1972 Rosters     

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Moose Jaw Devons :  Adams Bryan P, Andreoni Ned MGR/SS, Bock Gary P, Bruce Vic P, Cardwell Fred P, Chalmers  Brian, Compton Clark OF, Erfle Gary 2B, Gillies Clark 1B/C, Gillies Doug OF/C, Gutfriend Ivan OF, Ludwar Randy OF, Nelson Paul P, Pitts Rick, Rowley Roy 1B/3B/P, Steele Greg 3B/OF/C, Tollefson Larry C, Towriss  Brian P  

Regina Red Sox :  Barr Russ P, Buch Jack 1B, Cummins Barry OF, Currie Bob P, Donachie Dave 3B, Gergley Rich OF/P/1B, Heward Fred OF, Johnson Lyle P, Logan Andy C, McCrystal Frank C, McLellan Stu OF/C, McRadu Gary OF, Nakonechny Larry 3B/P, Paisley Jim MGR/2B, Sawa Randy P, Seeley Dave P, Williams Kim 3B,  Zrymiak Jerry SS, Zrymiak Phil 3B

Saskatoon Commodores :  Alcantar Tim OF, Brandon Gary P/1B, Hrapchak Don P, Lazecki Larry P, Leakos Spero MGR, Lukowich Ed 3B, Markowsky Zenon "Zeke" 1B, Maxemiuk Fred C, McLeod Don 2B, McMillan Neil P, Migliazzo Dennis P, Munch Randy SS, Neal Vern C, Parenteau P, Price Pat P, Renwick Dave P/3B, Shaw Mick SS, Williams Russ C, Williams W. C

Swift Current Indians :  Bent Steve OF, Buck Terry P/OF, Coombs Dave, Dekowny Dwayne, Dickie Brian 3B/2B, Ernst Neil OF/P, Ford Johnny 2B, Hall Chris, Keegan Brian MGR/1B/OF, Lewis Bob OF, McKetiak Bill 3B, Migneault John, Nybo Harvey C, Olheiser Fred P, Pusch Wayne P

Yorkton Cardinals :  Bast Tom P, Boleziuk Andy 3B, Bowes Don P/SS, Bremer Bruce P, Bryksa Nelson SS, Cherkowsky Ernie, Cooper Gary OF/3B, Derbowka Ed P, Eichholtz John P, Girazian Mike P, Harper Al, Johnson Gord MGR/C, Laube Don OF/1B, Ortynski Glen C, Syrota Gary 3B, Tycoles Ross 1B, Wagner Murray, Waselenchuk Wes OF, Wilcox Rollie


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Eston Ramblers :  Andrew(s) Reg 1B, Byrnes Merle, Croft Dave P, Dentz Steve P, Fensom Ken, Gardner Pat, Gesy Howard, Goldade Greg SS/P, Irvine Blythe, Larson Greg P/3B/OF,Marshall Al, McClure Bob LHP, McIvor Kirk, McIvor Rod, Mohlberg Eric P, Morrice Rick C, Rawlings Mike C/P, Rooke Neil 1B, Vesy Howie

Kindersley Klippers :   Arthur Randy OF/P, Bloom Joe P, Boyd Rick 2B, Chelton Lee P, Christiaens Hugh P/SS, Croft Dave P, Dentz Steve P, Flanagan Jerry P, Halpenny Robert, Hannon Garnet, Jackson Don C, Jackson Lane OF, Jackson Lyle, Johnstone Rick P, McKinnon Fred P, Miller Glen, Mohlberg Eric P, Niven Lorne 3B/P, O'Sullivan Bill 2B, Risso Paul RHP, Schommer Don OF/P, Seidel Fred SS/P, Shepherd Larry P

North Battleford Beavers : Barker Gary P, Dimmick Cec, Hilsendager Don OF, Hoffman Blair 2B, Johnston Jim 2B, Johnston Rick 3B, Lampitt Brian P, Lampitt Neil INF, McIntyre Bob, McIntyre Don P, McIvor Hugh OF, Nelson Jr. Ken 2B, Nelson Sr. Ken MGR, Perkins Mark 1B/P, Rowley Jack OF, Rucobo Vince LHP, Sallaway/Salloway Tom P, Settle Bill C, Sobkow Bill 1B, Sobkow Steve P, Sternig Cam 3B

Unity Cardinals :  Aranaydo Mike P, Boitano Dan P, Brown Bob P, Flanagan Irl, Haanen Ken P/OF, Haylor Larry P, Holtzman Ed SS, Miller Bryon, Miller John P, Mitchell Al, Ralston Ed, Shaw Jim, Stone Ross P, Wandler Andy, Watte Greg P, Watte Robbie P, Wright Steve P


