryan 3B

Duhamel :  Olstad C. P, Olstad W. C         
                               
Gwynne :   Anderson P, Bond P, Davidson 1B, Denton E. OF, Hegstrom N. P, Hanson 3B/C, Novoczin A. OF, Novoczin P. OF, Jasman SS, Marshall 2B, Ross S. C, Roth OF/2B

Malmo :  Burris 3B, Cleland 1B, Greiner C. OF, Greiner T. OF, Schultz H. SS, Schultz U. 2B, Stoddart C, Tibbets OF, Woodward P                                                                                           


PINCHER CREEK & DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beauvais :

Dutch Flats :

Fishburn :

Pincher Creek :  DeMeyers P, Taylor 2B, Thieland P

Spring Ridge :


TAMARACK BASEBALL LEAGUE

Andrew :

Shandro :  Shandro G.N., Shandro J.A., Shandro M.A., Shandro N.S., Shandro S.A., Shandro T.A., Shandro W.A., Shandro W.M., Shandro W.S., Shandro 10, Shandro 11, Shandro 12, Shandro 13

Zawale :


AB LEAGUE - NAME UNKNOWN

Bashaw :  Black 3B, Cowan OF, Dick C, Dorsey 2B, Lynn OF, Price P, Read 1B, Reis OF, Schultz Herman SS

Meeting Creek :  Beach OF, Cantelon C, Hagen Earl 2B, Hagen E. SS, Hagen J. OF/P, Horseman OF, Reay SS, Thorhjem H. P/OF, Thorhjem Hugh 3B                            


  AB LEAGUE - NAME UNKNOWN

Cadogan :  Jensen P, Jickling C Luna P, Sannes C

Macklin SK :  Batey C, Brown P, Luna Roger

Provost :  Washburn P


ALBERTA JUNIOR

Blairmore Juniors :  Evans OF, Goose P, Gusly SS, Hornquist P/C, Houbregs 3B, Kemp 2B, Martina OF, Pinkney 1B, Thompson OF, Vandusen OF/C

Calgary Junior Lyceums :  Costello H. 1B/OF, Lance C, McConnell OF, O’Neill C. SS/2B, O’Neill H. 3B, Ramsay OF, Riley P, Scott OF/1B, Senkovicz 2B/SS, Shaw P/1B

Macleod Juniors :  Burrows Clive  P/OF, Dean Cliff 2B, Gardiner Campbell OF, Hamilton Bill OF, Kirk Orville SS, Long Gene C, McDonald Cy 3B, McLean Andy OF, McLeod Gordon 1B, Oakes Jack OF, Ringland Ken P/OF           


OTHER ALBERTA

Balmoral :  Abbott Art OF, Abbott Reg C, Day Jack 3B, Lobb SS, Metcalf OF, Mullins P, Taylor OF

Bassano :  Marquardt P

Bawlf :   Olstad Cliff P, Olstad Hank C, Riley William P, Tidball O.       
            
Brooks Bearcats :  Burrows Ralph, Burrows Royal, Corey/Cory C, Johnson P, Morrison Wally 3B, Plante LHP

Camrose :  Hansen C, Reid P, Scotwell P, Wright P     

Carrot Creek :  Irwin P, Robinson B. C, Robinson C. P

Castor :  Gibson OF, Grover C, Johnson 3B, Joitt 1B, Lee P, Matlock 2B, Midlan OF, Murray Billy 3B, O’Hara L. SS, O’Hara #2 OF, Parker OF, Snyder P, Umphries C, Upgordon OF, Witte Joe 1B

Delburne :  Blair #1 P/3B, Blair T. 1B, Bonham 2B, Brown OF, Cameron OF, Carratt OF, Doughty C, Houston C, Jamieson SS, Millen OF, Page Percy P/3B

Desjarlais :  Gaetz P, Karbs C

Drumheller :  Emard 2B, Ferris P/3B, Grant P/OF/1B, Hawkins S. OF/2B, Hawkins W. SS, Kennedy OF, Lewis C, McArthur OF/P, McKinley D. OF/C, McKinley R. C/OF.1B, Neilson 1B/3B, Parker OF, Rodgers J. 3B/OF, Sluggett OF, Sofko P/1B, Thompson 2B

Duchess :  Rubelki P, Watson C

Duffield :  Collins, Laffenbusch, Narraway      
                                               
Edson :    Dickout C, Dicky 2B, Harris P, Horne OF, Leighs SS, McAvoy 3B, McKee 1B, Stroud OF, Sutherland SS      
                                            
Enchant :  Noble P, Sinclair    
                                              
Evansburg :  Bortoff OF, Eboner 3B, Goodwin SS, Greaves OF, Hale OF, Jorgenson P, Laffenbusch 1B,   Manley C, Narraway 2B        
   
Glenwood :  Brooks P, Olson C

Granum : 
Barby P, Edwards O., Kellicut Bert, McKenzie Frank, Swain D.

Hanna :  Bloxsom P, Bye P, Doyle OF/C, Gosier 2B, Johnson OF/SS, Jones 3B/OF, Kuse/Kuze OF/C, Murray G. OF, Newman 1B, Reid SS, Robinson 1B, Spears 3B, Vivian 2B

Hillspring :  Allred P, Strate C

Horn Hill :  Domoney 3B, Hart OF/SS, Henderson 2B, Lyons C, Maxwell OF, Parcels OF, Parker Cecil 1B, Parker Charlie SS, Richards OF, Shields Jimmy P/OF

Jasper :  Borden P, Butler C, Noullette P

Lethbridge Cubs :  Baker OF, Barnhill OF, Brant 2B, Buerkle “Dutch” P/2B/SS, Clendenin P/2B, Geoghegan Norman(Big Six/Tiny) RHP (also Champion – ASBL), Greenway Gordon SS/OF (also Lethbridge Miners - SABL), Johns OF/C, Kosko Mike OF (also Lethbridge Miners - SABL), Leifer Elmer UT/RHP (also Climax), Lorang P/OF, Malone SS/OF, Morrison Gordon 1B/SS/3B/P (also Lethbridge Miners – SABL), Murphy MGR, Nelson C/OF (also Champion – ASBL), Olsen C/2B, Sang Charlie C/2B/1B (also Lethbridge Miners - SABL), Scott OF, Yanosik George 3B (also Lethbridge Miners - SABL) 

Lomond :  Asseltine SS/C, Bly OF, Erskine 1B, Ferguson 3B, Frost OF/2B,  Matlock C, Packwood SS, Plunkett OF, Steves F. P/3B, Steves H. OF, Steves J. 2B/P

Manville :  Bennett 3B, Clark SS, Colman OF, Cundal 2B, Davis OF, Ewing C, Hughes OF, McFadden P/1B, Terryberry P/1B

Munson :  Angus 3B, Cox C. OF, Cox H. C, Degnegaard OF, Howard P, Oleson OF, Perry A. 1B, Perry O. SS, Sutherland 2B

