1935 Rosters     

 

SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

Dundurn Camp : Casey OF, Conn 2B/C, Corbin Cecil(Ace) P/OF, Grant OF, Johancsik SS, Jones “Casey” OF, Malone C, McLeod C/2B, Reid Alex P, Scott OF, Smith C. OF, Smith F. 1B, Wilson 3B

Gems : Cameron Glen OF, Clarke Roy MGR/1B/3B, Clendenning Tom OF, Dundas OF, Dunlop OF, Edwards Len OF, Gooderham “Bud” P, Gordon 2B, Hills Basil C, Jantz Orlando(Sliver) P, Kunsman “Cooney” 2B, Kusch Len P/OF, Maxwell Fraser 3B, Maxwell Ray 1B, McCulloch Joe 3B, McLeod “Corky” 1B, McLeod R. OF, Moran “Red” 2B, Morban Phil C/OF, Parsons Garnet P, Reeve ThomasH.(Curly) C, Reid Spencer SS, Ritchie Jack OF, Seed Johnny 2B, Stouse Johnny 2B, Talbot OF

R.S.C. : Cavanaugh C, Codell OF/3B, Comstock Bob 3B/2B/OF, Crawford “Buck” 1B/P, Dunlop SS, Falby Merrill P/OF/3B, Hobbs Fred 2B/OF/P/1B, Irvine OF/3B, Jones Ossie P/3B, LaBerge Clive C, Moncur OF/2B/3B, O’Hara 3B, Reykdahl Paul C/OF/1B/2B, Smith OF, Trepard 3B/OF, Wells OF/C 


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Arcola :  Dallas C, Forgay Bill MGR, Gibson "Walkie" OF/SS/P, Greggain SS/P, Hall Chuck 1B, Hanna Ed 2B, Heidelbahl P, Madson Harold 3B, Marchand A.(Deacon) OF/C, Marchand Dee P/1B/OF/SS, Marchand Lou C/OF, Maxwell Tommy OF,  Robstad Johnny P/1B/OF, Thompson Gordon OF, Thompson Wally P/OF, Weatherall 1B/OF/P/3B

Estevan Elks :  Berner John P/OF, Chapman Don OF, Dean Morley 2B/OF/SS, Elson Sam(Box Car) 3B/P, Enmark Howard C, Holloway Cliff C/OF, Karahan Mike SS, Krivel Barney 3B/OF/1B, Labag Dave(Babe) 2B/OF, Mann SS, McLeod Stu 2B/OF, Mitchell Tig P/OF/1B, Neis Virgil P/OF, Newton Dave OF, Quist Eric C/MGR, Rooney Ned 1B, Traynor Bill OF, Weir G. OF, White Elmer(Lefty) P/OF

Moose Jaw All-Stars :  Carrick Johnny 3B/P, Cawsey Emery OF, Conklin Don P/OF, Conn "Red" MGR, Davis Ted P/OF/3B/2B, Dawson Johnny SS, Duchak Dave OF, Dupuis Lawrence C, Ford 2B/3B/OF, Gallant 3B, Hagen OF/2B/3B, Haigh George P/3B, Hodgkinson Billy OF, Johnson SS, Lance 2B, MacDonald Jim 2B/P, Nutzhorn Bill P, Poulin Leo P/1B/OF, Scott Eddie OF, Stephenson Steven OF, Swarbrick Harry OF, Thomson Alexander(Sandy) SS, Toombs Oak 2B/C, Young Jimmy 1B

Regina Nationals :  Bates Winston(Lefty) P/OF, Brown Hank 3B, Campbell Jack(Jersey) UT, Crabb 3B, Eisler Larry 2B/OF/3B, Farquhar Jack MGR, Fritz Luther OF, Gilmour OF, Haberman Joe OF, Kokran Marty C, McCrimmon Ken OF, McElroy 3B/OF, McKenna Danny 1B/2B, McLeod Norman(Hector) P, O'Connor Lowell(Chappie) SS/3B, Parks Eugene P, Porter Gordon 3B, Raisbeck Tom P/C, 2B, Shalley Stan SS/3B/1B, Sihvon Art 2B/SS/C, Stoyand Johnny OF, Swainson "Swainey" P, Trapp Joe 3B/SS, Walters OF

Regina Windsors :  Armstrong Allan(Lefty) OF/P/2B, Bird Webb 1B/2B/P, Boll Cliff OF, Christenson "Babe" P/OF, Clayton Dave 2B/3B/SS, Forster Bryan SS/2B, Foster P, Gustafson Stan 3B/2B, Hanna Mark OF/3B, Hogg Cliff OF/P, Manthey "Goose" C, Miller Bing P, Rogers Heinie MGR, Sharber Jack(Lefty) OF, Steiner Lawrence (Lefty or Snake) P/OF, Thompson 2B, Watt 1B/OF

Weyburn Beavers :  Brady Dillon OF/3B, Buchanan C, Cousins Bill 2B/C, Craddock Sid 3B/1B,  Davidson 3B/OF, Elder C, Frederickson George 1B, Hart "Gizzy" MGR, Hogg Ralph P, Kawuza C, Porteous Dunc SS, Sawyer 2B, Smith C, Stavely OF, Walter Art P/OF, Young Andy P/OF 


PRINCE ALBERT BASEBALL LEAGUE

C.N.R. (Nationals) : Burdego Nick OF, Chad Johnny SS, Coombs “Bowser” P/OF, Dawson Clay OF, Fowlie Al OF/1B/3B, Hildebrand OF, Hyatt Ross P, Jones Ossie P, Kilpatrick Jack 1B, Knipfel Earl C/3B, Lambert Claire OF, Logue Dave(Lefty) P/OF, McTaggart 3B, Milne Ron(Scotty) 2B/3B/SS, Morton OF, Newberry OF, Robbins Gord 2B, Robertson Gordon P/OF, Robertson Harry 1B, Sanderson Lloyd “Sandy” 3B/C/OF, Simpson Art OF, Simpson M. OF

Elks : Agnew OF/2B, Caspar “Toots” OF/2B/3B, Chapman “Bud” SS, Coombs W.(Bill) 3B/2B/P/SS/C, Cuthbert Harvey P/OF/1B/2B, Fowlie Gord OF/P, Fowlie P. OF, Harper Bob 3B/P, Hunter Harold(Scoop) OF/2B/1B/3B, Hutchinson “Gib” 2B/C/3B, Jackson OF/2B/3B, Martindale 2B/P/SS, McDonald Jack OF/P, McDonald R. OF, McQuarrie Bob 1B/2B, Meadows Walter(Lefty) OF/P, Patterson Mac C/2B/OF, Robbins Gordie OF/2B, Robertson Gordon 1B, Rowed Harry (Dusty) 2B

Legion : Buchanan Jimmy OF, Burkowsky OF, Carle Charlie P/OF/1B, Cruze Joe OF, Deacon Don 3B, Eddy OF, Houghton 3B, Johnson/Johnston “Pug” 1B/C, Lambert OF, Lane Doug SS/OF, Lloyd Fred P/1B/OF, Mosher Freddie C/P/OF/2B/SS, Pattison “Specs” P, Russell Andy 2B/P, Simpson Cec 3B/OF/P/SS, Thorpe Walter OF/3B, Young Charlie OF/1B/C 

Volunteers : Adams Pete OF, Aydt OF, Beatty OF, Boden Johnny SS, Caspar “Toots” OF/1B, Churchwell 3B/OF/1B, Coghlan 2B/3B, Dach Bill P/OF, Dormer Nelson C, Grant Don 1B/P/OF, Hepburn Jim OF, Horb Bill SS/3B, Horb Mike OF, Kowalsky Stan P/1B/OF, Lewis 3B, McNair OF/3B, Zwack Andy OF/3B


NORTHEASTERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Buchanan : Cymbalisty OF, Dergousoff Nick P, Eccleston SS, McFeetors OF/P, Mozar OF, Ostoforoff P, Plaxin C, Stone 1B, Wales 1B

Canora : Boyda, Chopty P, Dergousoff, Erlich W. C, Gabora, Hart, Keller C, Klemchuk C, Kopti P, Lowe, Porter Bill , Shishkin W., Skywork Johnny P, Wright, Yurkowski

Hyas : Kakura P/SS, Katurlynyk C, Lissoway G. OF/C, Lissoway J. OF, Lissoway N. 3B, Locken OF, McGrievy SS/P, Quist 2B, Rewakowski P, Yatsura 1B

Kamsack : Blaine C. 3B, Blaine Holly 2B, Denham OF/P/SS/2B/3B, Ellis C/1B/OF, Fedoruk OF, Goorevitch 1B, Isman 2B, Kalmakoff SS, Lyons Tommy P/OF, McLennan 2B/P, Padley 3B, Paluck P/OF, Parkinson C/OF, Ramsey 1B, Simpson OF/P, Smandych OF, Stevenson OF/SS, Thrall 1B, Urbanski OF/P

Norquay : Anderson 1B/2B, Challoner OF, Gronsdall 2B/1B/P, Harvey OF, Jacobson OF, Johnson SS, Lukey M. P, Lukey P. 3B/SS, Monaghan 1B/P, Stuart C, Vickley SS/3B 

Preeceville : Blackmore, Carlson E., Harvey, Jacobson, Jacobson C., Kieler, Long B., Long G., Swanson A.

Stenen : Bailey Cliff P, Bailey M. SS, Bailey Vic C, Bailey W. 3B, Hootz OF, Kuruluk OF, Lyons 2B, Olson OF, Pidrukzny M. OF, Pidrukzny P. 3B/SS, Shostal P, Stenen 1B, Stevenson C

Sturgis : Campbell Lloyd OF, Gibney L. SS, Gibney M. 1B, Hruska John OF, Johnson 3B, Kirkus C, Mitchell OF, Peterson Adrian OF/P, Pollock Ivor 2B

Yorkton : Armstrong Murray SS, Damon C, Doole Les OF, Holdaway Slim 1B, McBurney Claude OF, Nicholson 3B, Savage 2B, Smith OF, Wilder Les


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Graham L. OF, Hamm Gene OF, Huckaby Floyde(Woody) SS, Loraas 1B, McKay Dunc OF, McKay J. P, Neubolt Lefty P, Saunders C. OF/2B, Schroede/Schraderr OF, Stout S.

