1965 Rosters     


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Melville Millionaires :  Biro Mel P, Gelowitz Don P/IF, Hargreaves Ted SS, Hebert Al P, Hickie Bev IF/C/P, Hicke Brian OF, Laube Donn OF/1B, Laube Merv MGR, MacMillan, Marchenko Brian P, Mauer, Mein Cliff P/1B, Miller Gary SS, Modrell Gary P/Mgr, Nelson Gord OF/C, Ortynsky Glen P, Petlok OF, Pirie George, Ratchford Ken P, Sobkow Bill P, Sobkow Steve P, Thompson Wayne OF/P/1B, Walker Jerry OF, Werchler Keith P, Whittmire Harvey 2B, Wilcox Rollie OF/C/SS, Willison Stu SS/3B, Wright Bob P, Wright Irwin C

Moose Jaw Regals :  Andrews Garry 3B, Bellegarde Glen OF, Booth Jim 3B, Day Barrie OF, Dayne Mike P, Doster LeRoy P/1B, Fink Jim P, Hackle, Heron Stu P, Humphreys Lorne 2B, Humphreys Warren 3B, Hunchuk George C, Keegan Brian OF/1B, LeBere Wayne LHP, Longmore Paul P, Lovett Herb OF/IF, Mackey Tom C, Morris Barry SS, Olver Fergie OF, Pettapiece Jim P/1B, Tollefson Larry C, Vandale Ron P, Wasley Terry OF, Williams Dennis 3B/SS, Zayas Roberto 2B/OF

Regina Red Sox :  Bachiu Larry C/1B, Bjornson Bob OF, Blaisdell Wally OF, Buch Jack OF/1B, Cardwell Fred P, Clarke Gord P, Cochrane Denny OF, Cooke John C, Davis Lorne OF, Fink Danny P, Fleischhaker Moe OF, Froehlich Merv P, Herback Al 2B, Hicke Ernie P, Homme Doug P, Jackson Mel C, Kivell Warren(Smokey) OF,  Leuer Al, Paisley Jim 3B, Puscas Mel, Ruhr Lionel SS, Simon Ken P, Smith Dave, Stefureak Ed OF/1B, Stevenson Bob, Williams Duane IF/OF, Yellowega Gene P/OF

Swift Current Indians :  Burger, Burns Terry OF, Cleveland Reg P, Cory Clint 3B, Cory Clive OF/SS, Knipfel Jerry OF, Lewis Bob OF, Martinson Marty P, McKechney Ron 1B/2B, McLeod Jackie P/1B, Meyers Ron IF, Meyers Wayne P, Millard Stu P, Modrell Doug P, Nutzhorn Ray OF, Nybo Harvey C, Phillips, Ranger Jerry P/1B, Sentes Rich 3B/1B, Young Alex C/OF


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Biggar Nationals : Banach Walter P, Barton Wayne, Boehm Ervin IF, Brooks Bev C, Chatham Jim P, Clemence Fred 3B, Graves Gene P, Haanen Ken P, Hoult Bob 1B/P, Keller Tony, Kondra Dave, Lazecki Larry P (also Saskatoon), Martin Dennis, Proctor Clarence(Clancy) P, Sipko George, Sipko Vic, Stack Les, Swyryda Mel, Wanner Al C (also Saskatoon), Weenk John

Kindersley Klippers : Caviglia Fred P, Elick John 2B, Fell Ron P, Ferguson Joe P, Fisher Larry OF, Flanagan Jerry 3B, Hannon Garnet 1B, Jackson Don C, Jackson Lane, Jackson Wally, Morgan Wayne SS, Niwa Murray P, O'Sullivan Bill C, Syrota Ernie, Thompson Wayne(Chick) P, Torrens Dave, Uzelman Glenn P

Neilburg Monarchs : Arnold Alton P, Dinwoodie Dave P, Flecik Larry OF, Freed Roger P, Gibbons Pat OF, Grant Jim, Haylor Larry P, Kennedy Chick P, McIntyre Bob, McIntyre Brian P, McIntyre Don P, Miller Stan P, Murray Dennis P, Prediger Ivan 2B, Prediger Pete C, Thompson Glen SS, Urlacher Neil OF, Zemlack Al P

North Battleford Beavers : Bradley Lyle P, Cottingham Sherman P, Derksen Larry C, Ford Johnny IF, Frolek Don P, Hallis Dave 1B, Hunchak Harold P, Johnston Jim OF, Keller Carmen, Krake Skip, Lacoursiere Henry P, McNab Bob SS, Nelson Ken OF, Poindexter Don P (playoffs only), Primeau Manny 2B, Rogers Bill C, Rowley Jack OF, Rowley Roy 3B/P

Saskatoon Commodores : Babki Bob 3B/P, Cherkowsky Ernie SS, Chow Jim 2B, Eddy Murray P, Geisbrecht Ted OF, Heit Don IF, Johnson Gord C, Koroll Cliff 3B, Lazecki Larry P (also Biggar), Leakos Spero MGR, McKnight Ira C, Onishenko Ron, Poindexter Don P, Rak Terry 1B, Rieben Pete P, Shaw Jim SS, Shockey Cliff OF, Sonntag Bernie P, Stelmaschuk Wally 2B, Walker Elmer OF, Wallace Ron 3B, Wanner Al 1B/C (also Biggar), Zeman Dale P/IF

Unity Cardinals : Bandy Bert P, Code Bob, Dahlseide Mel P, Doerksen Erwin P/IF, Felix Woody 2B, Ferguson Joe P (playoffs only), Ferchuk Allan P, Flanagan Irl P/OF, Gibbons Pat (playoffs only), Hollingshead Ernie C, Jansen Jerome OF, Lambert Brian P, Lung John, May Lyle C, McIntosh Gordon, McIntyre Brian P (playoffs only), Morrison Ross, Nelson C, Ostrosky Hank, Repin John, Richard Marcel P, Schmidt Dick IF, Stone Ross P/OF, Student Jerry, Urlacher Neil OF (playoffs only), Vanderzeil Russ SS


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

ALLAN :  Anweiler OF, Boehm OF, Bogren Bryant C, Cameron Bob 3B, Dahlseide Mel OF, Frolek Don P, Graham 2B, Haanen Ken 1B, Haylor Larry SS/P, Spavor Vince OF

ASQUITH :  Bloomquist Les SS, Boehm Ervin 3B, Brooks Bev C/1B, Campbell Rod P, Cattell Jack 3B/2B, Chatham OF/C, Chow Jimmy P/2B/3B, Cleghorn Jock P/1B/3B, Graves Gene P, Hoult 1B, Keller Tony OF, Lazecki Larry P, Stack Les 2B/OF, Walker Elmer OF

DELISLE COMMODORES :  Babki Bob SS, Bentley Gary 2B, Bentley Max 3B, Cherkowski OF, Coben Murray OF, Donally 1B, Eddy Murray P, Heit Don 3B/OF, Johnson Gord C/1B, McKnight Ira C/P, Norris 1B/C, Poindexter Don P, Shaw Jim SS, Shockey Cliff OF, Sonntag Bernie P, Wallace Ron OF