Nacmine :  Adams 2B, Brown OF, Daley OF, Degnegaard 3B, Helm 1B, Kitrell OF, McLaughlin C, Moody OF, Nelson P/SS, Smith P/2B, Whittle SS

Nobleford :  Clarke, Gilbert, Hacket, Kiever, Luchia P, McNarland, Mulligan, Peltier, Pendergast C, Thomas 
Penhold :  Bearstow SS, Comfort 3B, Gillette OF, Henderson B. C,  Henderson J. OF, McKenzie H. 2B, Pye P, Smith Charlie 1B

Rainier :  Bengstrom P

Rowley :  Aune I. 2B, Aune O. SS, Bremer G. C, Bremer N. OF, Heckler P, Marshall OF, Richardson 1B, Thompson OF, Twitter 3B

Ryley :  Fobes P, Griswold Warren, Lockland P, McCallum C, Oslund George, Oslund “Happy” P (also Edmonton Elks), Stensberg P    

Taber :  Bodie A. OF, Easthope OF, Harris H.(Babe) C (also New Dayton – SABL), Harris R. C/SS, Johnson OF, Klusceritz 3B, Lee Art 2B/OF, Lewis 3B/2B, Malo OF/1B, McRoberts S. OF, Morrow A. 1B, Morrow R. SS, Paterson 2B/P/OF, Pierson P, Raisbeck P, Williams H. OF/SS, Williams W. OF/3B, Zelenko OF/P

Tofield :  Ball/Bell Frank C, Bissett, Lawson, Lee Howard(Scotty) P (also Edmonton Selkirks), Yakabusky
Vauxhall :  Burns 1B, Campbell OF, Ferguson 2B, Heck OF, Hildebrand 3B/SS, McCarley OF, Moore C, Porter Norm 3B/SS, Sakatch P

Vegreville :  Badnor P, Howie P, Patterson C, Whitford P         
                                      
Vermilion :  Baldwin P, Brown P/SS, Chessick C, Coleman, Dornfield 3B, Ganton OF, Glanville, Hamilton, McKee/McKeen, Nestlebrook C, Pilkie Frank P/SS, Robertson 2B, Stacey 1B, Stephen/Stevens OF, Williams OF

Viking :  Henderson C, Lobson P, McLaughlin C, Walker P

Vulcan :  Acton T. 2B/1B, Baxter 2B, Campbell P, Flynn OF, Grant OF, Gray OF, Hess SS, Hiatt SS/P, Kilen Ed P/3B, Knight 2B, Lavasseur OF, Loree P, Love Eddie OF, Packwood SS/3B, Recor Billy C, Reish OF, Robinson OF, Robson 1B, Seaman 3B/P, Sharpe C, Vaughan/Vaughn OF, Walker 3B, Willard 2B

Waterton :  Baker J. OF/SS, Dean OF, Head J. 1B, Head L. C, Johnson SS, Jones A. 3B, Jones W. OF, Lavasseur 3B, Parker F. P, Smith OF, Stuckey 2B/SS, Taylor OF

Westlock :  Adkins Jimmy, Clesson P

Willowdale :  Antrim F. 1B, Antrim W. OF, Day Bill 3B, Domoney Jack C, Henderson OF, Kind 2B, Levasseur 2B, Mayberry P, McIllroy OF, McNally C/OF, Reay Len SS, Smith Percy P/OF

Woolford :  Pilling Val, Roberts D., Woolf Vern

Wrentham :  Baker 3B, Coulter 1B, Dragman O. OF, Dragman T. OF, Jones A. 2B, Jones F. OF, Loewen OF, Metzer SS, Miller E. 2B, Miller S. P, Miller W. OF, Owen/Owens C, Parr 1B, Staley/Stanley 3B/OF, Wesley G. SS, Wesley P. OF, Zalenko P


MANITOBA

WINNIPEG WESLEY SENIOR LEAGUE

Arenas : Beddome Bobby P, Cann Pat 1B, Fitch Herb OF/P/2B, Frick Art OF, Irvine Dunc LHP/OF (also Elk Creek – South Central League), Knight Bill SS/2B, Lawton Wally P/OF, Mickelson “Mickey” OF, Mobberly/Moberly C, Rosenstock Rosy 3B/SS/OF, Siddle William(Snake) SS/P/1B/OF, Sinclair Len C, Warren Fred(Bunny) 2B/SS/3B/MGR, Warren Greig OF/1B, Wise Ness OF

Columbus Club : Arnott Jimmy C, Bradley Jimmy OF, Brown 3B, Clifford Bill 2B/P, Dalziel R.(Bob) SS, Davis Bill 1B/OF, Deakin “Lefty” LHP, Dick “Lefty” P, Doyle Nick 3B/2B/1B/C, Flanagan “Doc” OF, Harris “Smokey” P (also Morden – South Central League/also Sperling), Kelly P, Kokran Marty OF/C, Lowe Odie P/OF, Malloy OF, May Sid P/OF, McCorquodale Dunc C/3B, O’Brien Pat 2B/OF, Pridham OF, Shandre 2B, Shannon Tommy OF/P/MGR, Thurston 1B, Young OF

Elks : Arnison Arni(Rookie) P/1B/OF, Brown Bev C, Caslake Gordon OF/C, Cuthbert Lawrie 2B/1B/SS/OF, Daily C/OF/SS/1B, Dakins Gordon C, Darlington Joe MGR, Davison Johnny “Red” P/OF, Hind Jack P/1B, Lee Barney P, McDonald T. P/OF/1B, McFarlane “Packey” OF, Mooney Nelson C, Olien Ole/Olie 1B/3B/P/OF, Penu Steve OF/2B, Rivers George 3B, Rivers Joe SS, Rivers Romeo SS/OF/2B/1B, Wilson Ed P, Wilson Larry P/OF

Norwood : Bannerman 1B, Borland Bill MGR, Brandt 1B/P, Cochrane OF/SS, Dion Henry 3B, Dunbar Johnny SS/2B/OF, Duncan OF, Hopper Keith 2B/OF, Hultman Harold P/OF, Mackie Dave P, Marinelli Dick SS, May Herb C/OF, May Toddy OF, Mulligan Andy C, Olien Alex C/OF, Puhan Connie OF, Roberts “Lefty” LHP, Seel Jack OF/3B/C, Stobie Fred P/OF, Stobie W.(Bill) P/OF, VanBeneen Camille 3B/SS/OF

Tammany Tigers : Armstrong OF/3B, Arnott Wilf OF, Austman Johnny(Slim) OF/1B, Clee SS, Cockburn Bill OF/C, Crowe Bill P/OF/SS, Fairfield Finley P/OF, Grant Jimmy OF, Johnson Leo P/OF, Kendall Harvey 1B, Kennedy OF, McCallum Sammy P/SS/OF/3B, McDonald Frank 2B, McDonald J. OF, McDonald Tony OF, McKenzie Gord 2B/SS/3B, McVey Ward OF/2B/1B/MGR, Perry SS, Singbush Ron C/OF/1B, Starr Gordon SS, Unsworth OF, VanVliet 3B 