Bruno :  Boureault OF, Dunbar Bill 1B, Eckert 1B/OF, Hassen Fred 2B/P, Hassen L. OF, Hassen OF/P, Holmes SS/OF, Lummerding W. OF/P, Schwinghammer A. 3B, Schwinghammer R. OF/SS, Tegenkamp A. P/SS, Tegenkamp Frank P

Cudworth :  Fidler Ed P, Fry F. 3B, Fry J. OF, Goslin C, Hirsch SS/OF, Kalapaca OF, Koob B. 3B, Koob R. 1B, Vandale 2B, Waldebellig OF, Yoos Clarence P/SS

Kenaston :  Allis OF, Burbridge 2B, Ebert Benny OF/P, Ebert Clarence P/SS/OF, Falkingham 3B, Moore 1B, Palmer C, Rowley 1B, Smales OF

Landis :  Bent OF, Cushing 3B, Douglas Stan P/1B, Edwards SS, Harris Arlo P, Henderson 2B, Moore 1B, Rogers C, Sandmeyer OF, Smith OF

Lanigan :  Duffy Jimmy C, Duffy Maurice P/SS, Farrish 3B, Forrest 3B, Gunther Albert SS/OF/3B, Gunther August Lefty LHP/OF/1B, Gunther Emil P, Gunther Walter C/P/OF, Hill Bruce OF, Mitchell Wellington 1B/P, Overton Dick 3B/OF, Wachs OF/SS, Weber 2B

Muenster :  Fernholz H. C, Fernholz T.(Lefty) P/OF, Karr P, McNamee OF/C, Pilla 2B, Poston C. OF, Stonebeck 1B, Walker OF, Weber SS, Yackel 3B

Neilburg :  Bessie Tom 3B/C, Derkins P, Ell P, Ellis Walter 2B/1B, Flohr Al P, Forsythe 3B, McKenzie OF, Oakes 3B/OF, Prediger Pete SS/C, Russell OF/2B, Wright OF, Zerr SS

Outlook :  Benson 2B, Blomquist Junius OF, Blomquist Marlow 1B, Derdall Allen 3B, Derdall Brt. OF, Derdall R.(Dick) SS, Derdall Telmer. C, Hendricks, Sibbald P, Vang OF

Sonningdale :  Bailey SS, Casey OF, Corrigan 2B/P, Currie OF, Grimsdale C, Haldemacher John P/OF, Koronko 3B, Kowelenko OF, Mills P. 1B, Snell 2B/P

Stalwart :  Anhorn Hugo OF, Burrows R. 3B, Burrows T./P. SS, Cassenburg 1B, Evanson Dinty OF/P, Gustason, Hebron OF, Hetherington 3B, Larson 1B, McCrane OF, McLane OF, Monty 3B, Tannahill C, Trapp P

Watson : Dietrich L. OF, Dietrich M. OF, Gormican SS, Graham P/OF, Ketchen 1B, Morose OF, Rea Hap 3B/C, Skarban Lefty, Smart OF/2B, Tyler C/OF


SASKATCHEWAN

Broadview Red Sox :  Bates Ronnie(Kitchie) C, Conn "Bus" 1B, Edwards Chris 3B, Gibson "Walkie" OF (also Arcola), Horeak Harold SS, Purper John P, Schappert Roy 2B, Sinclair Mack OF, Townsend Bert OF, Vogeli Belton P

Crooked River Lumberjacks (northern S.A.B.A. finalists) : Bigelow Oscar OF, Bradshaw P, Deloge Charlie P, Deloge L. SS, Drury OF, Edwards Crawford P, Fennell Perley 3B, Giles 2B, Hill Marvin C, Hackey “Buster” 3B/SS, Jackson “Shorty” P/OF, Steele Walter OF, Vasey “Swede” 1B

Neilburg All-Stars :  Armstrong W., Arnold Ross(Lefty) P, Besse Tom 3B/C, Ell Henry, Ellis Walter OF, Ferry Pete, Flohr Al P, Forsythe Walter 3B, Gibbons Lindsay 1B, Martin John, McKenzie Tom OF, Oakes Theoplis(Red) OF, Olsen Morris, Prediger Pete C/SS, Russell Edmund 2B, Taylor Gay, Wright Ron SS/OF, Zerr Tony 3B/SS

Saskatoon Northern Distributors (S.A.B.A. playoff roster) : Cameron, Conn 2B, Corbin “Ace” P, Crawford “Buck” 1B, Deacon P, Duffy Jim C, Duffy Maurice OF, Johancsik SS, McKay, McLeod Ross(Corky) OF, Morban Phil OF, Parsons Gar P/OF, Ritchie Jack OF, Stouse Johnny OF, Wilson 3B

Swift Current Cardinals : Borthwick Jim OF/P, Cloarec 3B, Corrigan 1B, Daum A.(Ivory) MGR, Ferguson C, Grinder Hy OF, Harnett OF, Kelly Earl 2B, Kelly T. SS, Kilbourn P, Roldans OF

Shaunavon Dominoes : Canty SS, Gibbons OF, Hoffman P, Jensen C, Koch 2B, Kostick OF, Loree 3B, Mallinson OF/P, Sasseville 1B


ALBERTA

BIG FOUR LEAGUE

Empire Hotel : Bartley 3B, Brant Tommy 3B/P, Cruthers Reg P/OF, Colville Jack SS/C, Davis Roy(Hammer) 1B/OF, Gillies OF, Goyan Eddie OF/SS, Grassic/Grassick Ab SS, Green Bill C/2B/SS/OF/MGR, Hague Dennis 2B, Henderson OF, Ibsen/Ibson Eddie OF, Kelly Jim OF/3B/2B, Lunde Bill OF, McMillan Johnny(Slim) OF/1B, Morgan Ralph P, Ryan OF, Smith Albert “Sliver” 1B, Wilkie Glen P/OF, Woywitka Nick 2B/SS/3B, Yarmoluk Pete 1B/SS

Gibbons : Backlin SS, Burton/Buxton SS, Cruthers Bobby SS, Fraser Gordon OF, Gladu Phil P/OF, James Clark OF/P, Langan 2B/OF, MacDonnell/McDonnell A. 2B/C/SS/3B, MacDonnell/McDonnell Chris C/2B, McBride Gordon P/OF, McKernan Doug 1B, McNeely 2B, Milligan Jack 3B/OF, Nadeau OF, Owen 3B, Samis OF

National Home Furnishers : Abel/Able George 2B/3B/P, Bowen Wilf P/OF, Coughlin Tony P, Cundall OF, Demchuk “Chuck” SS/2B/1B/OF, Denovan/Donovan Denny 1B/3B, Guenette OF, Henning Johnny C/2B/1B, Lloyd OF, MacFarlane/McFarlane 3B/SS/2B, Malcolm C/SS, McAthey “Mickey” P, Montgomery OF/1B, Pankey Boe C, Pankey Mike 2B, Phillips Howard(Shorty) OF, Pritchard OF, Stetwell OF, Thompson Harry P/OF, Tree Wally 3B/2B/OF/SS, Wagner Walter SS, Williams Freddie OF/3B

York Hotel : Adams C, Alderdice Cliff 1B, Alderdice H. P/OF, Armstrong OF, Ball D. OF, Ball Ken OF/1B/P, Buchanan Del(Buck) C, Bunning/Bunnin 2B/3B, Caldwell Ken OF, Cowan “Bud” SS/P, Cruthers Bobby 2B/P, Cruthers Reg 1B, Chiliback OF, Eaton “BucK” P, Elaschuk Steve 3B/P, Fenton Dave 3B, Henderson OF/SS, Lloyd OF, Martell Paul(Rabbit) OF/SS, Paul/Paull George P/2B/3B, Reynolds OF, Rimstad Louis OF/P, Rudiger OF, Runge Bill OF, Ryde OF, Scotweld Tommy P/3B, Shandro SS, Stanley 3B, Stewart OF, Strynadka C/2B, Williams Freddie 3B/P, Wride OF

EDMONTON SENIOR LEAGUE

Army & Navy Cubs : Colville Jack C/OF, Conklin Tony OF/P, Davis OF, Green Bill OF, Ibsen/Ibson Eddie OF, Kelly Jim 3B, McGuire (Specs) P/OF/C, McMillan Jack OF/P. Wilkie Glen P, Wismer Harold SS, Yarmoluk Pete 1B

Crescents : Adams C. C, Brockie Dave OF, Cruthers Bobby 2B, Cruthers Reg 1B, Cushing OF, Grossman Shires SS, Johnson D. 3B, Pankey Mike 3B, Paull R. P, Reeve ThomasH.(Curly) C, Reynolds Archie OF, Scotweld Tommy P/3B/OF, Sheen OF, Stewart Gordon OF

Royals : Brant Tommy 3B, Caldwell Ken(Red) OF, Creighton Ken, Diggins E. OF, Eaton (Buck) P, Elaschuk Steve P, Green Bill C, Kokura Freddy SS, McCathey Jack P/OF, McHugh Ed OF, Rimstad Walter(Phatz) 1B, Shandro Joe SS/2B, Therrien Nestor P, Williamson Budd 1B, Woywitka Nick 2B

South Side Athletics : Aicher Cliff OF, Armstrong Bob OF, Fenton Dave SS, Hambly Stan 1B, Martell Paul(Rabbit) OF, McKinley D’Arcy C, Moon (Pep) 2B/MGR, Packwood P. C/3B, Pocock P, Watt Bob, Wynn Russell (Rusty) P


CENTRAL ALBERTA LEAGUE

(The confusing situation in Alberta included having several teams playing in both the Central Alberta and Northern Alberta leagues.)