DINSMORE DYNAMOS :  Anderson Ed P, Anderson Walt OF, Banks Dave LHP, Beattie Cliff OF, Byrnes Merle SS, Ellis Barry P/OF, Erickson Allen OF/2B, Erickson D. 2B, Green OF, Hemstead John 3B, Henry C, Knudson Ed C, Leavins Rollie 1B, Piper Roy 3B/2B, Russell OF, Stevenson OF

FULDA FLYERS :  Hebig Delmar SS/3B, Hebig Dennis 3B/SS, Hielbert Frank OF, Miller Bud 2B, Strueby 2B/OF, Suer Roman LHP, Suer Ted 1B, Theissen George OF, Theissing, Urban OF, Wempe Albert C, Wempe H. OF

LANIGAN-GUERNSEY COMBINES :  Britz Dave SS/OF, Dueck Rod SS, Groff Keith P, Gunther Bud 3B/OF/C/P, Gunther Don 3B, Gunther W. 1B, Herr OF/3B/P, Kramer, McClaren B. OF, Parr Cal OF, Plaster Reg C, Sieb, Stephan OF, Strueby OF/2B

NEILBURG-MANITOU BRAVES :  Flecik Larry OF, Freed Roger C, Gibbons Pat OF, McIntyre Brian 3B, Mein Cliff P, Murray Dennis P, Prediger Ivan 2B, Prediger Pete C, Rak Terry, Thompson Glen SS, Urlacher Neil OF, Wanner Al

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE ALL-STARS :  Boyko OF, Braun Walter, Butler, Dauk Germain OF, Doll Wayne 2B, Fouhse Jerry P, Loeffler Red P, Mickeljohn Jim OF, Moskuluk, Muench Ron SS, Stroeder Joe P, Strome Carl 1B, Strueby Arnold C, Weber OF, West 3B


Eatonia Huskies :  Anderson Gary 2B, Gizen Daryl C, Golightly Bill P, Golightly Jim OF, Lees Morris P      

Leader Barons :  Anton Gord P, Fouth Ed P, Hildebrand Al MGR, Hildebrand Jerry, Hyland Ed C, Marshall Al P, Materi Wayne, Mathison Odene 2B, May Ken P, Ressler, Schmidt Harvey 3B

Maple Creek Mohawks :  Martinson Orval 3B, Wall Les P

Marysburg :  Strueby Isidore OF

Prelate Mustangs :  Byrnes Merle, Mahaffey George 1B, Marlett Ernie P, Scharengler Jerome, Shields Bill OF

Richmound Rockets :  Bonagofsky Tony, Stodolka Bill P

Stenen :  Koroluk Gust

Yorkton :  Washenfelder Keith OF


ALBERTA

EDMONTON METROPOLITAN LEAGUE

Army & Navy Cardinals :  Chaba Zen OF/C, Chapman Gary 1B, Currie Merv P/2B, Gauf Rod OF, Jost C, Kjenner George OF, Kortzman Lyle SS, Kulka Stan C, Labossiere Gord P, Michaud Ray P, Nicholson Stu P, Pollard Ken P, Popik Harvey P (also Blue Willow Angels), Proctor Larry 2B, Samis Wayne, Staples Dave, Stickle George, Taylor Ken, Turner Dale 1B/RHP

Blue Willow Angels :  Bienert Doug SS, Dinwoodie Dave P, Enger Arnie, Erickson/Erikson Gaalen C, Graham Lyle 1B, Hamilton Al P, Kitt Larry C, Miles Rollie 2B/SS/MGR, Nielsen Sandy P, Popik Harvey P (also Army & Navy Cardinals), Powlik Gerry 3B/1B, Romaniuk Gene/Steve P, Schultz Dave P, Sewers Herb 1B, Skujins Andy OF, Stewart Don OF/3B/P, Tanner Ed C (also Weiller-Williams Colts), Welsh Ed P, Zilinski/Zylinski Al P (also Weiller-Williams Colts)

Safeway Seals :  Chahley Bill P, Ewasiuk Ken LHP/1B/OF, Fitzgerald Dennis P, Hodgson Harry C/P, Hodgson Henry 3B, Kostenuk Dave P, Lederer Ken, McAra Dave 2B/SS, Miller Bill OF/P, Mudie Bill OF/C, Nault Dennis 3B/2B, Nicholson Stu P, Olsen Terry, Owchar Julie OF (also Weiller-Williams Colts), Salahub Bob P, Salahub Randy P (also Winterburn Tomahawks – Sunburst League), Speers Ross OF, Symes Wayne C, Tchir Peter 3B

Weiller-Williams Colts :  Barrow Dale 3B, Bradshaw Jim C, Chupka Marv P, Gray P, Hamel C, Holmes LaVerne P, Hood Bob P, Lupul Bill 3B, Murray Larry P, Owchar Julie 2B (also Safeway Seals), Staples Dick, Symington Al C, Tanner Ed C/OF (also Blue Willow Angels), Townsend Ken 3B/OF, VanLoo P, Waddle Dave P, Waddle Hugh C, Waddle Wally C/MGR, Wagner Wayne LHP, Watamaniuk Ron SS/2B, Zilinski/Zylinski Al P (also Blue Willow Angels)


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Clark B., Ferguson Dennis P, Ferguson Ron P, Harmata Larry P, Nelson Marshall, Nichol C., Ray Eldon P, Walker Gerry P, Walker Jerry
                                      
Fairview Outlaws :  Doll Tony P, Fleming Dale, Fox Jimmy P, Fox Ken P/OF, Friedel Pat P, Kuntz “Buster”, Lovsin Dan 2B, Lund “Buck” OF, Watchorn Mel 2B/P, Watchorn Terry, Yurshaw Dale      
                   
Falher Pirates :  Doucette John P, Lavoy D., McQuay Fred P, Morin Reg, Tardiff Vic P, Walker Ralph                
                  
Grande Prairie Eskimos :  Babiuk Ron P, Flohr Alvin(Stumpy), Johnson Jim P, Nellis Gary, Nellis Murny P, Peterson Al, Porter Keith, Richards Don, Roberts Garth, Robinson Bill P, Stokke Dale, Stokke Ray             
                                     
Peace River Stampeders :  Brown Frank IF, Campbell Ken, Casault Norm OF, Czuy John 1B, Czuy Pete P/3B, Digout Stan OF, Dyck Bill, Folkman Len C, Gall Ken P, Luther Larry IF, McPhilammy Dave P, Smith Jack, Weremy Joe P, Windjack Fred 2B

Sexsmith Rainiers :  Bellamy Jim, Braumberger Dale, Chrenek Greg P, Gilkyson R., Jackson Willie, Lock/Locke Wayne IF, Pitman Gerry/Jerry P, Stojan Chuck, Tansem Lyle 3B, Wold Mel, Zaichkowsky Bob P       