Brandon Greys :   Carpenter Jack OF, Corey Clare C/OF, Corey Cliff P, Dundas Jack 2B, Dunn, Finnson/Finnon Art OF, Fry Nick P, Hitchins Charlie 3B, Kirkham 2B, Kirkham H. OF, Moir Scotty , Scott 2B, Sebastian 1B, Stenshoel 1B/C, Stuart Herb SS, Thompson Harry P, Walker 1B


BRANDON CITY LEAGUE

Maroons : Carpenter Jack OF, Cowan Cy C, Cowan Tom 2B/SS/3B, Dundas F. MGR, Dundas Jack SS/3B, Dundas Ken P/OF/1B, Finnson Art OF/3B/P, Fraser C. OF, Gray Lorne P/OF, Grieve OF, Hart OF, Hope Alan OF, Johnson OF, McIntosh Joe OF, Miller, Mitchell OF/3B, Ransom/Ranson OF, Sadler Reg P, Scott C. 1B, Scott Doug OF/3B/2B, Shewan 1B/OF, Walker OF

Nationals : Brannon Wally SS/C, Buchanan “Happy” P/OF, Butler C, Carr Tom P/OF/2B/1B/3B, Cochlan Harvey/Alfred(Honey) C, Cowan Hod OF/1B/3B/C, Frame 1B/P, Hughes Jim OF, McIntosh 3B, Munroe 2B, Plum Johnny OF, Rathwell 2B/3B, Reid Ollie C/OF/1B/MGR, Ruller P, Spafford 2B/OF, Sutherland 3B/OF, Symington Bill “Buck” OF, Trafford Reg P/OF

Shamrocks : Bird OF, Clark 2B/SS/OF, Crane C, Cranston 1B/SS/OF, Creighton Jimmy OF/3B, Eamer 3B, Finlay OF, Greig OF/2B, Hyndman P/OF/SS, Lane Jack P, Manson SS, Matheson SS/OF, McFarlane SS, McKenzie 3B/OF, McLeod OF, McPhail 1B, Munson SS, Pelletier OF, Smith Reg P/3B/1B/OF, Westcott 3B/1B


OTHER MANITOBA LEAGUES/TEAMS/ROSTERS

WESTERN MANITOBA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Hamiota :  Anderson OF, Black 1B, Caldwell 2B, Derby 3B, Dunn SS, Glintz OF, Hume, Jordan P, Kerr 3B, Lemon SS, Smith C, O’Grady C, Whyte L. OF

Oak Lake :  Ducharme SS, Emmond 1B, Graham MGR, McCubbin OF, McDonald OF, Orr 3B, Pierce 2B, Storey P, Strong OF

Virden :  Caldwell Gordon 1B, Carr Tom 3B, Clow SS, Cottingham Del P/OF/1B/3B, Darcy P/OF, Ducharme SS, Early P, Hamilton P/OF, Lamond 2B, Lloyd 3B/P,  Lund SS, Levington George OF, McClellan C, McGaffin/Megaffin Allan OF, McKay “Curly” 2B, McLellan C, McNichol Shell C/1B/OF, Palmer D. OF/P/1B, Palmer Henry OF, Sanford OF/C, Warren 1B/2B, Young P


RED RIVER VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Emerson :  Sanders P, Turner C

Letellier :  Bouchard “Darky” P, Breton C


EASTERN MANITOBA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bird’s Hill :  Keedian P, Martin C

Tyndale :  Hogan P, Sinclair C, Winkler P

Whitemouth :


SOUTH CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman :

Elk Creek :  Gryte, Irvine Dunc LHP (also Winnipeg Arenas), McInnis C, Woods SS/P

Morden :  Ault P, Crummy P, Harris “Smokey” RHP (also Winnipeg Columbus Club/also Sperling), Jerome C (also Sperling), Lovett Alex OF, McKennitt C

Roland :  Byers C, Fitzpowers Fred RHP, Shilson C, Stevenson P


C.N.R. BASEBALL LEAGUE

Miami :  Bond 3B, Craig C, Hanna C. 1B, McLelland 2B, Orchard OF, Westaway P

Rosebank :  Sanderson

MB LEAGUE - NAME UNKNOWN

Dauphin Elks :  Ball P, Hawkins C, Heard G. P

Gilbert Plains :  Found Jim

Grandview :  Brown C, Hebner P


MB LEAGUE - NAME UNKNOWN

Angusville :  Bell Tom P, Ferguson, Forrest, Gibbons, Grainger, Lund E. P, Nield, Parkia, Ross H. P, Switzer C, Walker 

Russell :  Brandt Andy 2B, Brandt August OF, Clee G. C, Doighty, Dunn W. C, Fargey, Glassman 1B, Leifer Eddie P, Leifer L. SS,  Lewis, Mann OF, McIntyre OF, McKinnon, McMurchy, Myers, Slack G. P, Smith 3B


WINNIPEG INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Columbus Club :  Arnott Jimmy C (also Columbus Club – Wesley Senior League), Deakin “Lefty” LHP (also Columbus Club – Wesley Senior League), Fox, Johnson Art P, Malloy C, Pucci Johnny P

Norwood :  Arnott P, Bannerman Ross 1B, Cantwell Don MGR, Cardinal Louis, Dion, Dunbar, Fennell Cliff SS, Kelly, Lloyd Dick C, Luff P, Mackie Dave P (also Norwood – Wesley Senior League), McKenzie C, Menlove Maurice P, Reid Johnny P, Voyer Art, Waaks

Pilgrims :  Cann Pat MGR, Dicks P, Donaghy P, Jackman OF, Mason P, McLennan, Pritchard P, Probetts P, Schwab P, Scott Mel P, Stack/Stark Mel P, Thurston 1B (also Columbus Club – Wesley Senior League), Turk C, Vance C

St. Vital :  Anderson P, Belanger P, Carrigan LHP, Carter Eddie, Kelly Jack, Leveque C, Marius C, Rushworth P, Taylor Art P

Transcona :  Adams C, Blacquiere, Bradley P, Hughes P. Johnson P, Klingbell C, Lawson C, Martin P, Ortwood P

West End :  Cochrane P, Harlick C, Kay P, Ridgedale Chuck LHP, Shannon C, Simmons P, Stobie Fred P (also Norwood – Wesley Senior League), Wood/Woods C


WINNIPEG JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Columbus Club :  Fritz Joe P, Hutter, Jackson Marshall P, Johnson Tommy, Jones C, Lumsden Bill P, Lyons Charlie(Chuck), Lyons Cyril, Malloy Pat, Malloy Pete OF, McNeill, Megas P, Neil, O’Connell, Taylor Ed C, Wynant Frank

Elmwood Giants :  Bosner C, Dodds P, Erickson “Schmaltz P, Jenner Ron, Kinnear, McKush P, Oliver “Scotty” MGR, Perry C, Pritchard P, Sutherland, Turk C, Watkins P

Grain Exchange (played only in first-series schedule) :  Buddick P, Cook/Cooke P, Coulter C, Davidson P, Grant P, McLeod P, Woods P