Camrose Cubs : Annesley Jack 2B, Annesley Jim 3B, Carruthers R.(Lefty) P/1B/OF, Hanson Emil OF/P, Hanson Emory OF/P, Hardy N., Henderson Fred MGR/C (also Edmonton Bushers), Larson Harold SS/P, Larson Vern OF/C/MGR, McCullough D., Mittlestadt “Tiny” P, Patrick Harvey OF, Patrick Pete OF, Rosland G.(Lefty) C, Stolee A. OF/C, Wotherspoon R. 1B/OF

Mirror Imperials : Abbey “Bud” 2B/SS/OF, Berg OF, Bonham OF, Brooks “Smiley” P, Cairns 1B/3B/OF, Chapman Al SS, Chapman F. OF, Henderson Jimmy C, Johnson/Johnston OF/SS/3B/2B/1B, Lister/Lyster 2B/OF, McKay OF, Mutch Bill(Buster) P/1B/OF, Nichol 3B, Oldring OF, OliveBill(Lefty) P, Page OF, Ray Albert(Bump) C, Schultz SS/OF, Tulloch Joer(Red) P/OF/3B/SS, Wiggins P/OF/2B 

Ponoka Panthers : Anderson “Kip” P/OF (also Wetaskiwin and Edmonton Bushers),  Avison Clayton OF, Baer Duke(Lefty) P/OF, Bures Mike 2B/OF, Butler Ralph C, Crellin Ab P, Crellin Eddie(Barber) OF/P, Gebert CarlJ. 1B, Hodges Clint 2B/3B/C/SS (also Wetaskiwin and Edmonton Bushers), Lewis Cecil OF, Lewis Charlie OF/P, Malles Cy OF/P/1B/MGR,Marsh P, Meyers/Myers Sol SS/2B/P, Sutherland Bill 3B/2B/SS, Sweet Ted 1B/3B

Wetaskiwin Wizards/Braves : Aicher OF, Anderson “Kip” P/OF (also Ponoka and Edmonton Bushers)), Anderson Ray(Mutt) C/OF, Baker OF, Bergen Eddie 2B/SS (also Edmonton Bushers), Black W.(Bill) C, Bonham Roy OF (also Edmonton Bushers), Carney Clayton 1B, Carney Lorne 2B, Clelland Gene 3B/OF, Davis Isaac(Ike) SS/MGR, Eaton “Buck” P, Elder SS, Henderson C, Hodges Clint (also Ponoka) SS/C/MGR, Johnson Walter OF/P, Kronfeld Eddie 1B/P, Larson Vern (also Camrose) 3B/OF, Lindskog Earl OF/C, Lundell C, McCready Pete OF (also Edmonton Bushers), McKay John P/OF, McKinley Darcy 3B/OF/C, Morrison 2B/3B/OF, Nichols C/3B, Olive P, Rankin SS, Rattlesnake Jimmy P/OF, Rutten 3B/2B/P, Schneck OF/P, Spencer Wayne, Webber Les P/1B/OF 


NORTHERN ALBERTA LEAGUE

Edmonton Bushers : Aicher Cliff OF, Anderson “Kip” OF/P/1B (also Wetaskiwin & Ponoka), Bergen Eddie 2B (also Wetaskiwin), Bonham Roy OF (also Wetaskiwin), Eaton 3B, Fenton Dave 3B, Henderson Fred C (also Camrose), Hodges Clint SS/C/MGR (also Ponoka & Wetaskiwin), Hopper “Red” 1B, Horne Phil OF, Johnson/Johnston OF/P, Loblick Herman P/OF/3B, McCready Pete OF/SS (also Wetaskiwin), Moon “Pep” 2B, Ozust Paul 2B/3B/OF, Nichol George(Red) C/OF, Rimstad OF, Robinson P, Rutten OF/2B, Smith Albert “Sliver” P/1B/OF, Wilkie OF, Williamson “Bud” 1B

Edmonton Shasta Royals (replaced Edmonton Bushers in NABL on July 8) : Eaton “Buck” P/1B, Fenton Dave 3B, Hopper “Red” 1B, Horne Phil OF/1B, King Wilbur MGR, Levinson Harry 1B, Loblick Herman P, McHugh Ed OF, Moon “Pep” 2B, Mydansky Walter(Lefty) P, Ozust Paul 2B, Paul/Paull J. OF, Reynolds Archie “Specs” OF, Robinson Cliff C, Shandro Joe SS, Stewart Gordon OF, Stewart Kenny C, Stout C, Thompson Harry P, Wilkie Glen P, Williamson “Bud” 1B

Mirror Imperials :  See above

Ponoka Panthers :  See above

Wetaskiwin Wizards/Braves :  See above


FOOTHILLS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Blackie : Addeman/Adaman 2B, Baker Chuck P, Dawson OF, Evans Walter 3B, Harper 1B, Malmberg SS, Murray OF, Spears P, Stier Jack OF, Stier Milo OF, Wellman OF, Woolridge Dalley(Peanuts) C

Champion Red Socks : Bastin Phil OF, Bestor OF, Bouzyan Ferris(Shorty) 2B/OF, Campbell, Hamilton OF, Hargraves/Hargreaves C, Kulpas Jack 3B/2B/OF, Latiff Alex SS/C, Latiff R(Dick), Rhodes 1B/3B/P, Steeves Freddie P/2B, Walker Jimmy(Lefty) P/OF/1B, Watts Fred C, Wilson 3B

Claresholm Huskies : Allred 2B/SS/OF, Anderson Bill 1B, Bassett “Slim” 2B/1B/coach, Berg Russell 3B, Bingham Don OF, Bonice, Bowie Mike OF, Cook Johnny OF, Dupuis P, Edlund Johnny C, Garis/Garris OF, Grice Don SS/3B/C/OF, Hill R. 2B, Hutchison J. OF/3B/2B/1B, Keats Harry MGR, Keats Jack OF/P/SS/2B, Lomheim Johnny OF/P/2B, Matson Rudolph P/OF, Murray Jack OF, Porter SS, Shearer Leonard OF, Tilden Bill OF, Wallis Reg P/OF

Granum : Asplund C, Baird L. OF, Baird R. OF, Deman P/SS/OF/3B, Fleming/Flemming Alex SS/P/3B, Hansen 2B/SS, Levitt OF, McIntosh 1B, McKenzie “Buster” P/OF, O’Neil 3B, Sherman L. 2B

Nanton Rangers : Buck Earl P/SS, DeBow Harold , Denoon Ken SS/P/3B, Dick Jimmy 3B/1B, Fanning Roy 2B, Howden OF, Jones OF/1B, Kitchen Bill 1B/P, Koch Bill(Lefty) OF, Marshall P/OF, McKenzie Malcolm C, McLaren P, Thompson Arthur 2B

Stavely : Anderson Vern SS/3B, Beatty Russell 1B, Brock P/OF/2B, Chilton Mickey OF/C, Derochie Jack P, Dolighan, Doyle Bob 3B/P/C, Haynes Lester(Slim) P/3B/OF/2B, Hughes 2B/SS, LaSota P, MacDonald/McDonald Ward 2B/3B/OF, McInnes Fred OF, Messerli P, Monkman P, Rea “Hap” C/P, Willis Doug OF


CALGARY BASEBALL LEAGUE.

Athletics : Blackadar C, Davidson, Kline Lefty P, Lacey Bus P, Lebbert, Lennox, Lewis Hal MGR, McCartney, Morrison, Munroe C, Pentland C, Pritchard C, Shannon, Stobo Walter P, Thygesen, Vader R., Vader S., Webb, Wilson (Lefty)

Bronks : Constable, Cunningham Bill, Cunningham F. C, Helmer Rosie MGR, Howard Ray P, Prosser, Ritchie Al P

Pirates : Baker P, Lance “Red” C, Middleton (Lefty) P, Prokopy Bill P, Pussler P


Two other senior teams from Calgary were leagueless and played only exhibition games during the 1935 season. The Elks were by far the most active of the two and registered to enter the southern Alberta senior amateur playoffs.

Calgary Elks :  Beddome Jimmy 2B/P, Black 3B, Blackadar C, Gaetz/Gates P, Hanisko Joe(Honey) P, Kline (Lefty), Lapp Orson(Buck), Luft 1B, MacCartney OF, McIvor 3B, Miller OF/2B, Mitchell C, Shannon Leoi SS, Smith OF, Stobo P, Townsend OF, Uffelman Alex P, Walker P, Wurts OF

Calgary Pucksters :  Carr Lorne OF, Cunningham Les C, Dutton Merv(Red) 2B, Harris Jimmy(Smokey) P, Hergert Fred OF, Hodges Everett 1B, Kunsman (Cooney), Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) P/OF/2B, McGoldrick Joe SS, McTeer Archie OF, Milner OF, Schriner Dave(Sweeney) OF/3B, Thompson Cecil(Tiny) 3B, Walker Bill P, Webber Joe P


Southern Alberta Intermediate Baseball League

Hardieville : Formos OF, Lewis Art 1B/P, Lewis Jack P, Peta/Petta P/OF, Petrunia Alex 3B, Petrunia GeorgeL.(Slim) C, Schumacher C, Seaman OF, Smerek George P/3B, Susnar C, Webb OF, Yorko SS

Lethbridge Cubs : Chervinski King 2B, Chervinski Ted 3B, Connors Virgil P, Cook Blair 1B/P, Gerla Lloyd P, Hamilton Glen OF, Hudak Andy OF, Lawson Johnny C/MGR, Long Ben P, Mackwood “Barney” P, Moodie/Moody Bob OF/P, Pennington C/SS, Ponech SS, Robinson Roy SS, Schumacher C, Woloschuk OF/P

Magrath : Bingham Rulan P, Blumel E. C, Blumel R.(Buck) P, Karren E.J. SS, Rice C

New Dayton : Atkins W. 1B, Duncan A. 2B, Eliason Elmo P, Mahood C, Nelson E. 3B, Nelson R. OF, Page W. 1B, Phalen/Phelan C. OF, Ponech P, Robinson B. OF, Skeith B. 2B, Steadman SS, Walker L. C

Raymond : Christensen SS, Henley P, Henry V. C, Kitaguchi M. OF, Kitaguchi T. SS, Layne OF, Nalder Cliff 3B, Neilsen/Nielsen Russ P, Rutten P, Stone A. OF, Turner 3B, Weaver Frank 1B

Stirling : Erickson C, Hill P/3B, Liddle OF, Nelson 1B, Ogden R. OF, Ogden T. 3B/P, Peterson OF, Pierson OF, Spackman SS, Tillack 2B, West 2B/SS


RED DEER VALLEY LEAGUE

East Coulee Athletics : Becker OF, Brooks Fred(Smiley) P/OF, Clappison Jack C, Cook OF, Crowder 2B, Johnson 3B, Raisbeck Jimmie P, Swallow Johnny SS, Tchir/Tehir 1B

Drumheller Commercial Juniors : Bell OF, Brown OF, Campkin 2B, Cook 1B/C, Currie C. 3B, Currie George 2B, Danyluk C, Gilovich Stan 1B, Landon Jesse P/SS, Mascaluk P, Owens Elwin SS/OF, Perterson P, Popovich 1B, Young OF, Zarski OF, Zima OF

Hanna : Brookman P, Grover C, James S. P

Nacmine Athletics : Anderson OF, Aune Ivor 1B, Blake Russell OF, Brown Denny OF, Helm/Helms 2B, Jones, McLaughlin Joe C, McLerllan OF, Molyneux Art P, Moodie Ralph 3B, Nelson Paul P, Owens 3B, Sheridan Bob SS, Sowerby P