Marysburg :  Strueby Wayne 2B/SS

Melville :  Puhl Terry P/OF

Saskatchewan :  Hogg Neil P/C

Stenen :  Koroluk Gust


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Calgary Giants :  Bruce Dave RHP, Changnon Tom LHP (Stanford), Compton Clark OF, Dawson Rich C, Duncan Bob P, Ebel Harold OF, Gallivan Paul OF, Heatley Murray C, Heron Stu 1B, Hines John OF/P, Hogan Brian SS, Iverson Hal, Jarvis Phil C, Jones Mark OF, Jones Steve (Stanford) INF, Kelber Phil OF (Stanford), Lewis Hy, Lisowski Les(West Lee) LHP, Lofting Bruce OF, Loveless Steve P, McAuley Joe C, Moffat Lyle OF, Olberg Brad P, Papworth Bob INF, Parr Ray LHP (Washington St.), Randle Craig P, Vejprava Gord LHP

Calgary Jimmies :  Baird Bob RHP, Bjornson Bob , Chamberlain Marv OF, Davis Don RHP, Elick John 3B, Findlay Max LHP, Gerlitz Reg, Herback Al SS, Homme Doug LHP, Johnston Ron C, Lynn Malcolm RHP, Malmberg Gary OF, McKinnie Chris RHP, Meily Rich OF (Nevada), Moffat Ron , Morris Dave 2B, Sanford Don P, Sheppard Pete LHP, Simon Doug OF, Stephens Ron LHP, Strachan Jim P, Thompson Wayne P, Vandenberg John

Edmonton Blue Willows :  Christensen Nels P, Curtis Archie P, Darling Ron 2B, Frame Cy, Gullett Bruce C/P, Hee Ernie P, Henderson Stu P, McCarthy George P, Oakes Maurice, Panteluk Dale P, Pestorich Mike P, Proctor Larry, Purcell Steve P, Sakires P, Schedlermeyer Steve , Speers Ross , Stefureak Ed 1B/P, Thompson Dick C, Waddle Wally C/MGR

Edmonton Tigers :  Ashton Ed, Chahley Bill P, Dunsen Ed, Edson Dave, Ewasiuk Ken LHP, Franchuk Orv C/MGR, Funk Lonnie P, Marian P, Meily Rich, Newson Mark P, Ohrn Les P, Owchar Jules OF, Reidford Wayne, Sarchuk Warren, Schneider Max P, Seyer Fred, Sharpe Tom P, Sowinski Dave , Stefureak Ed 1B/P, Symington Al C, Taylor Greg C, Watamaniuk Ron SS, Young Tim

Lethbridge Lakers :  Berlando Ron 2B, Bruce Dave RHP, Burr Cam 2B?, Commodore Wayne OF, DeRecat Jeff LHP (St. Marys), Edwards Larry SS, Ferchuk Al RHP, Hamilton Greg C, Heggedal Howie 1B, King Dennis RHP, Matlock C, Maxwell Brian C, Maxwell Marty 2B, Maxwell Randy P, Miller P, Nakama Ken, Negrello Hector COACH, Negrello Tim OF, Neilson C, Roy Rob 3B, Sonntag Bernie P, Taylor Rod P, Thomas Athol, Turner Bob OF, Vaselenak John COACH, Yorgason Doug C

Red Deer Elks :  Ballou Cliff RHP, Barden Maury, Berlando Jim INF, Friend Bill P, Hanna Blair OF, Ingle Arlo OF, Knight Al INF, Luke Bill P, Lyssons Jim C, McCook Brian C, McKee Al OF/P, McKee Wayne P/OF, Phillips Bill LHP, Pozzo Rich, Pozzo Roger P, Schumacher John C, Smigorsky Ken OF, Staples Al 2B, Tucker Gord OF, VanOrnum John C, Walker Bob SS


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Anderson Terry, Rycroft Allan P, Walker Brian, Walker Jerry, Walker Ken, Walker Mickey 
                                                
Dawson Creek Cardinals :  Haddon Lloyd, Hogg John P, Menard Dwayne       
                                  
Fairview Outlaws :  Chalmers Steve P, Fleming Dale, Fox Jim P, Fox John, Watchorn Terry C        
                      
Grande Prairie Eskimos :  Knoblich/Knoblick Bob, Perman Ron, Wold Mel MGR  

Peace River Stampeders :
  Bekevich Lorne, Cox Tim P, Czuy Pete P, Fystro Clint, Gall Ken P, Gauthier Leo P, Kalyn John, Korte Mel C, Laurin Dennis 2B, Miller Kevin P, Provencal Moe OF, Steeves Murray 1B        
                                                            
Sexsmith Rainiers :  Gilkyson Ray, Stojan Chuck, Stokke Dale, Wold Roger


CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Stettler Oilers :  Greenlee Gary, Lagore Al P

SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Camrose Cubs :  Andreassen Bill, Backen Gord, Betts Brian, Foshaug Richard, Harberg Brian, Hech Ray, Lindstrand Dennis P/1B, Lychak Ken P, Nelson Glen P, Porter Gerry, Reynolds Walt, Swanson Marv, Wilson Ron P, Zachowski Jim

Devon Kings :  Hayter Ron P

Edmonton Burns’ Shamrocks :  Winder Glen

Edmonton Cardinals :

Edmonton City Police :