Tammany Tigers (dropped out of league in June) :  Belanger P

West End :  Bissett Sid P, Branagan/Brangan P, Hogeboom OF, Kalenski/Kolenski C, Kline 1B, Lewis 2B, McDonald SS, McRitchie OF, Neil “Nig” 3B, Prior C, Ridgedale Charlie(Chuck) LHP/OF (also West End – Intermediate League), Smith P


OTHER MB TEAMS   (INDEPENDENT OR LEAGUE UNKNOWN)

Baldur :   Arnold W.J., Couch G., Frederickson T., Frederickson William, Hamilton Fred, Johnson F., Johnson L., McIntyre E., Sexsmith E.H.       
                                                            
Glenboro :  Meredith Whit P

Greenway :  Bennett, Combear A.C., Hedley M., Hume William, Stephen Don, Stephen H., Truelove J., Young B.        
                                                                                        
Griswold :  Manus C, Storey P            
                                
Hartney :   Fry P, Graham C        
                                
Neepawa : Adams SS, Atkins C, Belton 3B, Brown 2B, McPhail OF, Nelson P, Rush OF, Scott OF, Thompson 1B

Oakville :  Boddy P.J., Boddy M., Mclaughlin, Morrison, Page, Sherrill/Sterritt C, Wenzell

Rookhurst :  Harland G., Harland R. P, Horn, Metcalfe Earle, Newel Charlie LHP, Push

Roseneath :  Hanson P, Harland R. P, Meadows C, Sherrie C

Sperling : Brown 2B, Fonger J., Fonger M., Harris “Smokey” P/OF (also Columbus Club – Winnipeg Wesley League/also Morden – South Central League), Hay OF, Jaden, Jerome C (also Morden – South Central League), Jorgan OF, McNulty 1B/MGR, Moir “Scotty” C, Nittelle, Unsworth OF/P, Vint H., Vint M., Waddell SS, Welch/Welsh OF, Woods 3B

Swan River :  Snider P

Tremaine :  Adams P, Grant P, Gray C, Smith P                        


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER SENIOR LEAGUE

Collingwood : Condon Jimmy 1B, Daniels Johnny S. C, Delcourt Camille(Lefty) P/OF, Dillon “Lefty” P, Esplen Baden(Babe) SS/P/3B/OF, King Dudley C/OF, King Eric OF/1B/3B/P, Kozak Steve P, Lindsay Stew 3B/SS/P Lovely OF, Lundie Bob OF, McLean Cy C/OF, Nestman Joe MGR, Nestman Johnny OF/SS/3B, Puder Hal P (also Young Liberals), Robertson OF, Silver Neil OF (also Mount Pleasant – Terminal League), Stevenson Charlie 2B, Traeger Les P

Elks : Brown OF, Bullard Russ SS, Callaghan 3B, Campbell 2B, Chapman Harry P, Coyle OF, Duff Cameron(Peggy) OF, Evans Charlie P, Holden Larry P/3B, Irvine OF, Kelly OF, Knipfel OF, Levin H.C.(Sonny) OF/2B, Maveety Herb OF, Paepke Ernie(Dutch) 2B/3B, Richardson Harry C/OF (also Young Liberals), Scott Dave P, Simpson Bill OF (also Shell – Twilight League), Tuson Bill OF, Watters Jimmy 1B/3B, Whyte Syd C/1B/MGR

Young Conservatives : Andrews Jack 2B, Brand Bill P, Brown OF, Buchanan Jack C (also Shell – Twilight League), Butler OF/3B, Clark Bill 2B/C, Cross Norman(Abe) 1B, Ferguson C, Goodall Norm C/OF, Goodall Roy MGR, Hall Coleman C/OF, Kimberley Cecil P/OF, May Doug OF, Miller Arne SS, Mills Bobby OF, Moffat/Moffatt “Lefty” OF, Morrow 2B, Morse Art 3B, Thompson Lorne P/OF, Williams “Windy” OF

Young Liberals : Anderson SS, Bacon Jack C/OF/3B, Cann Hec 2B/MGR, Craig Nick OF/P, Jackson Haley 1B, Kaye George(Lefty) P, Larson Tat 3B/SS/P, McMahon “Mickey” MGR, Miron Charlie 3B/OF, Mitchell Bruce 3B, Payne OF, Puder Hal P (also Collingwood), Reynolds Jerry P, Richardson Harry C/OF (also Elks), Seymour Cy(Rumpy) OF, Simons Alex(Lefty) P/OF, Smith “Googy” C, Solloway Russell(Rap) OF, Tisman Louie 3B/SS


VANCOUVER TERMINAL LEAGUE

Asahis : Doi Kenichi(Ken) P, Furumoto Teddy P, Horii Yo C, Ito Junji “George” 3B, Kato George P/OF/2B/1B/3B, Kitigawa Eddie OF, Matoba Tom OF/1B/C, Miyasaki Sanzoku(Harry) 1B/MGR, Miyata Tom OF, Nakamura Hiroshi “Frank” 2B, Nakamura Satochi “Sally” 2B, Nishi/Nishidera Roy P/OF, Sato “Mickey” OF/P, Suga Ty P/OF, Tanaka Charles 1B/OF/2B/C, Tanaka George, Tanaka Herb, Yamamura Ken, Yamamura Roy SS, Yasui Reg OF/C

Ex-King George : Armstrong OF, Bain OF, Choate Percy P/3B/OF/1B, Dobbins Alex(Scotty) P/OF/SS/2B/1B, Gustafson OF/3B, Henderson Bill C, Hope Glen OF/C, Jones 3B, Leek Chuck 1B, McIlwaine C, McIntyre Bruce 2B/SS, McIntyre D. C, McIntyre Earl SS/2B, McIntyre Harvey 2B, Menzies Clarence OF/2B/3B/P/C, Purdy OF, Sherman 3B, Stein OF, Wright 2B/C

Hanbury’s : Bell OF, Bestwick/Bestwetherick 3B, Binns 2B, Black Jack C, Bruce 3B, Delbridge Slim P, Emeri 3B/SS, Harris SS, Herbert 1B/2B, Johnson/Johnston P/OF/1B/2B/3B, Leamond OF, Leonard P/OF, May C. C/2B, May Max P/OF/SS/2B/1B, May S. OF/2B, McGrath OF, McKenzie P/OF, McKissock G. OF/SS/2B, McLean SS, Newby OF, Pickering OF/P, Pinchback 3B/OF/C, Pitt SS/C/2B, Sproule 2B/SS, Sweeting OF/3B/SS/1B, Thomas OF/C, Vernon SS, Woodman Jack 3B/P/2B