BIG FOUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brooks Lions :  Anderson Neil P/3B, Anderson R. 2B/OF, Beny Bill P, Chambers Lloyd SS/3B/P, Charlton Bill, Charlton John OF, Frey Mike OF, Fugimoto SS, Harstead  Bill 2B, Kay Gord 2B/3B/P, Laurie Bob C/P, McDonald OF, Pozzo Charlie(Chuck) 3B, Rhodes Merlin(Dusty) 3B/2B/P/1B/MGR, Siebel Marv P, Stratton Bill OF, Wolford 1B    
                 
Calgary Royals :  Bain Jim, Brandenburg C, Craig Jim P, Cross Wally P/MGR, Evenrude Kirk, Hornicek/Hornichuk Dave, James Art, Kindred Russ, Longmore Al, Luciak Vic, McPhee Monroe/Munroe(Monk), Moffat Gary P, Moffat Gerry C, Plourd Bill P, Powell Dave P, Sanderson Bob

Drumheller Miners :  Berlando Jim 2B/P/MGR, Brandenburg Ron P/OF, Cavenaugh Pat, Compton Doug, Edmundson John P, Graham Stan LHP, Ickringill Bert C, Loughlin Jerry, Mathers OF, Miller Dennis, Noble Larry P/3B, Pasutto Don P, Pozzo Roger P/SS, Samuel/Samuels Jack 1B, Trembecky Bob C/P, Trembecky Rick, Warabetz OF, Yavis 2B

Medicine Hat Royals :  Churchill Dennis P, Crockett Jack 1B, Daniels Jerry 3B, Geisinger Tony P, Hamill Gord OF, Holcomb Ken RHP, Jangula Vic OF, Kryznowski Mac OF, Moser Chuck 2B/1B, Pederson Terry OF/SS/2B, Plante Larry OF, Senger Bob C, Stewart Jack P, Stockburger Jerry SS/1B, Ziebart Pius(Zeke) P/C/1B/OF/MGR


1965 ROSEBUD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bowden :  Simpson Stan P

Innisfail :


1965 OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Breton Eagles :

Calmar Angels :

Calmar Cubs :  Fandrick Bob, Hamula Phil LHP, Karbonik Mike MGR, Young Johnnie RHP

Devon Safeway Kings :

Glen Park Aces :

Leduc Oilers :  Schultz Dave P (also Blue Willow Angels – Edmonton Metro League)

Warburg Buffaloes :  Broadbent Garry, Broadbent Raymond P, Lafreniere Larry P, Panky Gary, Pickerl Newell P, Predin Gary, Ruff Leeson P, Szepesi Les


1965 SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Black Sivalls & Bryson Tankers :  Forsland Ron

Edmonton City Police Athletics :  Barnes Jeff, Clark Don, Menu Ed P, Smith Wayne P

Safeway Skylarks :  Bibeault Bob MGR, Maertz Rich, Misker Archie, Nychka Ron LHP, Sharun Allan, Sharun Don P, Sharun Eugene, Strobel Jim P

Winterburn Tomahawks :  Byluk Bud, Cholick Tom, Climie “Rusty”, Erasmus Arne P, Huley Andy, Resshaug Gale, Salahub Randy P (also Safeway Seals – Edmonton Metropolitan League), Walker Don P


SOUTHERN IRRIGATION BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bow Island Combines :  Chabot Gerald C, Garrett Harvey P, Hanson Glen OF, Knibbs Burt 2B, Picard Richard P, Roth Robert P

Foremost Junior Braves :  Ell Terril P, Hollingsworth Bob

Irvine Mercurys :  Stroh Tony P, Woods Ted P

Medicine Hat Juniors :  Andrea Tony P, Kuntz Frank P, Ranier/Raymos Jerry P

Medicine Hat Junior Tigers :  Frank Harvey P

Redcliffe Red Sox :  Babe Howie P, Davies Tom P, Hudak John P, Jobe Sheldon OF, Patterson David, Rambo Tony SS


EASTERN ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Viking Shamrocks :  Brissard Gabe P/MGR, Gaume Brian, McLaron Ed P, Winters Garfield P


Champion Red Sox  : Buchan Al, Fath Robert, Groves Dale, Groves Keith, Hegland Dave, Hegland Richard, Jensen Roger, Pasolli Sev OF, Rhodes Clarence, Rhodes Doug, Smith Mervyn P

Compeer Gophers :  Lorenz Ken, Young Ed

Slave Lake :  Krucher Elmer P


MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE

Brandon Cloverleafs : Allen Bob P, Borotsik Greg C/3B, Brown Lloyd 2B, Brownlee Ross, Chapple Bill SS, Fairbairn Bill (also Brandon Greys – South-Central League), Furman Stan RHP/C, Gregorash/Gregorish Harvey OF, Hodgson Brian LHP/OF,  Hutton Brian RHP, Josephson Brian (also Brandon Metal Industries – Brandon & District Commercial League), Keating Gary LHP, MacFarlane Morley, MacKay Gerry 2B/OF/RHP, Page Jerry P, Pottinger Don, Powers Irv MGR, Powers Ron RHP, Robinson Marv OF (also Brandon Greys – South-Central League), Ross Doug, Toews Ron P, Town Tommy 1B, Veale Warren 3B/C, Wilson Bob OF, Wright Mort C

Dauphin Redbirds :  Amy Neil P, Anderson, Ashley Jack P, Beech P, Berezinski Bill OF, Chizek Irv P/C, Evason Al, Fitzpatrick Pat P/C, Geekie Neil P, Kutzan Bob P, Lesyshen John, Lintick Chick P/C, Lynch Dave P, McDougall Larry 3B, Mercier, Moore Terry P, Al Mullen P, Murray Bill C, Newton Andy MGR, Oakes Maurice 2B/C, O'Kell Armand, Secord Rollie OF, Shumanski Gerry SS, Slyzuik, Tidchinski, Veech Dwight P, Watson Lyle

Hamiota Red Sox : Caldwell Lorne MGR, Caldwell Lynn 3B, Denbow Jack P, Lyall Gord OF/P, Mathison Buck, Mathison G., Prawdzik Dick, Robertson Al 2B/P, Robinson Rick P, Scott Glennis, Smith Bryan OF/P, Smith Dallas OF/C, Smith Denny, Smith Don C, Smith Gerry P, Smith Mel OF/P, Steen Mick, Stewart, Woods Ellis OF/P

Riverside Blues :  Ash Bob OF, Cory Gene 3B, Cruikshank Ron P, Diller Barry P, Evans Ed P, Fisher Mark RHP, Hunter Gord 1B, Kinsley Ross C/P, Lilley Lorne P, Mealy Deb P (also Elgin Cubs – South-Central League), Miller Brian P, Moffatt Barry OF, Moffatt Brian, Rathwell Wes 2B, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth OF/P, Seafoot Morris MGR