Leduc Oilers :  Cliff Harold P, Kadatz Don 

St. Albert Saints :  Bailey Arnold, Hodgson Henry, Murray Larry P, Wolbeck Larry

Weiller-Williams Colts :

OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Warburg Buffaloes :

Acadia Valley Dodgers :  Fold Terry P, Niwa Bernie, Pearce Larry P

Altario Mets :  Forester Glen P

Brooks Lions :  Hajash Jim P, Holt Bobby, Nowicki Cliff P

Medicine Hat Chinooks :  Bozak Neil P, Braumberger Darryl P, Hunchak Harold P, Kelln Fred, Stelter Harold MGR, Stenger Neil, Wickenheiser Wendall COACH


LACOMBE TOURNAMENT

Calgary Giants - see above 

Kamloops Okonots  :   Anderson Bill INF, Bridges Bob P, Bryce George P, Cyca Bob INF, Dye Wayne INF, Fergalia Casey P, Gibb Dick INF, Gould Bruce INF, Haar John C, Harris Woody INF, Herman Joe P, Johnstone Dwyane OF, McAvoy Mike C, Roberge Larry OF, Sarnecki Ron OF,Swaine Chris OF, Watson Joe OF

North Battleford Beavers - see above

Red Deer Elks - see above

San Mateo Bulldogs :   Asselstine Brian OF, Benedetti Don OF, Bias Dave INF, Bloom Joe P, Callahan Steve INF, Gegg Bill P, Lucchesi Paul OF, Martin Pat P, Moore Walter C, Mutcheller Greg P, Noce John MGR, Rael Tito OF, Robb Dave INF, Ruggles Terry INF, Scott Ron C, Souza Mark P, Williamson Mike P

Spokane, WA :   Armitage Don OF, Cain George C, Charlton Chuck INF/MGR, Davey Mike P, Guindin Mike INF, Koentopp Jack OF, Malmberg OF, Peterson Wally OF, Randall Steve INF, Sanborn Steve P, Taylor Rob P, Waite Steve INF


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE  (WEST DIVISION)

Binscarth Orioles :  Andres Herb OF/P, Asselstine Gerry P, Falloon Ron 3B, Gies Dale OF, Gies Don OF, Hodgson Glenn 2B, Jamieson Barry(Sam) SS/P, Kutzan Bob P, Low Ron 1B, Lynd Ross P, McCauley Bryan LHP/OF, Neville Garth LHP/OF, Parton Reg 3B/C, Poole, Reagh Roy C, Sobkow Steve P, Stainer Orv, Stephens Bruce C, Wasslen Bob MGR

Brandon Cloverleafs :  Andrews Laurie, Bender Dave OF, Brown Doug C, Chapple Bill SS, Fraser Doug 2B, Funk Ron P, Gillis Larry, Harvey Dale RHP, Hodgson Brian LHP/OF, Hollander Marv, McFadyen Rick C/P, McLachlan Roy 3B/C, Mitchell Jack LHP, Neff Gerry OF, Parks Joe, Ready Bert 2B/C, Simpson Shane P, Thompson Bob P/CO-MGR, Thoms Murray IF, Wiebe Dennis 1B, Wilson Bob OF/CO-MGR

Dauphin Redbirds :  Bell Harry C, Buchy Bob C, Buchy Ken 2B/3B, Campbell Wally, Didyk Dennis, Fitzpatrick Pat, Keating Garry OF/LHP, McLean Brodie P/3B, Morrison John OF, Newton Andy MGR, Nickel Vern P, O'Sullivan Bill C, Rottman Dave RHP/SS, Secord Rollie, Shumanski Jerry SS/MGR, Smith Don, Stone Ross LHP (also Unity Cardinals – Northern Saskatchewan League), Turner Kelly, Valcourt Leo OF, Walker C

Hamiota Red Sox :  Anderson Dennis OF/P, Brooking Barry, Caldwell Bob 1B/SS/C, Caldwell Lynn 3B/C, Good Terry, Lyall Gord, McKinnon Dale C, McNiven Allie P, Ramsey Ron P/OF, Robertson Al 2B/MGR, Scott Glennis P/1B, Shaw Harvey, Sheardown Jeff OF/P, Smith Bryan LHP/C, Smith Mel OF, Taylor Wilf, Woods Ellis 3B/P/C, Young Bob C

Minot Merchants :  Baker Ed SS/OF, Barsness Terry P, Bjork Kevin, Boering Bill, Brady Will(Dub), Bremer Bruce LHP, Bruels Frank P, Carrier Rich, Corey Jim C/P, Feldner Donn P, Feldner Tom OF/C, Henegar Russ P, Kaiser Tim P, Koering Bill SS/P, Kraft Tom 1B, McPeak Jeff, Muratore Larry 2B/C/MGR, Plowman John, Riley Brian, Roebuck Gene, Seeley Ron C, Stanley Jim C, Thompson John, Werlinger Don C, Wright