Mount Pleasant : Armstrong Roy MGR, Armstrong Ted OF, Arthur Len P/OF/1B, Bennett Arne/Arnold P, Betts Jack(Lefty) OF, Cadenhead Bill P/SS (also Powell River), Callaghan/Callahan 3B, Couvelier George OF/2B/3B/1B, Ferguson Gordon C/2B, Harold Bert OF, Inch Ferd P/OF, Inkster 1B,  Jones Harry OF/SS, Lister William(Scotty) 1B, Lowry Lorne P/OF/SS/3B/2B, McKissock Jimmy SS/2B, Miller OF/P, O’Connell 3B/1B/SS, Pouche C, Silver Neil OF (also Collingwood – Vancouver Senior City League), Sinclair Sammy OF, Stein 3B/OF, Thacker Art 2B/P/3B/OF/SS, Tolmie Andrew “Andy” 3B, Wilson Harry 2B/SS/MGR, Worley Pat SS/C/2B/3B


VANCOUVER TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Burnaby : Anderson SS, Brady J. 3B, Cooper OF, Crowder Carl P/OF/1B (also South Vancouver Elks), Gray Dave P/OF/MGR, Irvine OF, Johnston Ernie OF (also Kerrisdale), Kinney C, McKee Doc OF, McLean Don OF/1B, McSorley/MacSorley OF, Olson 1B, Payne 1B, Porter Art OF, Reid 3B/OF, Warren C, Widdows 2B (also South Vancouver Elks), Young 2B

Kerrisdale : Bell 2B, Brennan OF, Caswell OF/2B/P, Dawe SS, Douglas OF, Gibson 1B, Hall C, Herod SS/2B/3B/OF, Ingledew 3B/OF/SS, Johnston Ernie OF/C (also Burnaby), Logan G. C, Logan King P/2B/OF, McDonald Murray 3B/OF, McLean Gordie OF/SS, McRae Don OF/P, Murray OF, Setna Mickey P/C, Shaw SS/C/OF, Teeporten P, Watkins 2B/3B

Shell : Alton 1B/OF/2B, Asserlind Harvey SS, Bain Phil 3B/2B, Barnes P/OF, Brady 2B, Buchanan Jack C (also Young Conservatives – Senior City League), Butler 3B, Coffey OF, Cummings OF/3B/P, Diebolt A. OF, Diebolt Johnny(Lefty) P/3B/OF, Ferguson P/2B/OF/3B, Gardiner 3B/P/OF, Gray Jim 1B/2B, Hamilton 2B/OF, McDonald A. OF, McDonald D. 2B/3B/OF, McDonald “Red”, McGregor OF, Moote 1B, Murray OF, Necomb OF, Oben OF, Robertson P, Simpson Bill C (also Elks – Senior City League), Smith #1 3B/OF/2B/P, Smith R. W. OF, Tentouth Warren 2B/OF, Trotter OF/C/1B, Warren 3B/C/1B/2B/OF, Wyard Jack OF

South Vancouver Elks : Basiren/Basireau SS/C, Bellamy P, Blownski Joe C, Boyes F.C.(Tat) P, Crowder Carl P (also Burnaby), Dwan OF/3B, Finlayson 2B, Hunter “Lefty” OF/P, Loban/Lobban OF/3B, Mills Don P/1B/OF, Oates/Oatis OF/3B/1B, Pitt/Pitts 2B/3B, Ross OF/2B, Sanders “Lefty” P/OF, Taylor Fred 1B/C, Trayling Ed OF/1B, White Frank MGR, Widdows SS/3B/2B (also Burnaby), Wilkes/Wilks OF


Vancouver All-Stars : Cann Hec 2B, Craig Nick OF, Holden Larry RHP, Miller Ross SS, Miron Charlie OF, Morse Art 3B, Seymour Cy(Rumpy) OF, Solloway OF, Watters Jimmy 1B, Wayte C


NEW WESTMINSTER & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Chryslers (dropped out of league on June 30) : Bean Barclay/Bart 3B/OF/2B/P (also Fraser Mills), Beaton 2B/3B, Brown Clare MGR, Butler P. 2B, Connar Jack OF (also New Westminster Royals), Cromer Lefty P, Cruver Earl MGR, Davis Ray SS (also White Rock), Digman OF, Downing Leo P/1B/OF (also White Rock), Dyer OF, Frykman Arnold P/OF (also White Rock), Gordon SS/OF, Hedlund Gus P/1B/SS (also New Westminster Royals), Minnahan OF/C/2B (also White Rock), Paulson OF, Perry 1B, Roddick Jimmy OF (also New Westminster Royals), Somerville Harry C (also New Westminster Royals)

Fraser Mills : Bean Barclay/Bart 3B/OF/1B/P (also New Westminster Chryslers), Chestnut Armour(Lefty) P/OF, Clarke OF, Freshfield Dean 3B, Gifford P, Hawkes Ray 1B/3B, Jones Stan(Beaner/Lefty) P, Maxwell Bill OF/3B, McLeod Earl MGR, McLeod Don MGR, Muscutt Doug P/1B, O’Dell SS, Ogilvie “Nip” C/OF, Richardson C, Ryan Maurice OF/3B, Scott Al 2B, Thon C (also Bellingham), Thorburn Bobby P/OF, Walby Gene C

Royals : Abraham 3B/OF, Andreson/Andresen Neil C, Butler R.(Dick) OF, Butler Tanny 1B/OF, Connar Jack OF (also New Westminster Chryslers), Crawford Sam(Wahoo) OF, Currie Gordon(Sweeper) OF, Duplin “Frenchy” 2B, Fraser Doug 3B, Grimston Doug 1B, Hedlund Gus P (also New Westminster Chryslers), Herrle Joe SS, Johnson Axel OF/1B/SS, Mills Clare P, Morgan Jack MGR, Olson Eddie P/OF, Robertson OF/P, Roddick Jimmy OF (also New Westminster Chryslers), Somerville Harry C (also New Westminster Chryslers)

White Rock : Bailey Bill 3B/OF, Bearisto Slim C, Blackwell OF, Brouland 2B, Bruns P/OF, Davis Ray 2B/SS/C (also New Westminster Chryslers), Downing Leo OF (also New Westminster Chryslers), Frykman Arnold P/OF (also New Westminster Chryslers), Hawkins 3B/OF, Hunter Earl(Tiny) OF/MGR, Kilgore OF/P, Larsen O. 3B, Lewis Ollie P/3B/OF, Lindsay SS, Minnahan C (also New Westminster Chryslers) Nemyre 1B/OF/C, Olson Art P, Valdeson, Visintainer 1B (also Bellingham)


HOWE SOUND BASEBALL LEAGUE

Britannia Beach :  Bollans, Cole OF, Durfee OF/2B, Etter P/OF, Fisher P, Gardell G. P, Hammond Dick(Lefty) P/OF/1B, Hammond G. 1B/P, Hull 2B/C, McKenzie Ken C, Newby OF, Pitt 2B, Stewart 2B, Tesreau Louis SS, Vollans 3B/SS

Britannia Mines : Cadenhead Bill P, Reynolds, Tolmie 3B


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Eagles : Durkee/Durkie OF (also Sons of Canada), Gandy E.H.(Hap) 3B, Gandy George OF, Givens OF, Hall Walter SS/OF/P, Kerr Johnny P/OF, Miller Ross SS/3B/OF/C, Moore Frank 3B/SS/OF (also U. C. T.), Nex Bert 3B/2B/OF, Oatman Russell/Ross 1B/2B, Post Jimmy SS/OF, Potts Alex 1B/C, Richards Cal 2B, Ross Percy P/SS/OF, Ross R.(Bobby) C, Storch P, Taylor OF, Todd J.(Doc) P, Wachter Tommy OF/3B/2B