Souris Cardinals : 
Alderson Gerry P, Armour Doug, Belisle Dick, Carpenter Bill RHP, Dawley Cec OF/P, Fallis Gary, Gatton, Gullett Bruce C/P, Halderson, Hunter Don 1B/MGR, Kelesnick, Kirkup Bill, Limke Dick P, Limke Jim P, Lindbloom Randy, Martin Rex C, McCartney Al, McEvoy Lynn, Roney Al, Somersall, Zuk Murray

St. Lazare Athletics : Falloon Ron, Fenez, Fleury Don P, Fleury Wallace OF, Hanke, Jamieson Ross C, Johnston Gordie P, Knight Elgin C, Lowes Dale C, McAuley P, Parton Reg C, Pearson Dave RHP/C, Redman Keith P/OF, Sararas Garth SS, Scantlebury, Simms Ray C/OF, Stainer Del, Thompson Bob RHP, Torres Mike(Mickey) LHP/OF, Underwood Barry C, Walker Oscar 2B/C, Wiggins Jim

Virden Oilers : Attwood Bob P/C, Bridgett Ted P/OF, Campbell, Day Jack, Duncan, Fowler Doug P/OF, Harper, Hemstad Norm C/P, Leathercole, Lund Dale, Lund Doug C, Martynowicz Alex, McLaren Ron, Novasel Frank, Palk Henry P, Seafoot Ken MGR, Taylor Bill P, Taylor Kelly, Taylor Ted, Whyte Ian, Wilton Turner P, Wright Jim


WINNIPEG METRO SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE 

Balmoral Orioles :  Alexiuk Andy, Boiter/Bolter/Botter Gord P, Croy Carl OF, DeMeyer George P, Genyk Pete, Holt John P, Jeremy Ron 2B, Ledochowski George P, Manko Len, Marks Bob C, Marks Doug P, Matiowsky Merv, McDougall Jack P, MacKenzie/McKenzie Ross, Otley Wayne, Shurko Roger P, Vandel Art, White George P, White Jim, Wasslen Bob
                      
CUAC Blues :  Chesko Ed P/OF, Fosty Bill MGR, Hoskins Ray, Hyra Wally C, Ingram Doug, Kosowan John P, Lucko Al, McClinton Leon P, Psooy Joe P, Shuba Jack, Sorby Wayne P, White Gary SS/2B    
                                        
St. Boniface Maple Leafs :  Brisson Gerry C, Brunel Ray 3B/P, Coulter Vern OF,, Curtis Archie, Halston John SS, Houston/Huston Bruce P, Leclerc “Curly” P, Maunder Les IF, Predenchuk Bill P, Pritchard Gibb, Ritchie John(Jack), Rogers Norm P, Shuel Ray OF, Shuel Ron SS, Shufeld Cliff, Shurko Rick P, Wylie Don P
                                                    
Transcona Atomics :  Audette Bob P/1B, Bamburak Don OF, Bolin Gerry 2B, Hart Larry P, Harvey Len 2B/3B, Hersel Frank P, Highmoor Ken P, Hurst Cam OF, Ingram Ken C, Lavery Jerry 1B, Lund Doug 1B, McFarlane Barry P, Mercier Gerry, Moore Terry LHP, Rogoski Norm OF/C, Seitz Jack SS, Sereda OF, Soko Alf MGR, Trosky Tom, Twerdochlib Ron OF 
                                                                        
Warren :  Baldwin Barry OF, Chartrand Paul P, Forbes Stewart P, Howard Bob, Isbister Brian, Lambert Claude P, Langrell Laurie 3B, Lefley Brian 2B, Richardson Mac P, Riddell Chris P/OF, Riddell Ken C, Studler Reg P

Winnipeg Orioles :  Baxter Gary RHP, Chapman Jack 2B, Chapman Larry, Cooper Bill MGR, Cordy Rick, Corne Glen P, Dyck Cliff, Hunter Bob LHP/1B, Knowles Ron, Kruchak Rollie, Kruchak Ron, Lamond Van(Buzz) SS, Lenoski Danny C, Robson Pat P, Simcoe Rick 3B, Stastook Brian OF, Stemkowski Pete 1B/P, Suga Andy            

Isaac Brock Junior Royals :  Bamburak Roger, Giesbrecht Jim, Irvine Ted, Kort Ken, Kurtz Charlie, Stewart Bob, Yoshino Al,


1965 NEEPAWA & DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Arden :  Foreman Garry LHP

Carberry Royals :  Caithness Vern, Gates Rick C, Hanke Rick C/P, McIntosh Don P, Owens Brian RHP, Sparrow Milt

Eden :              
             
Neepawa Cubs :  Fraser Bill P, McKee Wilson P, McKinnon Ron RHP, Montgomery Barry

Neepawa Farmers :

SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Boissevain Border Kings :  Burton Clair, Duncan Ken P, Duncan Murray, Finkbinder George P, Gates Brian P, Gouldie Bob P, Hall George, Hall Glen, Janz Brian P, Oakden Murray, Pringle Del, Pugh Mark P, Rayner Vic C

Brandon Junior Greys :  Andrews Neil RHP, Borotsik Jack SS, Bender Dave 2B, Earl Randy 1B, Fairbairn Bill OF (also Brandon Cloverleafs – MSBL), Gardiner Don MGR, Gray Bill C, Harper Ben, McLaughlin Jim, McLaughlin Roy 3B, Palidwar Wayne P, Patterson Doug, Reid Russ LHP/OF, Robinson Marv C (also Brandon Cloverleafs – MSBL), Sothern Murray LHP, Wells Jack RHP

Elgin Cubs :  Couvier Dean, Ewen Gary, Mealy Deb P (also Riverside Blues – MSBL), Moore Rod OF, Reid Lawrence P

Glenboro :  Arason Greg P, Barr Don, Donald Ivan, Hamilton Jack, Harrison George, Hilhorst Charlie LHP, Hilhorst Walt C, Johnson Earl, Lalonde Harry P, McIntyre Garth P, McNiven Doug C, Mowat Bill, Thornborough Henry C

Oak River :  Bailey Doyle, McReady Larry, Packston Jack, Phillips Sam, Pollock Harold LHP, Simms Don, Sparling Dennis, Thompson Bill, Westbrook Larry, Woods Jim P

Rivers Comets :  Allan Cal MGR, Brandon Daryl/Darryl SS, Birch/Burch Art P, Collinson Ed P, Cunningham Carl P/OF, Harvey Mel C, Kaplar Wayne P, Lees Bob C, Madder Jim, McCulloch/McCullough Larry, Reeves Neil, Walker Wes, Wareham Scott, White Bill, White Cam P, Whitten/Whitton Bill, Wiebe Dennis P

Treesbank :  Boneham C, Couling Glen C, Criddell Dave, Cullen Lloyd, Cullen Morley, Elder Keith, Everard Grant P, Everard Terry P, Otto Dean P, Rodgers Jim


BRANDON & DISTRICT COMMERCIAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brandon Metal Industries :  Josephson Brian P (also Brandon Cloverleafs – MSBL)

Brandon Saito Construction :

Cornwallis :

Douglas :

Kemnay :