Riverside Canucks :  Anderson Lyle C, Beare Bruce, Beare Ed P, Bell Craig 1B/OF/P, Boake Doug, Cory Gene, Everard Grant P/OF, Fisher Mark P/OF, Hartel Morley SS, Hunter Gord P, Kaplar Wayne P, Kinsley Ross, Lilley Lorne P, Rathwell Wes, Roberge Gord P, Seafoot Cliff C/MGR, Seafoot Garth OF, Seafoot Ron, Williamson Bob 2B

Souris Cardinals :  Butler Don, Cameron Greg 3B, Carpenter Bill RHP, Davidson Garry, Dell John C, Denbow Cam P, Fitchner Bob P, Graner Bernie LHP/1B, Hodgson Don, Hunter Don MGR, Hunter “Rocky” P, Keeler Wayne OF, Kirkup Grant, Kozak Murray, Leslie Bob C, McEvoy Lynn, Moffatt Brian OF, Neufeld Bob P, Neufeld Ed, Read Rick P

Virden Oilers : Araujo Jerry P, Bawdon Allan, Bridgett Ted 1B/P, Cormack, Daniels Lawrence, Day Jack, Downey Bob, Fox Gerry/Jerry, Froese Ron P, German Garth, Hemstad Norm C/SS/MGR, Labossiere Bob C, Labossiere Mike SS/C, McCannell Darryl P, Whyte Ian, Wood Monty LHP


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE  (EAST DIVISION)

Giroux Athletics :  Champagne Marcel P, Cote Myron P, Libleau Gerry C/MGR, Ross A., Reimer B., Seidler Roy P, Seidler Wayne P, Sim Brian OF, White Gary P

Sanford/R. M. of MacDonald Mets :  Allan Danny, Dodman Neil P, Giesbrecht J., Hardy Fred, Hogue Gerry OF, Manness Stuart, Miskew Don, Predinchuk Bill MGR, Watson Carl P

South End Sioux :  Benson Gary P, Finlay Ted OF, Leduchowski Gord 3B/P, Poole Brian 2B, Rintoul Doug P, Rintoul Paul, Walmsley Bill P

Ste. Agathe Bisons :  Buhlin Dennis P, Chartrand Paul P, Creechan Dan, Cruise Rick SS, Fink Dan, Gardiner Ralph C, Gorman Phil 3B, McKay Tom 1B, Moore Terry P, Saulnier Dave OF, Wilson R


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carberry Royals :       
                                                                     
Cypress River :      
                               
Glenboro Canucks :  Christie Mel, Davidson Rick P, Hamilton Dwayne, Hilhorst Charlie P, Hurton Don, Lalonde Harry P, Longmire Al, McIntyre Garth, Plaetinek, Rankmore Don, Steaden Jim, Stevens Darryl, Vertz Ken              
                                      
Notre Dame de Lourdes :


NORTH-WEST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Angusville Cardinals :  Chipelski Lorne, Chuchmuch Bob P, Chuchmuch Currnie, Furman Stan, Gallant Jim LHP, Kotelniski Marion P, Mazur Bob, Parober John MGR, Rubenuik Henry, Wowk Barry

Birtle Blues :  Andrews Dave P, Flynn Bill 2B, Flynn Jim, Hickman Garry, McArthur Bill P, McArthur Don, Turner Pat, Wiens John C, Wotton Allan    
                         
Grandview Lakers:  Brown Kevin, Dalgleish Stu, Graves Mel, Gordon Jim, Jonsson Thor P, Kalechyn Tony MGR, Katchur John, Kutzan Cliff, Lewandowski Ed P, Luhowy Don P, Maxwell Gary, Nichol Larry, Page Cam P, Stainer Orv, Wilson Dewar, Wilson Jim , Wilson Kerry    
                    
Rossburn Mallards :  Guay Lou P, Hamilton Allen, Ortynski Deryl 2B, Ryshytylo Tony P


SOUTH-WEST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Goodlands Cubs :  Meggison Larry P


BEAUTIFUL PLAINS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Neepawa Cubs : Angers Pat, Crabbe Eddie C, Fraser Bill P, Hodges Earl IF, McGorman Ron, McKinnon Ron


BORDER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Pilot Mound Pilots : 

Morden Mohawks :  Collins Rod P, Dell Terry P, Harvey Brent P

NORTHERN BASEBALL LEAGUE

Thompson Reds :  Redman Keith P, Sangster “Red” MGR, Sutherland Alex, Stuart Forbes P


WINNIPEG JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Assiniboine Buffaloes :  Elliott Dave, Elliott Doug C, Fallis Earl, Fowler Mike, Lapointe Gord, Legge Barry P, McKee Murray P, Moffat Don P, Peacock Marty P, Smith Byron P

Carman Goldeyes :  Buhlin Terry P, Coates Brian 3B/P, Falk Gerry P, Fallis Rod OF, Hodgson Brian C, Jackman Garth SS, Jackman Rob OF, McGorman Don P, McMillan Grant P, Mutcheson Mike 1B, Mutcheson Ray 2B, Whitehead Bill OF