Rosedale : Davie OF, Harvey H. SS, Kayens C, Kormandell OF, Kubicek OF, Lapaschuk 2B, Murdoch 1B, Nichols P, Otrasek OF, Radocey/Radisey C. 3B, Radocey/Radisey K. OF, Roberts P/3B, Syme SS, Winship P

Wayne :  Hackler Bourne(Peck), Hackler Dan P, Hackler Johnny, Malarkey C


CROW'S NEST PASS

CNP All-Stars :  Fraser W., Gardiner J., Herman T., Houbregs P. P, Jones J. , Joyce J., Kubasick J., Salenski D., Scodellcro D.,

Bellevue : Commers, Duke SS, Gatto C, Haysom, Hogan, Hortak P, Kubasek J. 2B, Kubasek #2 OF, Lund 1B, Marcolin 3B, Mclean, Mills Wayne P, Miller, Morris Andy C, Pozzi P/OF, Price Skinny P, Scodellaro, Tapay OF

Blairmore Canucks : Cecchini 2B/OF, Chala John 1B, Gusty OF, Herman Jerry(Tiny) P/SS, Houbregs Phil P, Johnson/Johnston, Kemp Dave SS/2B, Martini 2B/3B, Shannon P/OF, Tabor "Buck" OF/LHP, VanDuren C, Vangotsinoven G. OF, Vejprava Tony C/OF

Coleman :   Anderson, Atkinson C/P, Dolighan, Fisher, Fraser Jim, Gates Bill(Dinah) P, Hannaski, Joyce, Kapalka Joe P, Kasmar, Kempt, Lemiski, Lucciani Ernest, Martini, Moots, Richards C, Ringland H., Smerek Steve, VanDuren C, Yaggos/Yagos Paul P

Elk Valley Senators :  Billy/Billey Andy, Brandis/Brandies/Brandles F.(Lefty), Cassarini H., Eberts H., Letasy John, Matevic L., Matevic V., Nosek J., Qualtierie M., Rothel W., Svec T.

Hillcrest Miners : Bamborough SS, Bianchini Armand SS, Casagrande SS/OF, Connors 1B, Cruickshank Bob 3B/OF, Dercol/D'Ercole OF, Elick John P/C, Ferstay OF, Grant P/1B, Luini Pep SS/2B, Makin Chuck C/OF, Price Sid(Skinny) P, Richards 1B/P, Ross OF, Seaman Eddie 3B, Tabor Seward(Buck) P/2B/OF

Natal :   Androlick Adolph, Androlick Tom, Chala Paul., Halko John P, Hampton John, Katrichak J., Krall John(Tosin) , Krall Lou., Krall Tom P, Pokorney/Pokorny R., Sadlish Martin, Zeith P., Zoratti P.


Rosters, 1935 Alberta Senior Amateur Playoffs

Southern Alberta

Calgary Elks : Beddome Jimmy P, Bills OF, Blackadar C, Gaetz P, Hanisko P/2B, Hinke OF, Hodges Everett 1B, Lapp Orson(Buck) 2B, McIvor 3B, Michael C, Miller OF/3B, Shannon SS, Smith OF/2B, Stobo OF, Thompson OF/1B, Townsend OF, Uffelman P, Williams SS

Lethbridge Galt Miners : Dolighan Eric OF, Harris H.(Babe) OF/C, Holman Marion(Dutch) P, Luciani Ernie 1B, Luciani Orlando(Ollie) OF, Onofrychuk Fred SS/3B, Randle Jack P, Ringland Ken OF, Smerek Steve 2B, Swedish G. OF, Teel Howard OF/2B, Toccoli Rigo C, Yanosik Alex P/OF, Yanosik George 3B/SS

Medicine Hat Royals : Blaney Harvey C, Blaney Ken OF, Bray Rex P, Crane Stew 2B/SS, Harrison Pat OF, Hosie Bill SS/P, Long Fred 1B, Pennington Jack(Lefty) P, Plotsky Art OF, Reiner 2B, Thacker Herb “Lefty” P, Toole Jim 3B

Ponoka Panthers : Anderson “Kip” P/OF, Baer “Duke” P, Bures Mike 2B, Butler Ralph C, Crellin Eddie OF, Gebbert/Gebert 1B, Hodges Clint 3B/2B/SS, Lewis Cecil OF, Lewis Charlie OF/3B, Melles Cy P/OF, Myers Sol SS/P, Sutherland Bill 2B/3B

Northern Alberta

Edmonton Shasta Royals : Eaton Emerson “Buck” P/2B, Fenton Dave 3B, Hopper “Red” OF, Horn Phil OF, Levinson Harry 1B (also Wetaskiwin for north-south final series), King Wilbur MGR, McHugh Ed OF, Moon “Pep” 2B, Mydanski Fred “Lefty” P, Robinson Cliff C, Shandro Joe SS, Stewart Gordon OF, Thompson Harry P

Mirror Imperials : Abbey “Bud” OF/MGR, Bonham Roy OF (also Wetaskiwin for northern Alberta and provincial finals), Chapman Al SS, Chapman F. OF, Henderson Jimmy C, Johnson 3B, Lyster 2B, Mutch Bill “Buster” P, Nichol,  Ray C, Schultz OF, Tulloch “Red” P/OF, Wiggins P

Vegreville : Boutillier Art P, Buchanan OF, Chaplin 3B, Frederking Leonard C, Hantiuk Nick OF, Holmes 2B, Kolmaticki Paul 1B, Lemeski OF, Lupul Fred 2B/OF, McKinnon Bob 3B, Patch, Petaski SS, Sellands P, Telepaugh Dan OF

Wetaskiwin Wizards/Braves : Anderson Raymond “Mutt” C, Bergen Eddie SS/2B/3B, Bonham Roy OF (added from Mirror for provincial playoffs), Davis Isaac “Ike” SS/MGR, Kronfeld Eddie P/1B, Larson Vern 3B/2B (added from Camrose for provincial playoffs), Levinson Harry OF (added from the Edmonton Shasta Royals for the provincial finals), McCready Pete OF, McKay John P, McKinley Darcy OF/3B, Rattlesnake Jimmy LHP/OF, Webber Les P/1B/OF 


ALBERTA OTHER

Cadomin Maroons : Benoit Dick P, Braban/Braben Frank 3B, Clydeburn/Clyburn Eddie OF, Croft Harry(Lefty) P, Deitz Louis OF, Docherty Con P, Gerlitz John OF, Lewis Frank SS, Melnyk Nick 1B, Sampson Guy P, Stene Bill 2B, Stewart Ken C

Cardston : Bohne Owen(Omnie) C, Leavitt Rulon P

Coaldale Arctic Golds : Allan/Allen OF, Erickson C, Gordon Cecil OF, Gordon Don 2B, Hunt OF, Maitland R. P, Maitland T. 3B, Ponech P, Robinson R. SS/P, Smith, Snow C., Thornton 1B

Delbourne : Baker A. OF, Bonham SS/OF, Colly 2B, Houston C, Jamieson Harry OF, Jamieson Jack OF/3B, Prudhomme OF/P, Richard 2B, Storey 1B, Sutherland 3B/SS, Swanson Jim 3B/P, Thornton P

Didsbury : Bellamy SS, Berscht, Buhr E. OF, Evans Fred 3B, Fox, Frasch OF, Geiger C. 2B, Geiger George P/C, Gooder R.(Bob) , Gulliver, Hardy G. 1B, Herchek, Holub R. OF, Pearson Edgar P, Stouffer R. P, Tuggle, Woodlock Woodie P, Wyman Ward

Lone Pine :  Bittner, Clark, Eckel P, Honey, Jenkins Dennis, Jenkins Idris, Lyons Ronnie, Sawyer, Strome Harvey

Luscar : Bartoff OF, Blais Oscar P, Gillies D. SS, Giovanazzi B. OF, Giovanazzi Mike OF, Jerwa Art P, Holman Walter P, Kennedy 3B, Nichol C, Pow 1B, Small 2B

MacLeod : Field B. SS, Graham A. 2B, Graham J. C, Hamilton W. 3B, Kennedy G. 1B/C, McLean Andy P, Perkins H. OF, Skelding OF, Webb Hass P, Wintermute OF

Olds : Black Alex, Black W.(Bill) C, Dick/Dyck 1B, Gooder Hubie SS/P/3B, Holmes Vern OF, Jeves/Jevoe OF, McKay P, Sherriff 2B, Smith, Sorenson Haold P/OF, Spotswood 3B/SS, Wayman

Red Deer : Bennett, Campbell, Code, Croft, Forhan/Forham C, Hayhoe OF, Lee Leonard(Scotty) P/1B, Sinke/Sinkie 2B, Thomas OF

Taber : Allen, Bell, Bland, Harris P, Layton, Martin P, Olanger, Stubbert R. C, Tallman, Vickery

Vermilion : Arthur, Banks, Brimacombe A., Brimacombe J., Brimacombe #3, Brimacombe #4, Gerrbrandt, Smith, Waldenberg

Wainwright : Buckle, CoffieldCofield Reg 1B, Coffield/Cofield Russell SS, Coffield/Cofield Vernon 2B, Ganderton Russell OF, Lane Earl 3B, Murray, Roberts Sam, Roberts W.(Bill) OF, Spornitz C. C, Spornitz Paul P, Stuart P. OF, Wallace Doug


MANITOBA

St. Boniface Native Sons :  Broda Walter(Turk) C, Carrigan, Foster P, Leveque Armand C, Pageot Aime, Ridgedale Chuck P, Rosenstock T.