Roseland :  Ardin Danny P, Eisler Pat


Angusville Cardinals : Blackbird Joe P, Chuchmuch Curnie, Gallant Richard OF, Hrubeniuk Henry, Kachur Leighton P, Kiliwnik Ed, Kiliwnik Merril C, Kostiuk Jackie, Luba Wayne, Mann Larry P, McCauley Brian LHP/OF, Onofrychuk Pete, Parobec John MGR, Parobec Lawrence, Sideryk Bill, Verbiwski Gerry P, Wowk Barry C/3B
Pilot Mound Pilots :  Cruise Rich P, Gwynne C, Legary Bill, Mueller Walter P, Munro Harley, Pinkerton Dave P  


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

Astoria Athletics :  Bathgate Ken SS, Beasley Paul P, Blanchard Pete, Gardner Ken P (also Boilermakers), Fenton Darryl OF, Gruen Rick P, Kerchum Walt P, Kozak Jr. Frank P, Kozak Sr. Frank C, Leask Brian, McLean Bob, McNeil Rab P, Newcombe Ken P, Nichol Bert P, Peterson Ron C, Solecki John C  
            
Boilermakers :  Archer Roy C, Gardner Ken P (also Astorias), Gossman Al, Larson Ken, McLellan Sandy P, Meglaughlin Gary P, Muir Tom OF, Ross Ken C, Taylor Dan C, Wilson Don/John 1B/P 
                
C.Y.O. :  Bayne Bill P, Carpenter Brent P, Crosato Ray P, Gage-Cole Murray P, Grant Bill P, Kirkwood Ken P, Libby Keith, Lowery Gord C, MacAdams/McAdams Bill P, Merewick P, Omelchuk John P, Purdy Doug P, Schmidt Richie 3B/C, Smith C, Stein Cece P, White Tony P  
                              
Longshoremen :  Burchinski Jack P, Carpenter Brent, Elliott Bob P (also New Westminster – Pacific International League), Kirk Dave P, Lindgren Brian, Marshall Ray, McPhee Rich, Miller Al C/P, Mitchell Ted, Montgomery Ron P, Nishi Gord, Peters Kirk P, Schick Don C, Shannon Larry P, Stellick John, Webb Gordon. Webster Larry LHP

North Vancouver :  Beckett Bill P, Bruce Rusty P, Bryant Al OF/C, Empey Dave P, Fairbrother Duke P, Fernie Brian C, Friend Jim P, Hakfi Tom P, Harold Ritchie P, Heimer/Reimer Jim P, Johanson Marty P, McCarroll Danny P, Meek Dennis P, Robertson Al, Simpson Gordie, Smith Brian P, Sullivan Barry, Thompson Mel C


PACIFIC METRO LEAGUE

Bellingham Bells :  Austin Rod, Balestri Dick C, Carmichael Bruce, Dickerson C, Haddock Hall P, Hakansen Harry C, Jensen Marv, Ludkin Doug P, Mispagel John C, Parker Jerry/Jim P, Pullman Barry, Reiberger Frank P, Robertson Rich P, Shara Dave P, Spence Bob, Squeilati Dave P,  Waldin Mel
                                                                            
Columbia/New Westminster Columbias :  Baird Bob P, Bell Larry P, Dreiger Terry P, Fraser Bob P/OF, Hamelin Paul OF, Jardine Bob SS, McLean/MacLean Gary P, Osadczuk Stan C, Smith Pete C , Sparks Dave P, Strayski Orest P
                              
Coquitlam Labs : Bottoms Lynn 1B, Bylund Lynn, Carter Ron P, Docker Terry C, Edwards Harold C, Erickson Ivan C, Gillespie Bill P, Inkster Arden, Shill Dave, Smith Joey P, Todosychuk Robin P
                                   
Haney-Hammond :  Cameron Jack C, Clark Don, Jensen Dave P, Jorgenson Bill, Jorgenson Ken P, Knight Tom, Sabatine Fred P, Scherck Larry C, Trinder Bob P 
                        
New Westminster :  Adamson Don P, Blight Dave P, Brock Bill P, Clarke Ron, Elliott Bob P (also Longshoremen – Vancouver Industrial League), Gillis Jim, Kazakoff John C, Lavaile/Lavelle Dennis C, Peters P, Peterson Bill P, Wallace Wayne C
                          
South Burnaby Athletics :  Chambers Frank C, Ford Glen P, Fortune Kit C, Hughes Howie, Kabel Bob C, Keller Mike C, Kirby P, Lemmon P, Miller Gary, Miscisco Dan P, Poknoff C, Welbourne Gord
               
Vancouver Ramadas :  Campbell Bob P, Cohen Steve P, Cowan Don 1B, Crawford Bob P, Dixon Ian, Elliott Kim P, Elson Barry P, Faller Bob MGR, Green Bill OF, Haar John C, Hill Bruce, Klein Gary P, Koochin John, Lofting Bruce 3B, MacRae/McRae Glen P/C, McCloy Gary C, Nosella Roy OF, Stein C, Taylor Greg C, White Charlie C 


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Chemainus Carlings :  Brinham Darrell P, Capps Don P, Carlson Glen OF, Eastman Terry P/C, Hagg Dave IF, Irving Larry OF/C/COACH, Irving Lynn P, Latta Doug P, Montgomery Jerry C, Montgomery Skip C/MGR, Nicholson Tom P, O’Keefe Harvey P, O’Keefe Wayne P, Plester Jerry IF, Robinson Bill IF, Sarkissian Ted OF, Shreenan Lou C, Wilson Bob IF, Wilson John OF, Wise “Rocky” P, Yaniw Kent IF                            

Greave’s Movers :  Bell Don, Bowles Bob, Brice Les 1B/P/MGR, Ciochetti Jerry OF, Dunc Steve P, Graas Mike 3B, Hemming George P, Johnston Larry P, Lister Gerry SS/P, Lumley Bob C, McKay Larry P, McKinty Larry OF, Moore Tom, Moysey Bob OF, Murdoch Dave P (also Independents), Rivers Dave 3B/2B/C, Skinner Vic, Thame Stan P                    

Independents :  Ash Mike P/MGR, Ash Pete, Balloch John (also Transport Workers), Bishop Gary C, Bishop Steve P, Blake Rick P, Cosier Tony, Craig Brian P/C, Cutler Dave P, Grant Ron C, Grexton Brian C, Griffis Ron, Hurst Al P, Kilduff Cliff P, Knowles John P/C, Mabee Bob P, MacAdam/McAdam Gerry/Jerry P, McKenzie Ron P, Murdoch Dave P (also Greave’s Movers), Smith Bob/Bruce P, Stevenson Harvey, Stewart Wayne P, Taylor “Bud” (also Transport Workers), Tennison Colin C, Udy Grant P, Vosburgh Bob P                           

Rawlings Plumbing & Heating :  Bennett Chuck, Brice George P, Cornett Lyall IF/C, Cosier Barry C, Doney Lee, Gregory Ken, Holt George P, Lezetc Frank C, McDonald Vince, Montgomery Larry, Moseley Des P, Rawlings Jay C, Sallaway/Salloway Tom P, Stubbings Ron OF/P, Tuttle Gary OF, Wallace Myron P, Wetherall Herb                            