Legion #141 :  Melnyk Barry P, Rasmussen Clayton, Rasmussen Ed C, Smilinski Mike P, Tesluck Gary P, Tesluck Gord, Tesluck Norm, Tumilason/Tumilson Gord 2B, Walmsley John P

MacDonald Mets :  Condon Bob SS, Legace Mike P, Rochon Gord P

River East Raiders :  Becter Bill, Braund John P, Creek Neil, Gauvreau Larry 1B, Mills Rob P, Murray Doug, Restall Brad P,Solar Don,  Van Dal Bob P

South End Sioux :  Alexiuk Ed C, Briscoe Don P, Crane Tom, Danyk Tom, Irving Al P, Johnson Rick P, Kolomic Paul P, Korf Barrie, McBean Ken, Morrison Bill, Schmidt Grant, Scott Ron, Tyzuk Boris OF              
                                      
St. Boniface Legionnaires :  Dupre Barry P, Foubister Jim, Freeth/Freith Doug P, Harding Murray, Hindle John OF, Kirlin Larry P, Melnick/Melnyk John P, Smith Roy, Wiebe Barry OF

St. James Cardinals :  Barg Carl P, Black Don P, DeBrouwere Bob, Evans Terry, Flynn Pat, Hanson Gary, Legge Mike P, Medoff Rob P, Reekie Ron, Ring Dave P, Rintoul Lorie, Shaw Jim, Ward Bob, Ward Pete P

Transcona Mallards :  Bodnayk Bob, Carriere Joe P, Gerylo Garry 2B, Kaleta Rick OF, Magura Ken SS, Orr Gerry P, Reid Brian 1B, Reid Larry P


Teulon Cardinals :  Ledochowski/Leduchowski George P

Vita Mallards : Gushaliak Wayne P, Mateychuk Bill, Shpak Peter P


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

C.Y.O : Bayne Bill P, Bevans Byron P, Blanchard Pete P (also Frasers), Chubb Ken (also Frasers), Folk/Foulks Ed 3B/P, Grant Bill P, Hall Bryan P, Kirk Dave P, Krieger Kit P (also Stylers), Lefebvre Dennis P, Lowery Gord C, Mann Larry P, Pederson Paul SS/P, Rowell John 1B, Rustemeyer Derek OF (also Longshoremen), Stephens/Stevens Howie C, Tonsaker Bob P, Winrob Stu OF/P
                                                             
Frasers :  Babuin Les P, Bird Tom C, Blanchard Pete (also C.Y.O.), Bultitude Rick C, Chubb Ken (also C.Y.O.), Coughlin Warren C, Elliott Bob P, McEwan Pete C, Mosher Rick P/OF, Nichol Bert P, Schwabb Bob C, Thiessen Pete, Thom Ralph P, Webster Benny SS/P/C, Webster Larry P/1B, Zinio Dennis P

Longshoremen : Fellerdeau Larry P, Frezell Graham P, Gill Gary P, Herbert Steve P, Hora Mike P/C, Kobayashi Sam P/SS, Koehler Dick C, Krieger Kit P (also C.Y.O.), Luniw Ron C (also North Vancouver), Lorenz Ken, McKay Colin C, Nishi Gord, Pearce Dave P, Richards Lee P, Rustemeyer Derek P (also C.Y.O.), Schick Don C/P, Stellick John 2B  
                                              
Merchants : Arden Mike, Bazaluk Bill P, Dreger Terry P, Ems Ed OF, Fenton Darryl OF, Forman Al P, Frederick Ron 2B, Houghton Rick, MacKenzie Ken, Peterson Ron P/3B, Rentmeester Jim P, Schuss Terry OF, White Mike C/P, Wilson Keith P/1B/C, Wilson Pete, Wragg Brant P
                                                       
North Vancouver : Anderson Bob, Bogue Tom P, Calli Dan P/OF, Calli Jim P, DeWitt Frank C, Elson Barry P, Embley Al, Ewing Bob, Kirk John, Luniw/Leniw Ron C (also Longshoremen), McCarroll Dan P, Mosher Jim 2B, Nyhart Tom P, Scott Doug C, Spragg Graham P, Thibeault Rick C, Windjack Brian P


WESTERN INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Bellingham WA Bells :  Andrews Gary 3B, Chapados Jim of, Crawford Neil, Grasser Steve OF, Gustafson Greg C, Hatch Gary 1B, Heaton Terry 2B, McIntosh Joe P, Oscarson Jeff SS, Otten Jim P , Sanford Bill C, Stewart Fred P, Thompson Ron LHP, Wilhelm Jim OF, Zamberlin Dennis 3B

Burnaby Villas :  Archer Don INF/OF, Burdette Mike P, Caig Norm C, Dirks Rod P, Kissock Larry C, Lindsay Greg P, Mitchell Nick P, Myette Ken P, Sharp Syd C, Sommers Henry, Thomas Jim

Everett WA Royals : 

Seattle Burien : 

Seattle Cheney : 

Seattle El Chicanos :