Sons of Canada : Chambers Percy P/OF, Cummins/Cummings Jimmy 1B, Cuppage SS/OF, Curtis Jack OF/P, Durkee/Durkie OF (also Eagles), Dunn Murty 3B/2B, Hocking “Bud” SS, Holman Bill OF, Johnson Lex OF/SS, McGinnis/McInnis F. C, McLean OF/P, Milne F.C.(Cy) MGR, More Bill 1B (also U. C. T.), Moser Louie P/OF, Parfitt Ray P, Sallaway/Salloway Pete OF, Thomas 2B/3B

United Commercial Travelers : Bowden Tommy C, Campbell Colin C/3B/OF, Campbell Falconer(Kim) 2B, Copas Harry SS/2B, Copas Roy OF/2B/P, Cottet M. OF, Fetherstone Harold 1B, Forbes Norm P/3B, Lewis “Lefty” P, Lidstone Dan P, Minnis Art 3B/SS/2B, Moore Frank OF (also Eagles), More Bill C/OF (also Sons of Canada), Noble Jack P/OF, Robinson Roy 2B/OF, Turpel W.(Doc) OF/SS, Webster Art SS/OF/1B/2B/P, Williams Jimmy MGR


VICTORIA COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

C.P.R. : Pollard P

Priors : Benwell G. 1B, Benwell #2 2B, Corbett OF, Darcus OF, De Macedo SS, Dominey C, Mowatt OF, Oatman 3B, Stark Jack P, White P

Spencers : Barry OF, Benson 1B, Cann Lloyd RHP, Donaldson Dave P/3B, Gravlin OF, Quinn C, Rutledge 2B, Saville Bert OF, Smith SS, Stewart Jock OF


NORTH SHORE LEAGUE

Elks : Barclay OF/3B, Falcioni 3B, Gold OF/P, Inch P/C, Martin W. C/OF, Maveety Jack 2B/P, McPherson 1B, Norminton SS/OF, Sangster SS, Spicer C/OF, Stratton OF

Engineers : Barter 1B, Bone J. P, Bone T. 3B, Bullock OF, Cummings SS, Reed OF, Ross OF, Thorpe C, Trimble 2B

Native Sons : Abbott Mickey OF/P, Clayton Ralph P/3B/C, Deacon George 3B/SS, Kendall P/OF, Lillington Gus 2B, McFarland OF, Morden H. C/2B/OF, Mosher 1B, Ralston Jimmy 3B, Romans M. OF/C, Romans R. 3B, Russell OF

Squamish Indians : Amskold Gus OF, Baker Ray C/OF, Gallagher Art 2B, Gallagher Joe 1B, Gallagher Willie P, Gavin J. 3B, Johnston Fred 1B/OF, Josephs Stan OF/P, Manson F. SS, Nahanee Ed P, Paul/Paull Andy MGR, Rafferty Ben OF, Tom Paddy OF/C


CENTRAL OKANAGAN BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kelowna : Gaspardone P, Mills P, Parkinson Jack, Rainbow C, Roth, Saigo P

Oyama : Crawford C, Pattullo P

Rutland : Dalgleish Ken P, Dalgleish #2 C, Lewis OF

Winfield : Duggan P, Simpson H. P, Thorlakson C


MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Enderby : Bercy C, Graham OF, Johnson OF, Jones George 1B/P, Jones Jack SS, Kearon/Keron 2B, McAusland 3B, Rowland OF, Skyrme OF, Sparrow P/1B

Kamloops : Brown Moe P, Chater M. OF/1B/3B/2B, Craig Johnny SS/3B, Cunnington M. 2B/OF, Dalgleish Bert C/OF, Dalgleish Clair P/OF, Fishleigh Dunc 2B, LaRocque MGR, McCall Barr(“Lefty) 1B/3B/SS, McCormick J. OF, McGinn Danny OF/C, Milton Allan OF, Negrean Bob P, Potter Bob OF/SS, Robertson Chuck 1B, Stainton Jack C/1B, Weatherby Leigh OF, Wolfe Bert SS

Revelstoke : Cowan 2B, Dean H. 3B, Dean P. OF/SS, Donaldson E. SS, Gallicano/Galicano H. OF, Granstrom 3B/P/2B, Grimmett OF, Henderson C. 1B, Hooley P, Kincaid C, McIntyre B. OF, McMahon/McMann OF, Nelson OF, Pradolini Elio(Al/Tiny) P/2B, Thacker P

Salmon Arm : Barr OF, Brown OF, Coates SS, Currie 3B, Donnelly C/OF, Farrow, Gayton, Johnston 2B,  Loyst, Turner C, Watkins C. P, Watkins L. OF/2B, Watkins W. 1B/C, Williamson SS, Williston 1B, Woods L. OF


WEST KOOTENAY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Nelson : Argue Mickey OF/SS, Bamford Frank SS/2B/OF, Brennan Jim C, Chapman Eric, Gillette Harold(Chick) 1B/OF, Hunt E. OF, Kirby R. MGR, Kraft Iner/Einar(Slim) P/2B, Notman James(Scotty) 3B/1B, Scanlon Anthony(Addy) 3B, Schumaker/Shoemaker "Lefty" OF/SS, Sikora George P/2B/SS/OF, Wallace Johnny. SS/2B, Whitehead Bert OF, Whitehead R.(Dick) 1B/SS/2B

Rossland Miners : Burke Leo 1B, Cobain Harry(Lefty) OF, Cosgriff F. OF, Costello William, Coulture Dutch-Mascot, Dewar Ken 3B/OF, Ferko Joe 2B/SS/C, Ferko John OF, Hunter George MGR, Hunter Leo OF, Hunton John(Puggy), Johnson Ernie C, Johnson J. OF, Luce Frank/Ernie OF/SS, MacKenzie Don P/SS/OF, Marsters H.(Skid) OF/P, Molisky Bill SS/3B/2B, Teters Paul 2B/3B, Pratt Jack OF/C, Ralls P, Rotchford Herb SS, Singer Frank(Dutch) OF/2B

Trail : Butorac Mike OF, DiPasquale Bill(Mystery) 3B/SS (also Giants), Flaherty P, Garland Ralph “Tuffy” C (also Giants), Hanson Jim 1B/P, Lauriente Fred 2B (also Giants), Lauriente Hank OF/C (also Giants), Letcher Leo P/1B, Luce 2B/P, McDonald AngusW.(Gus) OF/2B, Morgan Cliff OF (also Giants), Morrison Jack SS/2B, Reddick Clarence (also Giants) 2B/SS