Transport Workers :  Balloch John (also Independents), Billsborough Norm P, Dagg Keith, Foster Al, Fuller George 3B/SS, Harvey Barry 2B/MGR, Heighton Jim P, Jolly Pete P, McAvoy Mike C, McKeachie John 1B, McKenzie Brian OF/P, McKenzie Bruce P, Rutledge Cliff P, Siddons Brent P, Strongman Gord P, Taylor “Bud” OF (also Independents), Worth Art 1B/P, Yankoski John SS/P


OKANAGAN MAINLINE LEAGUE

Kamloops Lelands :  Alton Jim 2B, Beecroft Gord OF/P, Begg Ed C/3B, Camp Cooper P, Doiven Randy, Duzik John, Cannon Ed SS, Cassell Dale 3B, Davoren Bob(Bullet) RHP, Fowles Jack P, Fujikawa Ray OF, Haywood Bobby RHP, Kato Stan C/P/SS, Makortoff George OF/1B, Marshall Bert C, McGillivray Derek RHP, Roberge Larry SS/RHP, Ross Ken P, Simmons Al RHP
                                                         
Kelowna Labatts :  Armeneau P, Atchison P, Bailey C, Burton Jack, Culos John OF/C, Davy Alf, Duzsik John, Hatch Jack 2B, Hjeimvoll/Kjeimvoll Dave LHP, Jungblom Charlie(Chuck) OF/P, Leonard Wayne C, Martin Tom P, Martino Bill P, Murray Stu, Nisse Jack, Robertson Gerry, Schaeffer Les P

North Kamloops Stars :  Anderson Jim(Tex) SS, Andreas Tony P, Corbin Robert P, Cousins Bruce OF, Dille Tony P, Gulliford Al C, Harrison Jim 1B, Haines/Haynes Terry OF/P, Janikowski Len LHP, Kellogg Mke RHP, LaPlaca Gary/Gerry OF, LaSage Bill LHP, Moerike Cameron, Murphy Dave P, Prehara George MGR, Shishido Eric P/C, Steinke Bill, Stith Les, Tahara Mas 3B, Tomassini Bruno OF, Uyeda George 2B, Zaichkowsky Len P 
                           
Penticton Red Sox :  Day Lee C, Hale Larry C/OF, Kozak Joe, McGillivray Barry P, Moore Doug MGR, Moore Herb, Pinske Don SS, Preen Charlie, Terbasket Jim P, Tillberg Hank P, Webster Ben, Webster Larry LHP

Vernon Luckies :  Asay Burt LHP, Barnes Gary LHP, Bell Chuck, Douglas Darryl P, Gill Garth C, Kashuba John P/C, Keckalo Russ 1B, Main Reg RHP, Marquardt Rich LHP, McGlothlin Gibb 3B, Miciuk Ron RHP, Nuyens Gord C, Romeo Perry, Shymansky Ron, Yarno Steve P  


Vernon :  Archer Don INF/OF, Inglis Clark BB/INF


CAN-AM INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Coeur d’Alene :  Albi OF, Arrowsmith 2B, Dunsmere OF, Halverson P, Jaeger 1B, Knapp SS, Lane OF, Miller C, Palmer OF, Pederson Terry MGR, Pishner 3B, Spellman OF, Taylor 1B/P

Cranbrook Canucks :  Carter Gerry P, Calles Sam OF, Crocia Tom, Davis John 1B/P, Demers Hoyt P, Drysdale John P, Garcia Bob P/SS, Gilbert Howie OF, Humjum Mike OF, Knight Kelly P/2B, Mysee Arnie, Neal Bob OF/P, O’Brian Bob, Patterson Colin C, Pratt Van, Sedran Alf RHP/2B, Wheaton 3B

Nelson Braves :  Benedict Ron P/1B/OF, Bousquet Len 2B, Brkich John 1B/MGR, Burdette Charlie OF/3B, Clemens Harry OF, Desharnais Miles P/OF, Dorey Brian, Dorey Mel 3B/C/P, Fitzpatrick Mickey OF, Florio OF, Hufty Frank OF, Hufty Les P/1B, Laughton Mike 1B, Lennicka Bill 3B/SS, Monteleone Bernie SS/2B, Postnikoff Joe C/SS, Roemer Al 3B, Sherick Lonnie P

Rossland Capilanos :  Bourchier Pete OF/P, Cournoyer Wayne OF, DeCecco Al P, DeRosa Luigi(Lou) OF/P/2B/3B, Dubasov Bryan P/OF, Fabbro Ron 3B/2B, Ferrey Dennis OF/MGR, Holmes Don C/SS/1B/COACH, Kew Wayne OF, Kozlowski Ken P, Larson Dennis LHP, Legare Ed 1B, Ling Jack OF, Magee Wayne P, Martin Bill 2B/SS, Minnis Terry OF/SS, Profili Bob 3B/SS, Robertson Bill C, Sever Ernie OF/2B/P, Stewardson Stan P, Thompson John OF, Vanness Denny C          
                                                      
Trail Smoke Eaters :  Anselmo Mushy COACH, Bird Tom 3B, Cameron Gord P, Coe Dan OF, Cull Ron(Rocky) OF, D’Archangelo Don OF/1B, Dillon Ron C, Gustafson Steve RHP/2B, Healey Keith OF, Hendrickson Roy MGR, Johnston Morey SS/RHP, Kissock Larry C/OF, Lane Tom, Lynd Doug, MacEwan Bentley LHP, Madge Gord P, McLeod Don 1B/P, Morris Gary C, Simpson William(Butch), Toewes/Toews Ron P/SS, Turlick Gord, Zinio Dennis LHP/OF                     


SLOCAN-ARROW LAKES SENIOR LEAGUE

Kaslo :   Dawington D., Dell Gary P, Dell George, Fletcher, Nelson George P

New Denver-Silverton :   Fujibayashi, Greenan Dugal P, Groenhousen Dave, Mori Dennis 2B, Nesbitt Johnny LHP, Stankoven Gus, Thring Doug, Towgood Steve, Wilson Gary

Slocan Park :   Esovoloff Andy, Esovoloff Mike, Forgaard Bill, Halisheff, Halisoff M., Jmaeff Fred, Koochin John, Podd M., Wishlow Walter

Winlaw :   Bojey Alex, Fillipoff Fred, Fillipoff Sam, Kabatoff Pete, Pereversoff Alec, Zarchikoff Harry, Zarck OF


Nelson Texans :   Jeffs Bob , Phillips Bob P, Ross

Trail Smoke Eaters :  Gustafson Steve P, Johnston Morey,P, MacEwan Bentley P


WEST KOOTENAY JUNIOR LEAGUE

Fruitvale A’s :  Beattie OF, Brown 2B, Doherty SS, Dorey P, Jefferson 3B, Konchell OF, McBride 1B, McInnes C, Moody OF, Walz OF