OKANAGAN MAINLINE LEAGUE

Kamloops Okonots :  Anderson Bill SS, Bloom Jeff P, Bridges Bob LHP/1B, Bylund Lynn 1B/MGR, Cyca Bob 2B, Davisson Bob P, Dempsey Ed, Fraser “Chub” 1B, Gould Bruce, Graham Bob P, Harris Woody SS, Hartley Gord, Hay Don 1B, Hill Neil C, Kellogg Mike P, O’Neill Kieran/Kiernan C, McKenzie Ross, Murphy Randy 3B, Osborne Don, Pidgeon Val (also Kelowna), Plummer Wayne P, Preiner Chris OF, Roberge Larry, Rota Danny, Sarnecki Ron OF, Smith Vince OF/1B/P, Swaine Chris OF, Swaine Doug 3B, Watson Joe, Wiens Randy P

Kelowna Mavericks :  Ayers Dave P/3B, Ball Peter, Carate Darryl P, Casson Clair, Craig Jim P, Duplessie/Duplessis Norm P, Favell Rick 1B/P, MacKenzie/McKenzie Larry P, Meunier Norm P, Nelson Carl P, Norton Jack C, Pidgeon Val (also Kamloops), Shot Brian P

Vernon Labatts :  Chilton Doug P, Dye Wayne P/SS, Forscutt Bill/Jim, Gibb Dick, Inglis Clark 1B/P, Johnstone Ed, Low WahFee, McAvoy Mike, Munk Rick, Roste Gary, Usher Brian             


TEAM B. C. : Anderson Bill, Archer Don, Bridges Bob LHP, Burdette Mike, Caig Norm, Davisson Bob RHP, Dreger Terry, Dye Wayne, Gibb Dick, Inglis Clark, Lindsay Greg, Martin Wayne, Roberge Larry, Smith Vince, Swaine Chris, Watson Joe, Whyte Gord


PACIFIC COAST JUNIOR LEAGUE

Coquitlam Comets : Bernard Lance, Coombes Clayton C, Jones Ray C, Mickey John P, Murphy Gary P, Nicholson Dave P, Rich Hal P, Schnider Bob P, Strocel Ted P, Waid Don C, Whitehead Graham P

North Shore Molsons : Gurniak Don C, Hazel Dick P, Jackson Bill, Lowe Doug P, Lownsbrough Brian, Lucier Doug, Lyle George OF, Rentmeester Jim P, Stein Terry OF, Thomas Jim P, Thompson Lindsay P, Watson Al C/OF

Vancouver Trojans : Bultitude Rick , Evans John P, Fellerdeau Larry P, Gamlin Len C/2B, Gamlin Stan P, Harrop Greg, Herbert Steve P, Houghton Rick OF, Ircandia Len OF, Kaufman Arnie C, MacMasters Jim 2B, Mann Larry P, Perry Sam 3B, Picone Gary OF, Schwab Jim SS, Thiessen Pete OF, Turner Ron 1B

New Westminster Royals : Diamond Roy P, Dickson Stew P, Jones Ray C, Leclair Mickey P, Miller Nick C, Steele Dave P, Tonsaker Bob P, Vogstad Stew P, Williams Gord P


VICTORIA SENIOR LEAGUE

Farmer Construction :  Baier Mike P, Doney Lee, Fuller George, Harvey Barry MGR, Jolly Pete P, Mabee Bob P, McKeachie John, McKee Russ, Morris Frank, Pakos George C/P, Strongman Gord OF/P/C, Thame Stan P                                                        

Gorge Hotel :  Bowles Bob OF/P/MGR, Brice George P/1B, Budd Gary P, Craig Tom C/P, Gibb Stan P, Embury Mike, Hill Doug P, Lambourne Don, Linn Andy P, Lumley Bob C, Mosely Des P, O’Malley Wayne C/P, Rivers Dave C/P, Squire Mike P, Tarbuck Jim C (also Kubicek’s Home Service)                                                                 

Greave’s Movers :  Brice Les P/1B, Cook Rick P, Drinkwater Derek P, Hawkins Ken, Lister Gerry P, Martin Marty, Moen Barry C, Morgan Dave C/P, Robertson Tom C, Yankoski John

Kubicek’s Home Service :  Anderson Ralph, Burrows Don C/P, Burrows Walt OF, Finlayson Mike P, Hall Chris, Holmes Ron P, Holmes Russ, Holmes Tom P, Karpiuk Terry P, Kubicek Blair P, Kubicek Darryl P/C, Lister Eric P, McKay Jim, Puritch Doug C, Tarbuck Jim P (also Gorge Hotel), Thompson Lindsay P, Wallace Dave OF, Wheeler Bill


QUESNEL SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Billy Barker Inn :  Covin Sonny, Crewe Jim SS, Gibb Bob P, Inglis Wayne C/P, Lang Ed OF, Leer Art OF, Luciak Les, Swanson Pete P, Sword Rick MGR, Thomas Dave, Thompson Randy 3B, Yalowega Terry P     
                                                     