VANCOUVER CITY LEAGUE

Arnold & Quigley : Boston George(Lefty) P/OF, Campbell Lorne 3B, Dodd/Dodds P (also Home Gas), Haugland Hal SS/1B, Holden Ed OF, Holden Larry P/OF/1B, Lee Hal OF/P, Lewis Earl(Birdlegs) OF/P/1B, Mason OF, McCarthy Joe(Jo-Jo) OF/C/2B (also U.D.L.), Miron Charlie 3B/OF, O’Dell Ray 2B, Plautz “Hi” P, Sayles Bill(Chic) RHP/OF/1B, Staggs Boyd C/OF, Trasolini Norm 3B (also United Distillers/also Brunswicks – Terminal League), Watters Jimmy 1B/MGR (also Athletics), Wooten OF

Athletics : Bouchard G. C, Campbell 1B, Cole Jack OF, Hall Coley 1B, Hall Frank OF/3B, Hawryluk Pete SS (also Brunswicks – Terminal League), Helmer Cecil(Doc) P, Isekite Floyd(Lefty) P, Lodigiani Dario 2B/SS, Mann Bert 2B/SS (also Home Gas), McKissock Jimmy 2B, Monogram, Naughton 3B, Padovan Andy C, Pamphlet Percy 3B/1B/OF (also Home Gas), Peters 3B, Plouf Frank SS/2B, Puder Hal P, Serventi Marcel P/1B, Stong Ralph OF/C/P, Straight Hal P/OF, Thomas Pat 3B/2B/1B, Watters Jimmy 1B (also Arnold & Quigley), Wilkie Aldon “Lefty” P (also Courtenay)

Home Gas :  Adshead Billy OF/2B/C (also U.D.L.) 3B/OF, Cross Abe 1B, Dodd/Dodds P (also Arnold & Quigley), Dudgeon Fred C, Edy Ross OF, Girard Gus OF (also Brunswicks – Terminal League), Gourley P, Gray Dave P, Haffner D. 2B/OF/SS, Ingram “Biff” C, Kasmer Johnny C, Kershaw Ernie P, Mahon SS, Mann Bert (also Athletics) SS/2B, Muscutt Doug P, Musgrave Tommy P, Pamphlet/Pamphlett Percy 3B/OF (also Athletics), Richardson Bill P, Rosen OF, Sherman Jackie OF/2B, Stewart Don 1B/OF/MGR, Thirsk Bruce OF, Tollefson, Weinker Harry/Hal 3B, White Harry SS

United Distillers Limited (U.D.L.) : Adshead Billy OF (also Home Gas), Alexander Verlie “Babe” P, Barbo OF, Bliss Walter 2B (also Bellingham Boosters), Bogstie Cliff(Lefty) P (also Trail), Bonetti OF, Burns George 1B (also Yakima Indians), Coleman 2B, Fisher OF, Gaffney, Gibbons P, Henry Ed C, Henderson “Sandy” OF, Hesse 3B, Hurley 2B, James Tommy 2B, Jowett Reg P (also IOCO – Terminal League), Lewis Bryan(Busher) P, Marionetti Harry SS, McCardy, McCarthy Joe)Jo-Jo) C (also Arnold & Quigley), McIntyre Harvey OF, McKay 2B, McLarney Art SS, Miller Arne 1B, Moore 2B, Naughton Jimmy OF/2B (also Brunswicks – Terminal League), Nestman Johnny 3B/MGR, Rea “Babe” OF (also Bellingham Boosters), Ruether Frank P/OF, Rolston 3B, Samis C/OF, Sarboe Phil 3B/2B, Shay/Shea Pat P/OF, Smith George OF, Trasolini Norm OF/3B/P (also Arnold & Quigley/also Brunswicks – Terminal League), Watchorn Ray(Skinny) P/OF, Weaver Don P, Wickett Hughie OF (also Shore’s Jewellers – Terminal League)


Bellingham Boosters/Models : Bambus Kirk, Bishop Bill P, Bliss Walter SS/2B/OF (also U.D.L.), Bray Elmer P, Bray Stan C, Clark/Clarke Ted OF, Clendennen/Clendennon 3B, Cooper C, Dugan/Duggan C, Ford Bill P, Heaman Bob SS, Hofeditz Brian 1B, Larsen/Larson 1B/OF, Lee Hal OF, Lasley/Lesley/Leslie Willard(Bill) P, Lewis “Busher” P/OF, Mather Lefty OF/P, McClurken SS/3B, Nebenfuer/Nebenfuhr 3B/OF, Nelson Ned 2B, Percival Eddie P, Pillette Herman P, Rea “Babe” OF/C (also U.D.L.), Senuty Pete C, Smith C, VanBuskirk OF

Bremerton WA : Barberis “Babe” 2B, Davis 3B, Hornig OF, Jacobsen/Jacobson 1B, Penso F. P, Penso V. SS, Preston OF, Schildt P, Snyder C, Willis OF

Brewster, WA :  Cleveland Steve C, Driessen Eli P, Gilden Chet OF, Griffiths K. UT, Lemieux R.(Bob) SS, Linder Ernie OF, Ralston Roy UT, Smitkin Louis 1B, Springer Henry P, Springer Robert 3B, Underwood Bill OF, Wick Joe 2B, Woods Wilmer MGR,


TERMINAL LEAGUE, VANCOUVER

Asahis :  Ashikawa Shig 2B/SS, Fukui Joe 1B, Hashimoto OF, Hayashi Casey/Tolo, Hayashi Roy P/3B/2B, Kamino C/1B, Kasahara Bariki(Kiyoshi), Kato George P/UT, Kitagawa Eddie OF, Korenaga Abe OF, Korenaga Yuji, Koyanagi 3B, Kutsukake Ken C/OF, Maikawa “Mickey” P, Maruno Mike SS/2B/3B, Masuda A.(Mousie) OF/C, Matoba Niichi(Tom), Miyasaki Harry MGR, Murakami P, Nakamura Ed of, Nakamura Hiroshi(Frank) UT, Nakamura Satoshi(Sally/Fred), Nishihara Nag P/OF/1B, Nishimura Joe, Noda Ken P, Ogina OF/SS, Ono, Sato Mickey, Shamizo Shiraishi Frank OF, Shisido George 2B, Stein 3B, Suga Kaz OF/P, Suga Ty P, Takahashi Fred, Tanaka Herb 3B/C/P, Yakamoto Toshio, Yamamura Roy 2B/SS, Yasui Higuchi(BobH.) OF/3B, Yasui Reggie C/MGR, Yoshinaka George

Brunswick Club : Blossom George/Hugh SS, Campbell Lorne 1B, Crawford OF, Downie George(Windy) OF/1B/3B/2B, Faulkner Tommy OF, Freshfield Dean 3B, Girard Gus OF/2B (also Home Gas – Vancouver Senior City League), Green Danny SS, Gregg Johnny(Lefty) OF/P, Hapler SS, Hawryluk Pete SS (also Athletics – Vancouver City League), Holden Roy P/SS/OF, Johnston, Kaye Bill OF, Mauro Pete C/OF, McDonald “Red” C, Menzies Clare OF/P, Montador Bobby P, Moore Don 2B/SS, Morrow J. OF, Morrow Ross OF, Naughton Jimmy OF/SS (also U.D.L. – Vancouver Senior City League), O’Leary George “Lefty” P, Patton P, Pitt Fred C, Ray Frank P/OF, Thompson OF/1B, Townsend “Buddy” SS/P/OF/2B, Trasolini Norm 2B/C (also U.D.L. – Vancouver Senior League), Tuson Bill 1B/MGR, Walker Archie OF, White Lawrie OF, Worley Pat OF

Imperial Oil Company (IOCO) :  Condon Freddy P/1B, Davies Eddie OF, Horne Barney P, Jowett Reg P (also U.D.L. – Vancouver Senior League), Keith 2B, Knox “Scotty” 3B, McNaughton G.(Jud) 1B/OF, Moser George SS/3B/2B, Olson Eddie P, Scott Al 2B, Spicer Ralph C/1B, Telosky Andy C, Telosky George SS/1B, Telosky Pete OF/C, Telosky Sam OF, Townsend Frank MGR, Tucker Frank OF/C/3B, Woodward Bob OF

Lowney’s Chocolate : Clark/Clarke Bill P, Condon Al 1B, Condon Jimmy 1B/P/SS/OF/MGR, Davis Jim OF, Esplen Baden “Babe” P/1B/OF, Henderson “Sandy” OF, Joseph OF, Kay W. “Bill” OF, Keith Johnny 2B/SS/P, Maveety Jack 1B/OF, Mazelow Bill SS/3B/OF, Menzies Clare P/OF, Morley Lee OF/2B/SS, Morrow J. 2B, Morse Art 3B/2B, Mortimer, Muir C, Pitt Fred C/2B, Proudlove Jimmy P, Richardson Harry C/OF, Rusler C, Sikora George P/C, Swires OF, VanHatten George 2B/SS/3B

Shores’ Jewelers :  Andrews Lee P, Arthur Len P, Biggan Jimmy OF, Clarke Bill P, Craig Nick OF/1B/P/MGR, Davis Chuck P, Dignan Art OF, Gibbens/Gibbons Bobby P/OF, Jones “Casey OF, Kairstead/Kierstead SS/OF/2B/C, Kennedy Tommy SS, Lister William(Scotty) 1B, Lowry Joe P, McArthur Herman P/OF, McLachlan “Red” C, Morrison Jimmy 3B/SS/2B, Noble 3B, Saundry Ivor OF/2B/3B/C, Scott Dave P, Tinling Fred C/3B, West Murray 2B, Wickett Hugh OF (also U.D.L. – Vancouver Senior League), Woodward Bobby 3B, Yehle Fred P


Bellingham Furniture/Tulips :  Brown G. P, Clendenon 2B, Clifton Cecil SS/OF, Cronin SS, Decker J. 2B/OF, Dunlap C. P, Francisco F. OF, Greenwalt 1B, Jury B. OF, Keplinger E. SS, Masterson Bob P, Mather “Lefty” P, Meyers Arnie C, Pope H. 3B, Raymond Tealey MGR, Stickney OF, Swanson O. 1B 


DEWDNEY TRIANGLE LEAGUE

Coquitlam :  Baxter T. OF, Bradley E. 2B, Dau Ernie 1B/P, Douglas Keith P/1B, Ennis F. OF, Johson H. C/1B/OF, Joseph V. SS/1B, McNiven G. OF/1B, Nicola J. C/SS, Nicola Vince 2B, Sweeney H. 3B, Swire Henry OF, Wald T. P, Weise R., Wild L. OF

Haney :  Boyer SS/P/3B, Davis 2B/OF, Fossett C, Hendrickson OF, Kusano P/OF, Lehman 3B/P/2B, McDonald OF, Muscutt Bob 3B, Oiki/Oike M. OF, Reid P/OF, Zeron Pete 1B, Zeron Tom P/OF

Hammond :  Campbell 1B, Hawryluk Pete 3B, McLennan OF, Morrison J. SS, Morrison L. 2B/C, Morrison Merl OF, Pearsall P, Riggs Tom MGR, Ritchie 2B, White A. OF, White L. OF