Slocan City :  Hufty Frank Sr., Morey Monty


BOUNDARY INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Curlew WA :  Atkins 1B, Brown #1 P/OF, Brown #2 C, Horning SS, Moeller OF, Nelson Merle P, Pace Bob 3B, Showers 2B, Strownes OF

Grand Forks : Biddlecombe George OF, Cagnon E. 2B/1B, Crowe A.F. OF/P/1B, Eamer Les P/SS/1B, Galipeau A. OF, Henderson Ken P, Innes Jimmy SS,  Kidwell Cy/Si C, Manson “Skinny” C, Newbauer F. OF, Otterbine Jimmy OF/2B, Scott Perry 3B/C, Scott Tunis SS/OF, Smith W.D.(Doc) 1B/P

Malo WA : 

Midway :  Brown OF, Delisle E. SS

Republic WA :  Bowman P, Dodson 1B, Miles 3B, Nillis OF, Pierce C, Rumsey OF, Slater 2B, Sullivan OF, Wonderly SS


GRAND FORKS CITY LEAGUE

Cubs :  Scott J.M. P 

High School :

I.O.O.F :  Bailey E. OF, Crowe A.F. SS, Henderson H. OF, Henderson Ken P, Kidwell Cy/Si C, Killam G.F. 1B, Pearson C. 2B, Pearson W. 3B, Scott A. OF

Knights of Pythias :  Dunn Osmond OF, Hodgson G. C, Larsen W. OF, Manly D. SS, McCannon Bert P, Newbauer F. OF, Ramsay J. 3B, Smith W.D.(Doc) 1B, Weir C. 2B


TRAIL SENIOR "B" BASEBALL

Giants : Brown SS/OF, Drew Dick P, Garland Ralph “Tuffy” C (also Trail WKBL), Gibson C/3B, Hanson OF/SS, Lauriente Fred 2B (also Trail WKBL), Lauriente Hank 1B (also Trail WKBL), McDonald Doug OF/1B, Morgan Cliff OF (also Trail WKBL), O’Grady 3B/SS, Pierce OF, Reddick 3B (also Trail WKBL)

Sheiks : Blake SS, Buckley Archie 1B, Christie P, Demidoff Peter P/OF, DeMore Louis OF/P, DiPasquale “Mystery” 3B (also Trail WKBL), Dorman 1B/P/OF, Drew Dick 3B, Eustis Sammy OF, Gavrilik Si 1B, Hall Al OF/C, Hall “Tick” SS, Marshall Matty C , Matovich Steve 2B, Mero/Miro/Moro OF, Spurgeon P/1B, Stewart Sam MGR


OTHER BRITISH COLUMBIA

Chemainus : Horne, Horton Joe OF, Howe 2B, Johns C.(Fat) P, McBride Dick, McBride R.(Bob) OF, McKinnon Jack 1B, Pervis OF, Rice SS/P, Robertson 3B, Robinson George OF/SS, Smith Gordon OF/SS, Worthington C, Wyllie Peter

Courtenay :  Bannerman Danny, Bates Charlie, Bennie Hank, Bobba G., Bono T., Cameron Neilo(Doc) MGR,, Conti Sacki, Cummins T., Dixon Haley, Downey S., Farmer Amos, Harris S., Hunden O., Little Tom, Malard A., McKee T., McKee W.(Bill), Robinson Andy, Robinson/Robertson R., Stant W.(Bill), Stewart Matt

Cranbrook :  Armstrong H. 3B, Armstrong R. OF, Bamford F. P, Crowe A. 1B, Crowe T. 2B, Kay G. C, McNeil P., Musser C. OF, Spence E. OF, Spence W. SS

Duncan : Bonsall 2B, Brown Harold C, Doney Bert OF, Evans OF, Lawrence OF, Little 3B, Myles 1B, Robinson Henry P, Vidal SS

Kimberley :  Pennington Jack(Lefty)

Nanaimo Tar Flats :  Edmunds Ernie(Fat) P, Wilson C/P

Port Alberni :  Clegg, Dickson, Drummond, Gilliland, Herbertsoon, Lee, Marshall, McLean, McNaughton, Naslund, Watson, White, Wilson

Sidney (Victoria Commercial Baseball League) : Barr Jackie OF, Bishop OF,  Cressley 2B, Dick SS, Lind 1B, Lines C, Paul OF, Simpson 3B, Williams Sylvester P 

Wycliffe : Belton F. C, Clarke 2B, Crowe 2B, Forbes P, Huffman SS, Jones, Logan OF, McPeake S. 3B, Staples E. OF, Staples W. OF


BC SENIOR "B" PLAYOFFS

Abbotsford (Delta League) : Barney SS, Beaton 3B/OF/2B, Crossley 1B, Fossett C, Griffiths OF, Inene SS, Minckler Frank P, Murphy E. OF, Mutch 2B/3B, Patch S. OF/3B, Sayce Bill MGR, Smith R. OF/SS

Alberni (Vancouver Island champions) : Bedford OF, Clegg OF, Duff 3B, Frost 1B, Miles Pard P, Milligan OF, Moton/Motion OF, Murray 2B, North C

Canco (Goulding League) : Barnett OF/2B, Brown E. 2B/3B, Brown H. OF, Corbett 3B/C, Eldred J. OF/SS, Gemmell George SS/P, House P/OF, Kasmer Johnny C/OF, McLeod OF, Russell 1B

Collingwood Bees (South Vancouver League) : Cropley SS, Dwan OF, Heardon OF, Lovely 1B, McMyn P/OF, Moore E. OF/1B, Moore R. 2B, Morgan 3B, Murray P, Nassey C, Sager P/OF, Scott OF

New Westminster Elks (New Westminster Senior B League) : 

Port Haney (Dewdney League) : Burnett Hank OF, Duncan Jim 3B, Duncan Johnny C, George A. C, George H. OF, Minty Bill P, Muntz W. P, Muscutt Bob 2B, Muscutt Frank SS, Telosky OF, Zeron 1B

Revelstoke (Mainline League) : Dean H. 3B, Dean P. OF, Donaldson E. SS, Gallicano/Galicano H. OF, Granstrom 3B/P/2B, Henderson C. 1B, Kincaid C, McMahon/McMann OF, Pradoni Elio/Al(Tiny) P/2B, Pulley Harry 3B

Squamish Indians (North Shore League) : Amskold Gus OF, Baker Ray C/OF, Gallagher Art 2B, Gallagher Joe 1B, Gallagher Willie P, Gavin J. 3B, Johnston Fred 1B/OF, Josephs Stan OF, Manson F. SS, Nahanee Ed P, Paul/Paull Andy MGR, Rafferty Ben OF, Tom Paddy OF/C

Trail Sheiks (Trail Senior B League) : DeMore Louis OF/P, Dorman 1B/P/OF, Drew 3B/OF, Eustis OF, Ganerty 1B, Gavrilik P, Hall Al OF, Hall “Tick” SS, Lauriente OF/3B, Marshall Matty C, Matovich 2B, Spurgeon P/1B