Grand Forks :  Bartlett Norm P, Dergousoff Alec P, Dergousoff Jack P, Dergousoff Jim P, Dergousoff Peter P, Fedorak George OF, Goddard Jack 2B, Hancheroff Harold 2B/C, Hancheroff Sam OF/C, Kankin/Konkin SS, Markin Mickey OF, Markin V. OF, McRobb Don 1B, Meyer Dave 3B, Relkov Gerald P, Robbie Don C, Semenoff John SS/P, Wasenekoff Jerry P

Nelson Texans :  Cherenko Reg OF/P, Ferguson Bruce 2B, Hughes Terry P, Jeffs Bob 1B, Johnstone Don SS, Joyce Paul OF, Kirk Colin C, Phillips Bob P, Sidor Alex OF, Tees Dave 1B, Winlaw Murray 3B, Wood Ed MGR, Zeeben Preston OF

Rossland Junior Capilanos :  Bielli Jim OF/C/P, Cederholm Clay OF, Cederholm Len C/P, Christianson John 1B, DeCecco Al P, Emery Cliff OF/C, French Len OF, Haley Mike P/OF, Legare Bobby OF/C/P, Ling Jim OF, Martin 2B, McLellan Farrell P, McLellan Lloyd MGR, Miller Rich OF/2B, Rosse Joe 3B/SS/P, Seal Barry SS/3B, Stanton Ken MGR, Vanness Tom 3B, Zanussi Joe LHP/OF         
                       
Trail Conacher News :  Buccini Gerry 3B/P/OF, Limacher Dave P/SS, Hanik Terry OF, Mainland Bill 1B/OF, McCabe Gary OF, McDougall Don 2B, Mohs Bob 1B/C/OF, Morris Ron OF , Paterson Rob P/OF, Sanders Neil C, Ward Mike OF/P, Wilson Jack(Willie) SS/OF/3B

Trail Junior Smoke Eaters :  Babcock Glenn 2B/SS, Babcock Russ 1B/P, Basso Rick OF, Benedet Darrel C, Blair Ken C/3B, BileskyJr. Julie(Pepper) SS/2B, Brandt Larry P/1B, Christenson Roy OF/P/1B, Deadmarsh Ernest(Butch) OF/SS, Green Wayne 3B, Hiebert Dale OF, Jenovich OF, Jones Harvey OF, Kinahan Jim OF, LeRose Ken OF, Leschiutta Dale OF, Rosa Genesio(Jazz) P/OF, Smith Jim OF, Uzeloc Ken C, Walz Jim OF


ONTARIO - INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :   Baker Ted C, Bessey Carl OF/2B, Bourne Jim, Cippolla Chuck, Convey Gerry C, Davidson Jim, DePasquale Paul 1B/OF, Dostal Al OF, Frazier Bob 2B, Kormos Paul, Latchford, Lepine, McGowan Roger, Merritt, Peterson Gord P, Salvisburg Bob 2B/MGR, Sear Marty C, Stead Ron LHP, Torti Jim, Torti Larry, Vipond Robbie 2B/OF

Galt Terriers :   Boomer Ron OF/1B, Bowman Kurt, Burgess Bill OF, Burke Kevin, Bush Wallace(Spud) RHP, Cunningham Larry OF, Dewaele Roger C/OF, Gardiner Fred P, Hall, Hatt Ernie SS, Krol Dick SS/P, Lightowlers Bill, Lomax Eric LHP, Macey Jim, Marshall Bob RHP, Murphy, Petz, Russell Bob, Simonelli, Simpson Gib C/OF/P, Stewart Bob, Thompson Fred SS/3B, Upper Wray 3B

Guelph C-Joys :   Baker Jim OF/1B, Barber Harry RHP, Bondy Dick SS, Brattain Bob, Clarke John RHP, DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Etchells Al C, Favrin Lou, Gumbley Ron OF/C, Hastings Dave(Ted) OF, Heffernan Dave P/OF, Jeffries Walt 1B/P, Jordan Ed, Kovac Mike P, Laird, Mahoney Mike P/OF, Nunan Mike, Skinner John C/SS, Sleeman Robbie P, Valeriote Terry 2B, Westaway Bud INF, Winton Bob, Woods Sheldon, Wright Digby

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :   Bester Tom SS, Bodnar Dalton(Dusty) OF, Bradley Walt OF, Couch John OF, Cressman Brian, Ebel Gary 1B/3B, Gardner, George Dave, Heibein Hugh, Heinbuch Court LHP, Hoch Tom OF/C, Hupp Howie RHP, Jack Richard RHP, Kurt Gary, Mark Ken 3B/SS, McArdle Bob 1B, McCarthy Barry, Miller Derwood(Shorty) OF/1B/3B/MGR, Prost Frank, Ross Dan 3B, Sherk Ken P, Smallwood Dave OF, Webber John OF

Listowel :   Alliott, Armatage Sid SS/2B, Benjamin Ken, Black Don INF/OF, Brodhagen Bob, Carter Craig, Cole, Daer Ed OF, Domm Paul OF, Dubrick Bruce(Red) 2B/1B, Farrish Don CF, Farrish Ken, Fisher Andy P, Hollinger, Hruska Paul, Johnson, Kingdon Greg, Kruspe John, Lawrence Ken 1B, Nickelson, Walters Jonn, Zister Bob 3B/SS

London Pontiacs :   Allen Paul 2B/SS, Ambrose Johnny RHP/1B/Coach, Anderson Stan(Gabby) OF, Burgess Bill OF, Burgess Tom OF/MGR, Czerwieniec Henry OF, Ford Fran, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Lavery Jim, McGuire George RHP, McKay Roy LHP/MGR, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, Nash Joe 2B, Newitt Gary P, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Pook Dave C, Rooks Ken RHP, Rooks Larry, Scheel Rolf RHP, Tulloch Wayne, Wilkinson Bill RHP

Stratford Chiefs :   Chisholm Ken OF, Clark OF, Fisher Andy P, Fountain Doug SS/P, Gilbert Lynn, Honig Dick, Kyle Steve RHP, Landers Gary 3B/2B, Libett Nick OF/P, Morris Eric 1B/OF, Pascal Chuck, Spicer Keith, Taylor Jack OF, Thomas Gary RHP, Wynne Fred 3B/SS/OF, Zahn Geoff


BASIN LEAGUE

Pierre Cowboys :   Adkins Rusty INF (Clemson), Bovert Paul P (Auburn), Brady Dennis OF (Purdue), Brown Ken , Castiglione Bob P (NYU), Chambers Frank P (Mississippi St), Cole Tom OF (Wake Forest), Dillman Bill RHP (Wake Forest), Galante Matt 2B (St.John's), Gill Richard P (Edison JC), Glass Fred P (Alabama), Gretta Jim OF (Arizona St), Krasnan John P (Michigan St), Morton Scott LHP (Iowa St), Myers Dick C (Wake Forest), Schryer Dick OF (Michigan), Shibley Rich SS (CAL State LA), Sizemore Ted C (Michigan), Smart John P (Arizona), Speer Bob OF (Michigan St), Stallings Jack MGR (Wake Forest), Tadevich Steve C (Wisconsin), Unser Del OF (Mississippi St), Upton Gary C (Bradley)