Ioco :  Bedingfield/Beddingfield OF, Carlson 3B/C/OF, Clark OF, Crawford P, Davis J. SS/P, Davis R.(Bob) 3B, Durham 2B, Hanson OF, Hurst C, Kernighan/Kernaghan P, Kruet OF, Robitaille P/C, Thompson 1B, Walker OF, Wilson OF/SS

Mission :  Ainslee C/OF, Bates OF, Cox OF, Deacon 1B, Evans 3B, Flemming OF, Hood OF, Johnston SS/2B/P, Menaul OF, Ralston SS, Ransom P, Sherihowa 3B, Tack SS, Tanner C, Vosburg H. 3B/2B

Moody :   Anderson P, Brisbois OF, Brody A. C, Brody H. SS, Cameron P, Chevalier OF, Deardon D. 3B, Deardon S. 1B, Gunnlaugson 2B, Hamilton SS/OF, Kent OF, Lawrence S. OF


VANCOUVER CITY SENIOR B LEAGUE

Asahi :  Asano C, Ashikawa Shig P/2B, Fujioka P, Fukui Joe C/P/OF, Hashimoto OF, Hayashi Roy P/SS, Kamino C/1B, Koyanagi 3B, Kutsukake Ken C, Maruno Mike , Murikami P, Nakamura, Noda P/OF, Ogina OF/SS, Ono , Shamizu, Stein 3B, Suga Ty(Lefty) LHP/OF, Yoshinaka George 1B

Arnold & Quigley Cubs : Arnold Archie MGR, Bain/Bayne W., Bumstead, Burroughs/Burrows P, Douglas, Esplen Johnny(Bud) P, Hinchcliff, Inkster P, Patterson, Peters D. C, Pottinger, Robson Angus P, Shimman C, White, Wilson

Forsts :  Armstrong Freddy P, Brown Roy OF, Davis Harold P/C/OF, Dwyer C, French Roy 1B, Gibbs P, Hale OF, Hipwell 2B, Kasmer OF, Keith OF, Leach L.(Gummy) 2B, McAdam P, Noble 3B, Nugent OF, Patton P, Richardson P, Scott George SS, Scott Ralph MGR, Small P, Snell , VanHatten OF

Grant Gunn :  Bentley Dick C/UT, Black E. 3B, Brooks, Dairon OF, Grant C, Griggs P, Hancock P, Hunter, Knight P, Montidor Bobby P, Murphy P, Shultz 2B, Staight Byron P, Stevenson Albert MGR, Thompson, Tough OF, Walker OF, Ward P

Homes  :  Brown OF, Campbell OF, Condon 1B, Davidson OF, Fullen, Gidenski OF/2B/SS, Gloag 2B/OF, Green SS, Grimmer P, Langham P, Lowes 3B, McConaghy P, McIntyre Jack P, Mitchell P/OF, Nassey Mack OF, Rys, Stewart 3B, Vernon Charlie C

Lynnmour :  Clift P, Downie Billy, Maveety Herb P, McPherson, Nahu, Sutherland Suds P

North Shore Oldfellows :  Boys, Cripps P, Downie, Hanson, Manson, Maveety Herb P, Peverill Al P, Stevenson C., Stevenson E., Sutherland LHP

Vancouver Athletic Club : Anderson RHP, Burton P/OF, Clark P/3B, Goddard C. P/OF, Goddard S. OF, Goldberg SS, Howard , Ivers 2B, Moore 1B, Moore Tommy MGR, Murton, Noble OF, Porter, Pybus P, Tough C


VICTORIA COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

Eagles : Barnswell A.(Barney) 3B, Barnswell Earl 1B, Bennison "Red" F, Emery Joe P/OF, Erickson "Red" 2B, Essler Dave MGR/3B, Gibson Ed OF, Griffiths OF, Johnson Tommy, Leonard Louie P, McGee "Scotty" OF, Murray Lorne(Lonnie) P (also Stockers), Patterson Jimmy OF, Proudlove Jimmy P, Rabey PeeWee 3B, Robinson H.(Scotty) SS, Scott Wally , Shouldice Wilf OF/P, Woodford Henry C

Navy : Abercrombie 3B, Arnett 3B, Bak OF, Barclay OF, Barker 1B, Baxter "Ginger" OF/2B, Benson 1B, Booth OF, Dovey Vic 2B, Gardiner "Moose" 1B, Harding Harry P, Kennedy Wilfred RHP, Marcott, McQuaig 2B, Mundie Bill SS, Nelson Harry C, Parker P/C, Sewell Bert OF/1B, Sinclair OF, Smith 3B/OF, Southon/Southen Benny OF/P

Sons of Canada :  Acres Fred P, Bone Doug P, Carr Art 2B/P/SS, Clayton OF, Constable Morris 3B, Dick Alec P, Fletcher Spud 3B, Gandy George OF, Kuwahara Massa C, Mowat Dave OF, O'Connor Bill, Palmer SS, Restell Tommy 1B, Restell Charlie 3B, Scoular OF, Teskey C, Walker "Sonny" P/2B, Williams Porky OF

Stockers : Bennett Ted P, Casey Raymond OF/1B/SS, Harris 2B/C, Jackson Haley OF/P, Jones OF, Murray J. 1B/3B, Murray Lorne(Lonnie) P/SS, Paige OF, Rabey SS/OF, Sage Harold 3B, Scott Wally C

Tillicums : Blake Jack 2B, Chapman Art OF/C, Colgate Ted P/OF, Coutts Wally P/1B/OF, Holness Harry C, Holness W.(Bill) OF, Jones Lloyd LHP, Kinnear Axel C, Moore Gord 1B, Myles 1B, Nex Bert 3B, Nicol SS, Osman "Wack" RHP, Robinson Roy OF, Stipe Wally OF, Weir 1B, Williams SS, Worth SS

Victoria All-Stars : Barnswell A. 1B, Bennison OF, Blake Jack OF/2b, Bridgewood Bill C, Casey Raymond SS, Chapman Art OF, Coutts Wally OF, Fleming Ken OF, Gandy George OF, Holness Harry C, Jones Lloyd P, Leonard LouiecP, Mowat Dave OF, Mundie Bill 2B, Murray Lorne/Lonnie P, Nelson Harry OF, Palmer 3B, Patterson Jimmy OF, Restell Tommy 1B, Robinson H.(Scotty) SS/2B, Thomas Alex C, Walker Sonny P, Williams 3B, Woodford Henry C


Sons of Canada :  Bacon Jack 2B/C, Barnes Roy(Barney) C, Belcher Claude(Slim) 1B, Bridgewood Bill OF, Campbell Kim MGR, Cann Lloyd RHP, Colbo Eddie P, Dailey Joe P, Dunc Steve OF, Fleming Ken OF, Friend Carroll RHP (also Tacoma), Gibbons Freddy SS, Haines Roy OF, Haughland Hal SS, Hilton Cliff 3B, Holden Leo P, Holman Bill OF, James Tommy SS (also Tacoma), Jones Lloyd P, Morgan Noel 1B, Morrison SS, Muscutt P, Musgrave Tommy P, Quinn Joe P, Wiliams Porky OF

Indians Songhees : Coutts Wally P, Thomas Alex C


SOUTH OKAGAGAN LEAGUE

Kelowna  :   Alexander P, Bedford Jack OF, Bocklage Laurence P, Burnham 1B, Christie 2B, Forbes Tommy SS/2B/P, Griffiths OF, Hackler Johnny 3B/P, Hardy Ted SS/2B, Holden Roy P/OF, Kitsch Andy 1B, Leir B. C, Leir Martin SS, Leier Valentine(Val), Lyons 3B, Michiel 3B, Morrow George 2B/P, Neid Jack OF, Nendolf OF, Newby Cecil(Doc) OF/3B/P, Ryan 1B, Selzer OF, Sinclair C, Welter P/1B

Oliver :   Baptiste 3B, Bell OF, Collen OF, Eagle J. OF, Eagle Tommy SS/P/3B, Edmonds OF/3B/SS, Foster Russ OF/SS, Goddard 2B/SS, Kitsch Rudy OF/3B, Lambert, Mallory P/OF/3B, Manuel OF, McNeill OF/C, Norton Harold 2B, Retty 3B/2B, Simms OF, Simpson Bill 1B, Thompson 1B, Vold P, Walsh, Watkins Cliff 3B/OF, Watkins Wes C, Wilkins Chester(Chic) OF

Oroville WA :   Baines Doc 3B, Bristow OF, Bunch Perry SS/P, Daniels 2B, Drummond C/OF, Hay OF, Honey OF, Imhoff 1B, LeMay Andy C/OF, Meller OF/2B, Neller/Nellor 2B, Orr OF, Ramsey Ike OF, Reese OF, Soden Sky P, Swegle OF/SS

Peachland :   Bodner 3B/OF, Clements Ted P/3B, Cousins Dan 2B/P/SS, Cousins Eddy SS/2B, Cousins Gordon, Cousins Harold P/OF/SS, Cousins Irvine 1B, Cousins Verne C, Cousins Warren, Currie/Curry 3B/OF, Ekins George OF/1B, Ekins Norman 1B/SS, Fulks Reg OF, Garlinge A.G. OF/2B, Grogan OF, Miller Archie OF, Morrison G. OF, Wraight S. OF

Penticton :  Baker Clair OF, Benway Bill OF/SS, Blacklock Chuck 2B, Broderick George OF, Cousins Alymer OF/P, Cousins Gordon OF, Cramer Gordon OF, Dagg Sandy OF, Hammond Dick P/OF, Kincaid Graham 3B/C/SS, McKnight Hugh C/OF/3B, Moore Wally SS/OF, Parkins Norm P/OF, Phinney Bob 1B, Phipps Casey OF, Prestiss Archie 3B, Watkins Wes C,

Summerland :   Ageno SS, Beattie OF, Bennest  Bill 1B, Borton OF, Dunsdon Jack 2B, Dunsdon O. OF, Gould Les P/1B/OF, Gould Lloyd P/OF, Hartz OF, Kennedy OF/1B, McKenzie 3B/SS, Pohlman Paul C, Price 3B/OF, Snow W. (Bill) OF, Spencer Jim C/1B, Swegle Kirby SS/P, Swegle M. OF/SS, Thompson Jimmy OF/C, Williamson 1B/OF