Jen’s Hobos :  Chernsnook Randy, Cyca Syd, Eckland Bruce, Eckland Randy, Festerling Don, Gassoff Brad P, Gassoff Ken, Halvorson Greg, Huska Steve P, Sanderson Eric P, Stuckleberger Wayne P, Williams George          
                                           
Merchants : Boucher Wayne P, DeCillia Tony IF, Dyck Rod P, Livingstone Rod, Rodonets Lorne(Lefty) P, Spooner Tom P, West Harry P, Weremy Joe LHP/MGR
                                                      
Selects :  Alton Jim SS, Booth John P, LeBourdais Jim, McGowan Doug P, Morgan Pat C, Nordin Glen P, Phoenix Dale P/3B, Prediger Arnie P, Pruden Wally1B, Rudolf Doug             


WEST KOOTENAY SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE  (A.K.A. KOOTENAY MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE)

Nelson Indians :  Berridge Mike 1B, Bousquet Len, Graham Bob P, Hufty Frank MGR, Jeffs Bob, McIvor Bob 1B, Minnis Terry SS, Moisey Ernie 3B, Phillips P, Plummer Wayne P, Porco Armando OF, Roemer Al OF, Simmons/Symonds/Symons Craig P, Zeeben Preston OF     
                                 
New Denver-Silverton Combines :  Angrignon Phil, Elsmore Ed P, Graham Bob P (also Nelson), Groenhousen Dave, Hayashi Nobby C, Hicks Jim, Kelly Jack P, Markin Bill P, Nelson Doug, Nesbitt John(Jack) P, Ray Ron, Sherrod Lew OF, Thring Doug, Yolland Gord              
                      
Rossland Capilanos :  Bertoia Ken, Brandt Larry P, Caron Joe P, Cedarholm Len, Cotton Jim P, Cull Ron(Rocky), DeCecco Al P, Ferrey Dennis MGR, Field Art OF, Hollett Gerry, Holmes Don 1B/P, Jensen Merv, LaFreniere Russ P, McFarland Steve P, McLellan Lloyd P/COACH, Mercer Art OF, Miller Rich, Mukanik Mike OF/1B, Profili Bob 3B, Seal Barry P/OF, Vhryh/Vyrhn Brian P, Zanussi Joe P/1B/OF      
                                        
Slocan Spikes :  Goddard Bill, Goddard Jack, Hamagami Brian RHP, O’Bara Barry, Sutherland Barry, Sutherland Kevin              
                                                    
Trail Silver Kings :  Babcock Rick RHP/C, Brown Ernie, Brown Rick 2B/P, Cherenko Reg 1B/P, DeRosa Luigi(Lou) C, Doherty Al SS/MGR, Healey Keith OF, Mainland Don RHP, Oliver Kevin SS, Paterson Rob OF, Paterson Russ RHP, Payette Dale P, Picone Gary, Szilagyi Don OF, Tremblay Joel, Volpatti Tom RHP, Ward Mike OF/RHP                                                                     


Kootenay All-Stars:   Doherty Al SS, DeRosa Luigi(Lou) MGR, Healey Keith OF, Kelly JackMiller Richie, Minnis Terry, Picone Gary, Plummer Wayne, Profili Bob,Roemer Al, Seal Barry


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :  Aitken Bob, Alford John, Allen Paul 2B/SS, Barnard Don, Birmingham Rick(Barber) RHP, Carson Dave, Cheetham Dave, Chubb Roy, DeMarchi Bryan, DeMarchi Rick SS, Detlor Jim, Dix Dave, Dix Gary, Dumesnil Mark, Lane Doug, Lee Paul, Locke Don, Mayhew Dave, Mercer Bill, Moffat Al, Papalia Pat, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Romanowski Hank, Rooks Larry, Vipond Robbie 2B/OF

Galt Legionnaires :  Arbic Dan, Baskett Al, Burgess BillJr., Burke Tim, Byers Dave, Collins Randy, Coughlin Bob, Davey Bruce, Durocher Gerry, Edwards Tony, Ezekiel George, Goertzen Ted P, Hahn Gary, Henry Mike, Huber Frank, Jarram Jeff, Kelly Ross, Leach Ed, McArthur Brian, Morrison Brian, Newton Rick, Scharlach Jim, Stephens Bob, Upper Wray 3B, Vann Bob, Ward Joe, Wolosinecky Bob, Wolstenhnolme Rick

Guelph C-Joys : Becker Ryan, Bondy Dick SS, Carey Bill, Cole Curt, Cooper Bob, DiCarlo Brad, DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Gibson Mark, Hastings Dave(Ted) OF, Heffernan Dave P/OF, Nunan Mike, Russell Tom, Rykwa Wally, Sgrignoli Bart, Sharpe Bob, Skinner John C/SS, Sleeman Robbie P, Starner Bill, Stead Ron LHP, Taylor Keith, Volpe Angelo, Walker Dale,

Hamilton Marlins : Bain John, Beaudoin Chuck, Beaudoin Phil, Betz Earl, Boccaccio Hank, Buist Larry, Buist Mike, Denardis Tony, Fazio Enzo, Ferroni Rick, Goto Brian, Higson Greg, Hyrnick Ron, Inglis Ross, Mackie Larry, Makey Dan, McIver Bob, Pozzo Brian