Rapid City Chiefs :  Alley Don C (Adams St), Bahnsen Stan RHP (Nebraska), Bando Sal C (Arizona St), Bashore Ted OF/1B (UCLA), Brown Randy C (Florida St), Camilli Lou INF (Texas A&M), Carthel Bill INF (Sul Ross), Chana Fred RHP (Kansas), Chiles Tom P (Texas A&M), Devereux Fred P (Michigan St), Foshie Brent P (Wyoming), Ganulin Rick OF (UCLA), Hergenrader Bob P, Keeter Gary P (Montana St), Kelly Dan INF (Colorado), Limke Jim RHP (Minot St), Maddux Bill P, Moulder Fred INF (Oklahoma St), Neibauer Gary RHP (Nebraska), Patterson Jack INF (William Jewell), Renko Steve RHP (Kansas), Rudanovich Dan OF (Missouri), Smith Glen INF (Arizona St), Stanford Doug OF (Black Hills St), Steele Steve C (Wichita), Stockdale Ken INF (Baylor), Temple Floyd 3B/MGR (Kansas)

Sioux Falls Packers :  Auen Russ P (N.Dakota St), Carlson Bob, Ceccarelli John P (Rollins), Chastain Woody P (Georgia ), Fernandez Dick INF (Florida St), Glenn George INF (Arkansas St), Gustafson Bob OF (Rollins), Holmes Dick P (Michigan St), Huebner Ken OF (Florida Southern), Kleinman Jan 1B (Arizona St), Lee Bob OF (Florida Southern), Maras Ed RHP (S.Dakota St), Marcell Art INF (Western Michigan), Pendley Don INF (Florida), Robinson Jim P (Georgia Tech), Schmelz Alan RHP (Arizona St), Sessions Don C (Colorado), Warden Jon LHP, Webb Bob C (Arkansas St), Zabala Adrian P (Florida),

Sturgis Titans :   Albertson Chuck C (William&Mary), Barnes Rich P (S.Dakota St), Binkowski Tom OF (Michigan St), Blight Jim RHP (Michigan St), Bogner Bob P (Black Hills St), Collins Tom INF (Black Hills St), Cook Donald P (Long Island), Frye John OF (Manatee JC), Gaeta Bob INF (Wayne St.Neb), Martin Mike OF (Florida St), Narron Richard C (E.Carolina), Olagues John P (Tulane), Pearce George INF (William & Mary), Quayle Don LHP/1B/MGR (Wyoming), Rawls John P (East Carolina), Reed Bob RHP (Michigan St), Rollyson Ray P (Florida), Russo Joe INF (St.John's), Scholes Terry INF (Wyoming), Shannon Tom,

Valentine Hearts :   Armstrong Jim INF (Arizona St), Brady Dan INF, Carpenter Ralph , Clabo Rodney INF (Temple), Coleman Paul RHP (Cal Poly), Cox Joe P (Oklahoma), Dyer Don(Duffy) C (Arizona St), Foster Dick P (Penn St), Geames John C, Gravely Jim INF (LA St), Hayes Rich OF (Long Beach St), Hoar Nat P (LA St), Keough Joe 1B/OF (Mnt San Antonio), Koonce Al OF (Texas A&M), McClure Ron INF (Penn St), Perrini Rick P, Railey Jim MGR (Utah St), Schreiner Carl OF (Oklahoma), Stringfellow Marv P (Florida St), Werntz Harold P (Temple), Zepp Bill P,

Winner Pheasants :   Biedenbach John INF (Michigan St), Blateric Steve RHP (Denver), Cmejrek Carl OF (Michigan), Elingrud Ray OF (North Dakota St), Gilhooley Bob INF (Michigan ), Hamm Tom 1B/OF (Georgetown), Hartman John INF (Colorado St), Hilts John RHP (Wyoming), Hindelang Joe RHP (Temple), Johnson Mark OF (New Mexico), Knudson Andy INF (N.Dakota St), Moeller Tom INF (Denver), Noriega John P (Utah), Nurnberg Doug P (Arizona St), Paterson Jack, Pavlik John P (Arizona St), Polisar Steve INF (Michigan St), Seminoff Dick RHP (Whittier HS), Weir Tom C (Brigham Young), Winslow Floyd C (Colorado), Wise Harry RHP/MGR (Colorado St),


SOUTHERN MINNESOTA LEAGUE

Albert Lea Colonels :   Bye Gary P, Donahue Jim 3B, Hoeg Bob OF, Hoffman Myron P/3B, Kendrick Fitz 1B, Lindeman Bob P/2B, Nelson Dick OF, Newman Gary C, Pierce Harold(Gabby) 2B/SS, Pierce Neil 1B, Sprenger Jack MGR/P, Stenzel Marv P, Sweet Brad 2B/OF, Thorson Chuck P, Webber Bob SS, Webber Len OF

Austin Packers :  Anderson Don 3B/SS, Anderson Ray OF/3B, Arthun Bruce 2B, Carlson Don C/OF, Decker Rich OF, Gosling Tom RHP, Haefner Wayne OF/1B, Hartman Dave LHP, Hastings John OF/3B/P, Haugen Jan LHP/1B, House Mike SS, Mollenbach Ron OF, Osborn Bob OF, O'Shaughnessy Bill RHP, Page John P, Scheid Larry 2B/MGR, Schmitt Norb 3B, Schmitt Steve OF, Steffen John OF

Owatonna Aces :  Braaten Tim C, Fuller Chuck RHP, Grunwald Lowell 3B, Jenke Noel 1B, Kittleson Roger SS, Lian 2B/OF, Lipett C, Mahlman OF, McDonald Cliff OF/SS, Mickelson Pete B/OF, Reirson Gary OF/C, Sevlie Jerry P, Sibley Gerry P, Touissant Tom OF, Williams OF

Rochester Travelers :  Anderson OF, Brown Joe C, Burgess, Dwyer Dennis OF, Evans Don 1B, Guse Cordell OF/1B/3B, Harens Jim OF, Larson Tim(Tink) 2B, Mulligan Mike SS, Quandt Ken 3B, Rarens OF, Stephens John RHP, Tupper Larry MGR, Wickman Jerry LH P/OF, Willis Bruce OF

Winona Athletics :  Boland Pat OF, Connor Al SS, Crogan Eli OF, Dilley Mark P, Grabow Gary OF, Grob Gary 1B, Heise Dave OF, Kosidowski Jon P, Leonhardt Rog C, Lieutzau Bob 2B, Maly Hank RHP, Modjeski Larry OF, Molock Max MGR, Papenfuss Dick OF, Prigge Mike P, Roepke Roger LHP, Schultz Gene P, Usgaard Davis 3B, Walsh Ray UT,