Vernon :   Antilla Larry 1B, Crawford Elmer OF/C, Cross Harry OF/C, Fallow Earl 2B/3B, Gray 3B, Hodgson Walter OF, Jones George C/OF, Jones Jack SS, Larsen/Larson 3B, MacDonald, McCall Art OF, McDonald SS, Murray Rich 2B/SS/3B, Netzel Frank OF, Nuyens George SS, Robertson/Robinson Slim P/OF, Scherle Henry OF, Shirley 3B, Sparrow George LHP/2B, Urquhart Al, Urquhart Howard P/2B, Ward Cecil(Sooky) OF


CENTRAL OKANAGAN LEAGUE

Kelowna Travellers Café  :  Bedford Jack SS/OF, Boklage Laurence OF, Fetsch 1B, Gilliam P, Hackler Johnny 3B/SS/P, Leier Martin 2B, Leier Valentine C, Newby Cecil(Doc) OF/3B, Selzler OF

Oyama  :   Crawford C, Pattullo P, Smith, Wynne Ken(Lefty) LHP, Young D. P

Rutland Adanacs :   Alexander E.(Lark) 2B, Alexander Herb P, Bach Paul P, Graf P. OF, Holitzki Adolph SS, Holitzki John C, Irwin F. 3B, Kitsch Andy 1B, McLeod C. OF, Wostradowski Frank OF, Wostradowski Henry OF

Rutland Maroons  :   Ritchie C

Winfield :   Brinkman T. OF, Buckley 2B, Fisher OF, Gunn SS, McCarthy L. OF, Moodie/Moody C, Nuyens 1B, Valouch/Valough P/3B, Williamson 3B/P


VANCOUVER ISLAND

CHEMAINUS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Green Lantern : Allester T. C, Bullich OF, Crabbe OF, Crucil Gus 3B, Laidlaw Andy OF, Laidlaw Walter SS, McGladrey Ken 1B, McLauchlan T. OF, Murray D. OF, Phillips W. 2B, Read OF, Robinson W. 3B, Shillito Cy. P/OF, Sommerville Fred C, Work A.(Babe) OF/P

McBride’s : Alexander 2B, Cathey C, Charlton OF/3B, Dwyer OF, Horton Joe SS/P, Johns P, Jones OF, McBride Bob OF, McBride Dick OF, McEwan 2B, McInnes.McInnis Gordon P, McKinnon 1B, Murray C, Robinson George 3B

Nippons : Izumi Kaname C, Izumi M. 1B/2B, Izumi Satoshi 3B/OF, Kawahara Tommy 2B/P/OF, Okada Hitoshi(Stash) P/SS, Okada Tommy OF, Sakata M. P/OF, Shita C, Taniwa Iwao(Marchy) OF/SS, Tsujimoto P, Yoshida N. 3B, Yoshida T. OF 

Webster’s : Beasley A. OF, Gill Jackjie SS, Hagg Houg 1B, Hagg W.(Bill) 3B/C, Quelch 1B, Radcliff 3B, Robinson George SS/P, Stevens OF, Waller OF, Webster C, Wilkinson 2B, Wyllie Jocko P


Nanaimo Merchants : Kulai P

Nanaimo Harewood Athletics :


BC INTERIOR LEAGUE

Kamloops Famous Players  :   Beruschi Joe C/OF, Coates Jack 2B, Cochrane Gordon SS, Dalgleish Clair MGR, French LHP, Henderson Chuck C/1B, Horne Bert P, Kenward Gordon OF/C, Martin Ronnie CF/3B, McKinnon Joe OF, McNabb P, Milton Allan OF, Moddrell 1B, Portman OF, Roberts Geordie P, Todd J.R.(Buster) C/OF, Wilson C, Wyse George 3B

Revelstoke Indians :   Burridge OF, D'Arnangelo J. OF/C, D'Arnangelo Tony 3B, Dean Harley 3B, Dean Palmer OF, Desimoni J. OF, Desimoni O. C, Ditomasi Rico SS, Henderson Everett(Shorts) 2B, Logan OF, Lonzo P.(Zeb) P, Maunders Larry OF, Morgan F. 1B, Pradolini Elio/Al(tiny) 1B, Pulley Harry C

Salmon Arm :  Blaney B. OF, Calvert D. P, Calvert Jack P, Calvert Paul OF, Calvert Tom OF, Ewart A. 3B, Farmer Jack C/1B, Haines B. P/OF, Jameson R. OF, Kennedy B. SS, Morton Bob 1B/C, Morton Jack OF, Sears Len P, Sladen A. 2B/SS, Turner R.(Bob) P


KOOTENAYS

Blewett Bearcats  :   Arthurs J., Chernenkoff F., Chernenkoff J., Hill A., Hill S., Hucal N. C, Nemrava Joe, Nemrava W. P, Riley W., Ronmark A.

Cranbrook : Argue OF, Bell OF, Downing 2B, Lewis C, McRae P, Mitchell “Scotty” 1B/P, Moore SS, Parker 3B, Quick OF

Creston :  Anderlick, Burke P, Cherrington Jim, Couling Art 3B, Couling Herb SS/P, Francis Stub, Hale Jack C, LaBelle Johnny P/OF, Lanigan, MacDonald Dobie 2B/OF, McKelvey Ray 1B, Miller R. OF/2B, Niblow W. P, Noble Leo, Payne Jack OF, Sadlish C, Scott Jim OF/1B, Snyder, Speers Art 1B, Telford OF, Tillotson 3B

Fernie :   Anselmo Marcelo(Mushy), Bossio Frank, Ceislikowsky C, George Johnny, Guzzi Dick , Guzzi John C, Hughes Henry, Hughes Johnny, Kasmar H., Kasmar J., Kasmar S., Maffiolli Louie, Miscisco Art, Miscisco Charlie, Parsons Wilfred, Peters Gus, Picco D. , Price Archie, Salensky D., Scram Sandy, Steinert Carl P, Steinert J., Tymchuk Mike, Waterer Ed, Wildman Edgar, Wildman Lester, Zeith Pete

Nelson, New Grand Hotel Cubs :  Anderson Roy 2B/C, Bailey, Bishop Jack OF/2B, Brennan Austin 1B/OF, Brinley Bill P/1B, Cherrington OF, Cooper Bud C, DelPuppo OF, Goble George 3B, Hamann Fred 1B, Hollman Walter P, Kapak, Kraft Frank P, Kulai OF, Langill Art OF/1B, Pasacreta Sam OF, Richardson Gordon(Fat) C, Smith Steve LHP/OF, Waiman SS, Waterer Eddie SS

Nelson, Savoy Hotel  :   Bailey Marvin(Shorty) 3B/SS, Gillett Walt P/OF, Graham, Horswill Bob(Slim), Horswill Sid, Kirby Bill 3B, Kitto Arthur, Kitto Walter, Kraft Iner/Einar(Slim) P, Kuntz Phil OF, Montgomery, Moore C, Notman James(Scotty) 1B, Richardson Gordon(Fat) 1B, Scott, Stewart Lorne(Duffy) OF, Vance OF

Rossland  :   Ackerman Bruce P, Couture D., Demour OF, Ezart SS, Gelling Walt , Gendle/Gendall 2B, Genest J. C, Kelly OF, Leface, Lefevre Reg 3B, Marshall Bobby OF, Purcello W.(Pills) P, Richards H., Schumacher C. 1B

Salmo :   Adams H. 2B, Donaldson W., Dorey, Fair Jim , Ferguson D. P, Gibbon Elmer SS/2B, Gibbon Ralph(Rusaty) 3B, Grundy V. , Hawkins Frank C, Hearn Clifford OF, Lindstrum Fred C, McLennan H., McLennan J., Moore Howard, Niblow W. P, Perry , Scribner Charlie, Thompson R.

Trail :  Bogstie Cliff, Decembrini Corado(Slivers) OF/1B, Dembowski Carroll OF/1B, DeMore Louis(Rube) OF/P, Fairbairn Keith OF, Fisher OF/SS, Hall Warren/Emery(Tick) SS, Harrison Tom(Smokey) OF, Horswill Hugh OF, Jenkins 2B/C, Lauriente Hank OF/MGR, McTeer Gordon C, Morris Jimmy 1B/OF/2B, Riddell Ed LHP, Ross William(Scotty), Rothery Harry(Jake) 3B

Trail, Canada Billiards :  Angerilli M., Angerilli Nello, Buckna/Buchan Mike, Celli B., Decembrini Slivers, DeMore Rube, Fisher Bill, Lauriente Hank, Martin Rico, Matovich Steve MGR, Onyfrychuk G., Riddell Ed, Ross W.(Tiny) P, Sammartino R.

Trail, Tadanac Indians :   Blunden Curly OF, Broadhurst Eric P, Burrows Jimmie OF, Cameron Johnny 2B/SS, Davidson Art 3B/MGR, Decembrini Slivers C, DeMore Rube P, Hall Warren(Tick)OF/3B/SS, Hollman SS/3B, Jenkins Tommy 2B/MGR, Johnson Jack, Kelly, Kulai George 1B, Loree Charlie P/OF, Mainland Bill SS/3B, Milburn J.W.(Wish) 2B/SS/1B, Purmal Wilfred(Bunny) C, Riley OF, Schumaker Lefty OF, Sherwood C/P, Sommen Bunty OF, West George OF

Ymir :   Baron, Edwards R. SS, George, Green, Haines, Jones C, Miller Jim P, Vallance, Whitehead


ARROW LAKES / SLOCAN VALLEY

Carrol's Landing :  Brady Albert C, Brady Lawrence 3B, Green Frank SS, Guenard George 1B, Guenard Helen OF, Hall Ethel OF, Walton Clarence OF, Walton Red 2B, Wilson Audrey OF, Wilson Gerald P

Crescent Valley :   Brown J., Brown P., Cherno Ed, Cherno Jack, Cherno Joe, Cherno Sam, Harmston F., Legeborkoff Alec, Ronald R.

Burton :  Braun John 2B, Chiles Ross P, Classon George OF, Eley/Ely Leslie SS, Harding Randolph SS/2B, Hubert Clint OF, Hubert Warren OF, Johnson Jarrett 3B, Johnson Robert 3B, Marshall Clark(Sandy) C, McCormack John LHP/1B, Parkyn Lloyd C, Prough Allan OF, Prough Lawrence OF, Rees Roy OF/C, Walker Sam 1B, Yerex David 1B

Nakusp :  Benton J./Frank OF, Campe Charlie OF/P/SS, Cusick Merv 3B, Harris Jack C, Hiltz Harvard 1B, Howarth Charles 2B, Jones Roy SS, Jordan Ron P/OF, Picard Clarence P, White Reggie 3B

New Denver :  Alywin P. LHP

Silverton :  Emerson Lance P, Norberg H.(Swede), Stanton H. C

Slocan :  Clough Ed , Clouth Stan , Hicks E.(Ted), Hufty FrankSr. C, Hurst A., Hurst O., Long M. P, Pinchbeck H.