Young Conservatives (Vancouver Senior B City League) : Downie 1B, Hackman C, Kay Bill OF/SS/2B, Kay N. OF, Leith Murray SS/P, McKenzie Ken OF/P, Muir 3B, Noble Bill P, Parker Pat 2B/P, Pepper, Yates Jim OF/SS


ONTARIO

Toronto Ossington League

Beavers : Ashley Norm, Bochnek Hy, Brooks, Carey Art MGR, Comiskey Bruce, Crump Johnnie, Erwin, Genlan Fred, Gold Sammy, Harrigan Bill, Kenney George(Bunny), McDonald, Michie Lyall, Morley, Orville, Scott Bus., Stokes Cliff

Highlanders : Barker Sailor, Buckey Walter, Carelton Ken, Dennison A., McGeachie Jim, Sleightholme Fred, Snyder Lou, Stringer Rip, Symington Norm, Wemys Stan

Hillcrests : Beaune Ed, Carl Harry, Clifford W., Donohue Bert, Gavin George MGR, Irwin Bert, Irwin Pete, Lancaster Art, Lang Oscar, Mulholland Bill, O'Connell Les, Richards Bill, Scruton Rolly, Sinclair Bill(Hank), Waller George

Oakmounts : Armstrong F., Baker tom, Barton Lorne, Boraird Len, Boyd "Yank", Bradley Len, Butler Doc, Clayton Bert, Evans, Finan Harold, Gibbs Herb, Green Rex, Harper Lionel, Hughes P., Matthews Lefty, McConnell Barney, Metcalf George, Rose Fred, Tress Charlie, Wortley Ernie MGR

Oslers : Ashton Eddie OF/1B, Breen Joe SS, Burt Tom OF/P, Dodds Harvey OF, Egan Jack 3B, Fleming Jim 2B, Greer W.(Billy) RHP/OF, Hamilton Fred MGR, Hoose Clare C, Hughes Bert(Buck) 1B, McCay Charlie LHP, McIlroy Bill SS, Reid Percy(Pucker) SS, Spring Joe RHP/OF, Walker Clarence(Teedle) OF/C, Watson Hap P


NORTHERN ONTARIO ROSTERS

KENORA DISTRICT SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Keewatin :  Christianson C, Davis OF, DeGagne OF, Inglis 3B, McLeod SS, Reesor P, Robertson 3B, Sweet F. 1B, Sweet Fred OF

Kenora :  Ackaby OF, Allan C, Baynham OF, Dukenski OF, Gallagher J. SS, Gallagher Mike P, Logie 2B, McKeown 3B, Ward 1B    

North Bay :


Other

Bellingham WA : Bateman Ray 2B, Bray Elmer P/OF, Higgerson “Red” 3B, Johnson OF, Keplinger E. SS, Padovan Andy OF/C, Rankin P, Staggs/McCready Pete OF, Thon C (also Fraser Mills), Visintainer 1B (also White Rock)

Copper Cliff, ONT :  Cloutier P

Everett WA : Bridges 3B, Herbert OF, Jones OF, Mounger Al C, Mounger Aubrey OF,  Mounger L. 1B, Novak P, Pollock 2B, White SS

Grenora (N-Dakota)  :   Amundsen SS, Anderson 1B, Broadland OF, Hub C, Leggie OF, Morris OF, Peterson P, Prim 3B, Sletten 2B

Havre (MT) :  Arbogast Charley C, Corey OF, Harper Harry OF , Hester Herb P/MGR, Ling OF/P, Martin OF, Puccinelli "Pooch" 1B (also CX), McInnis George SS, Rathjen Ed 2B, Rooney 3B/OF, Schorr "Hunk" OF, Stivers Vernon(Skippy) 3B

House of David (Benton Harbor MI) : Champion C/2B, Curtis P, Eckman OF, Faust Walter(Dutch) SS, Harrison 3B, Hipp 2B/P/OF, Hockman OF, Kendale C, Miller Lorne P, Sharrock Jay OF, Smith P, Tally “Doc” OF, Tucker 1B

Orient WA :  Brigham #1 OF, Brigham #2 C, Dahl Fred SS, Dilley Joe 1B, Hoges OF, Kibby P, Longhew 2B, Marchand OF, McPhee 3B   

Plentywood, Montana :  Boyle OF, Bromberg "Wop" P, Burke Tom 1B, Chekaluk Steve P/OF, Collins OF, Dallas Porky 2B/OF, Davenport Dave RHP, Edmonson OF, Fishback SS, Hub/.Hubb 3B, Leake 3B, Montana (also Scobey), Munson OF, Pearce/Pierce C, Peterson P, Risberg Charles(Swede) P/1B, Smith OF, Sterner OF, Walters Earl 3B/P, White OF, Wirtzberger 3B

Port Angles WA :   Anderson OF, Bayton OF, Draper OF, Fackler P, Gallacci SS, Howe 3B, Saari R. 1B, Saari S. C, Shore 2B, Vincent P

Port Angeles WA Pulp & Paper : Adams “Babe” P, Arey 1B, Cable Tony C, Glen OF, Infield OF, Kennedy 3B, McLarney Art SS, McLarney Ralph 3B, Ostenson George OF, Swanson P, White OF

Roche Harbor WA : Benjaman 1B, Fraser C, Gregory 3B, Paul OF, Rossman P, Sam SS, Sass OF, Willette OF, Williams 2B

Scobey, Montana :   Boardman Charlie LHP/OF, Bucholtz P/OF, Cadreau William(Chief) RHP, Felsch Oscar(Hap) OF, Fleek C, Hilden Wally OF, Kells Lefty P, Kingsley OF/P, Meyers Johnny INF/P, Newhouse Eddie 2B/SS, Nighbor C, Tissman SS, Turen 1B, Wagner Hans OF/2B, Walker OF, Weires C, Whipple OF, Wiedel/Weidell OF/P, Zeiser P

Seattle WA Alki Merchants : Arnold Les 3B, Beckett 3B, Burnsed Sam C, Gaw Wilson 1B, Glenn 3B, Jury Ray OF, Kohl Ernie 2B, Langlie 2B, Olson Gil P, O’Neill Len OF, Sen “Bud” OF, Smith Dewey P, Walsh Dick SS

St. Paul MN Northern Pacific Railway : Bauman J. 2B, Drost C. OF, Gardell G. P, Jackson F. OF/SS, Kiebiak/Kubiak L. OF, Larson/Larsen C. P, McGowan Everett OF, Nichols C. 2B, Oettle C, Ristine K. P, Rouse OF, Schultz OF, Seller L. 1B, Stemig Abe P/OF, Stemig C. 3B, Stemig J. OF, Stepnick A. C, Thompson H. C, Wellman H. SS/2B

University of Washington Huskies : Beckett Hughie 3B, Davis N. OF, Dobson John OF/1B, Graves Dorsett(Tubby) MGR, Johnson Joe SS, Jones Stan P, Langlie Art 2B, Leavers Luke 1B, Lindsay C, Malone Coe OF, Prevost Al P/OF, Shager Grant P, Shidler Harold P, Stowell P, Tesreau Elmer P, Walby Gene C, Wallingford Don OF