BC OTHER

Cousins Family :  Cousins Alymer 3B, Cousins Dan P, Cousins Eddie SS, Cousins Francis CF, Cousins Gordon LF, Cousins Harold 2B, Cousins Irvine 1B, Cousins Verne C, Cousins Warren RF

Diamond Lake :   Cameron 2B/OF, Davidson 3B, Dunlap P, Fritts C/OF, Luther G. 1B/P/C, Luther R. P, McGinty OF, Miller SS, Odbe 2B/OF, Rego OF, Snoddy OF

Grand Forks : 

Hedley :  Campbell 1B, Elins OF, Heap 2B, Innis 3B, Johnston P, Lang SS, MacKenzie OF,Payant C, VanBlaricom OF

Penticton (Tournament) : Cuzzocrea OF, Dagg Sandy C, Harwood Bob OF, Hawkins Harold 3B/SS, Hawkins W. 1B, Hope OF, Jacobs OF, Moore 2B, Nicholls SS/P, Roberts 2B/OF, Wilson Andy P/3B,

Princeton :   Brown OF, Burr OF, Garrison OF, Joss SS, Kelly 2B, Laurence 3B, Lindsay P, Oreskovitch 1B, Stocker C

Summerland (Tournament) :  Ageno SS, Benway 3B, Borton OF, Broderick, Evans 1B, Gould Les P, McKenzie OF/2B, Moore OF, Nicholson 2B, Spencer Jim C, Thompson OF


INDEPENDENT / Other

Acme (Shreveport, Louisiana) Giants :  Bennett SS, Bremmer Eugene OF, Decuir Lionel C, Gilliard P, Horne 2B, Ryan 3B, Scott 1B, Simms OF, Welch OF

Anacortes, WA : Boulton D. OF, Boulton H. OF, Brazas 1B, Moore 3B, Okerland 1B, Olson George P, Shannon SS, Smith C, Springer 2B, Sumey P, Wooten OF

Bismarck (North Dakota) Churchills :  Bates Charlie OF, Desiderato Joe P/3B, Drengberg Leroy 1B, Haley "Red" 2B, Johnson Vernon(Moose) OF, Leary Axel SS, Moylen 3B/OF, Paige LeRoy(Satchel) P, Radcliffe Ted(Double Duty) C/P, Trouppe Quincy C, Vincent Behooven(Lefty) OF

Bonner’s Ferry ID : Amon SS, Bebiars P, Bishop OF, Knight 2B, Lane C, Lanigan OF, McLaughlin P, Poff C. 3B, Poff E. OF

Bridgeport WA :  Bowers F. OF, Bowers George SS, Hanford Tom C/1B/P/OF, McAroy 1B/OF/2B

Coeur D'Alene, Idaho :   Anderson S. SS, Barber 3B, Evans OF, Gillette Ole 1B/C, Iverson 3B/SS, Litzengerger OF, Naslund Glenn(Lefty) P/1B, Naslund N.(Hugo) C, Oslund OF, Roche Jack 2B, Stoddard Merle P, Young OF

Dalkenia, Washington :   Arvenson SS, Bilow OF/3B, Corbin 2B/OF, Ellersick, Haroldson Oscar P, Rolfe 2B, Scott 3B, Slater 1B, Steele Frank C, Yonch A. OF, Yonch R. OF

Detroit Colored Giants :   Burke 1B, Childs 2B, Knuckles Red P, Love C, Moore SS, Morehead OF/C, Sanders 3B, Smith A. OF, Smith W. OF/P

Devil's Lake (North Dakota) :  Callighan 3B, Hansch OF, Hansen P, Hruska C, Kardow Paul P, McCurdy OF, O'Hara OF, Ott 2B, Sellers OF, Shrowder P, Silvey SS, Thayer 1B, Rucker C

Eureka, Montana :  Day George, Hileman Bill, Marasco Joe, McDonald Bob P, McDonald Jim, McGregor Al, Purdy Alec, Ross Cecil, Shanahan Ward C

Everett, WA : Christianson Russ SS, Colvin Bel 2B, Francis Jimmy P, Hudgins Bill 1B, Hurley Ev, Moody Lou 3B, Peterson Lloyd MGR, Smith Frank, Tuft Wesley P

House of David  :  Alexander Grover-Cleveland P/OF, Ambrose Elmer P, Anderson George 3B, Atwell SS, Bosse Joe 1B, Chozen Mike SS, Clift OF, Deck Lefty OF/P, Eckert Al(Lefty) P, Fleming C, Hill Dewey (Shorty) C, Hutson OF, Ingram Mel OF, Irwin P, Paulsen P/OF, Speisman MattJ.(Bud) P, Swaney/Sweeney Chas(Moose) LHP, Tapson 3B,Toles/Tolles Albert P/OF, Tucker John 1B, Vincent OF, Wierman Warren LHP, Williams 2B, Wykoff Nick P/OF, Zoeller/Zeller Bob OF

Kansas City (Missouri) Monarchs :  Allen Newt 2B, Beverly John (Lefty) P, Brewer Chet P, Brown Willard SS/3B, Cooper Andy P/OF, Dwight Eddie OF, Joseph Newton B, Madison Robert OF/SS, Mayweather Eldridge 1B, Rogan Wilber(Bullet Joe) 1B/P, Taylor Leroy OF, Young Tom C

Minneapolis  (Minnesota) All-Stars :  Bernier OF/P, Bevans P/C, Hoslove OF, Kartak SS, Larson OF/P, Lundeen P/C, McCarter 2B, Meyers 3B, Rediker Rudy OF/P, Solomonson C, Tureen 1B, Ward OF

Omak, Washington :  Bushman 2B, Davis PF, Hampson Dyer P, Johnson Wayne(Buckshot) OF/P, Nelson C, Peterson SS, Rusk/Rush 1B, Russell Red P/OF, Shatto 3B, Staton OF

Port Angeles, WA : Cox SS, Ellington OF, Erickson P, Francis 2B, Haggerty 3B, Loughry Bud P, McLennan OF, Murray 1B, Provo OF, Rogers Chuck P, Staegar C

Rosalia, Washington :   Bardwell 2B/OF, Carter OF/P, Day 3B, Green SS/2B, Holstein/Holsten C, McKain Neil 1B, Rowe A. RF, Rowe LF, Snyder George OF/P, Whitlock P/OF/SS

Spokane Commercial All-Stars :  Adams H., Bennett J. 3B, Bloom B. SS, Bloom K. 1B, Chick B. OF, Harris A. 2B, Hinkle Cy/Si C, Kingen A. P, Meeker Butch OF, Simchcuk A. OF

Spokane Goldrick Lumber :   Day, Edge Les, Elixman, Goodwin, Hageman, Thomas P

Spokane Hat Freeman All-Stars :   Albo T. 1B, Balfus, Green SS, Green W. OF, Henry 3B, Jones Hal P, Moberley C, Schnell OF, Striker 2B, Wallace Don OF

Spokane, Long Lake Lumber :   Chatham SS, Duchene Jim OF, Erlandson 2B, Forrester OF, Geisa 1B, Guile 2B, Long P, Russell OF, Shields C, Stromberg OF, Wilcox C

Spokane, Sons of Italy :  Connell Ray 3B, Farcaca 2B, Perry Ross OF, Perry Tony 1B, Porter OF, Sacco Clyde SS, Scapelli R. OF, Warzinski, Yandle L. LHP

Spokane United Railways :   Balfus 1B, Duchene OF, Foley Dick P, McCoury, Mills SS, Murphy 2B, O'Maley 3B, Prichard 1B, Sanders OF, Witter C

Sullivan Lake, Washingon :   Bertand, Calahan, Carkonie, Daniel, George, Huettl, Jagelski P, Lerly, Pearson, Sims, Stovick, Tanner P, Wilson

Tacoma, WA, Kittens : Chilla Ed MGR/P, Dale P, Erb Cecil OF, Hildebrand Bobby SS, Holcomb OF, Mosolf George C, Reardon P, Thelander Ocky 1B, Tyce 2B, Vezuh OF, Vincent Frank 3B

Tokyo (Japan) Giants :  Aoshiba Kenichi RHP, Eguchi Yukio UT, Hatafuku Toshihide RHP, Horio Jimmy CF, Ichioka Tadao MGR, Karita Hisanori SS, Kura Nobuo C, Miyake Daiske COACH, Mizuhara Shigeru 3B, Nagasawa Fujio 1B, Nakayama Takeshi C, Nidegawa Nobuaki OF, Sawamura Eiji RHP, Shintomi Usaburo OF, Starffin Victor RHP, Suzuki Sotaro General Manager, Tabe Takeo 2B, Tsuda Shiro 3B, Uchibori Tamotsu C, Yajima Kumeyasu OF, Yamamoto Ellichiro UT

Tonasket, Washington :   Edwards OF, Galvert OF, Grant P, Grier OF, Grigware C, Jungbloom SS, Nelson 1B, Simpson Bill 2B, Spaulding 3B

Troy MT : Aulgard 1B, Durphy OF, Hubbard OF, Hutler 2B, Kaufman 3B, Kinler OF, Ludley SS, McNeil C, Murphy P

U.S.S. Cincinnati : Baron 3B, Brandon OF, Brewer 2B, Honeycut 1B, Lammon OF, Pireson P, Smith C, Whaley OF, Wilson SS

University of Washington Huskies : Cook Dick OF, Daly Jack P, Dawes Roger C, DeHaas, Enquist Rudy P, Erickson Gil 1B, Graves “Tubby” MGR, Hewson Willie SS, Hunter Johnny 3B, Loverich Ed OF, Marlowe Paul OF,Marlowe Roy C, Rich Len 2B 

Wenatchee Bakers :   Blair P/OF, Caldwell 2B, Doty OF/P, Freeman 1B, Klanasnic OF, Mirabelli SS, Moon OF/LHP, Mustell 3B, Norlin C/MGR, Warren P

Wenatchee Bohemians  :   Ballew OF, Bowers SS, Clark 2B/3B, Freeman OF, Gaborit/Gabriel 2B/P/3B/OF, Hanford OF, Hill 3B/P, Spurgeon Jimmy LHP, Sterling C, Whiting 1B