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :  Beitz Dave, Beitz Ed Coach, Cressman Brian, Ebel Gary 1B/3B, Gray Paul, Heibein Hugh, Heinbuch Court LHP, Hoch Tom OF/C, Kennedy Mel P/DH, Klaehn Bruce, Lauzon Dan, Mark Ken 3B/SS, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, McKillop Bob C/P/DH, Peterson Gord P, Pickett Don, Schade Craig, Schilling Ken, Shaver Steve, Vincent Bob, Zmija Larry

London Avcos :  Boughner Barry OF, Bradbury Neil, Eddie Arden, Fenlon Wayne C, Fickling Fred, Fuller Barry, Hall Dave, Hammond Dave RHP, Heffernan Reid, Holbrook Terry, Jackson Jim, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, McBee Bobby, Murphy Brian RHP, Oudekerk Dick, Rodrigues Jim SS, Spicer Rod

Stratford Kraven Knits :  Appel Larry RHP/OF, Bell Bryan, Carrigan Ron, Earl Ron, Farquharson Kevin, Flanagan Denis C, Gamboa Tom, Huffman Ken, Hunt Dave, Jackson Tom, Lamke Gene, Landreth Doug, Landreth Larry, Mavity John, McKay Doug, Pryzgocki Bill, Schooley Dennis, Teahen Mike, Thomas Gary RHP, Wheal Rick

Toronto Maple Leafs :  Beckett Doug, Booth Bob, DeRocher Leo, Edgar John, Heaton Brian, Johnstone Bob, Marks Brian, McRobie Brian, Mitchell Gord, Newitt Gary P, Osborne John, Ouellette Cary, Owen Nick, Payne Alf INF, Reed Buck, Revin Brian, Ridley Jim, Riverso Alf, Roche Gord


BASIN LEAGUE

Chamberlain Mallards :   Ball Tom OF/3B (Texas), Beaton Mark P (Colorado), Colzie Richard P (Miami Dade), Corcoran Tim 1B (Mount San Antonio), Cuellar Bobby RHP (Texas), DeMeo Bob C (Northern Colorado), Fitzgerald Dan CF (New Mexico), Hobbs Bill 1B (Fullerton Jr), Kettinger Tom 3B/OF (Michigan) (also Mobridge), Kinder Chris SS (Long Beach), Meek Stan P/OF (Oklahoma), Murillo Al SS (Fullerton Jr), Redmon Chuck 3B (Oklahoma), Ritschel Rick P (Tulsa), Schlessler Terry MGR, Smith Mike 2B (Cal St), Smith Rick P (Fresno City ), Stearns John C/OF (Colorado)

Mobridge Lakers :  Binks John P (texas A&M), Bryant Derek OF (Kentucky), Bulling Terry C (Golden West Jr), Chubb Tim C (Arizona), Davis Vern P/OF (Arizona), Downing Bill 3B (San Francisco), Flores Marty P (Texas), Fraser Dave 2B (Cal, Western), Gehrig Mark 1B, Heise Ben SS (Yavapi Jr), Judnick Dave P, Kettinger Tom 3B/OF (Michigan) (also Chamberlain), Lenahan Pat CF (Tennessee), Marple Dan OF, Marzullo Arnie LHP (New Mexico), McCutchin Jim P (Texas), Moore Wes P/OF (Miami, Ohio), O'Brien 2B, Stajduhar Marty C (Cal, Western), Waters Terry P (Cal, Berkeley), Youngblood Del MGR,

Pierre Cowboys :   Bates Sandy OF (Texas A&M), Beattie Bob MGR, Blackburn Charlie P (Arkansas St), Brian Brad (Cal, Berkeley), Curran Mike 3B (Iowa St), Danforth Perry SS/2B (New Mexico), Edwards John 1B (Weber St), Grubbs Zane P (Texas), Hacker Jim CF (Texas A&M), Larkin Mike P (Wyoming), Madia Ken C/1B, McNulty Steve P (Brigham Young), Mitchell Curt OF (Barstow Jr), Overstreet Tom P (Ball St), Taylor Bob SS (Nicholls St), Tinsley Steve 1B (Vanderbilt), Zweber Dale C (Minot St)

Rapid City Chiefs :   Adams Gary MGR (UCLA), Anglin Gary 1B/P (Ventura Jr), Bridges Keith CF (Cerritos Jr), Collins Dave OF (Mesa Jr), Fernald Dave P (Florida St), Friedman Marty CF (San Fernando Valley), Grigg Randy 2B, Helt Pete P (Michigan), Hiegle Bill C/OF (San Jose St), Hold Larry LHP, Humphries Ray 3B (San Bernardino Jr), Jones Don 1B (Pasendena City), Kellison Bob OF (San Diego St), Lance Tom P (Cal, Riverside), Malinoff Jeff 1B (Cal, Irvine), Matz P, Redoglia Don SS (Pasenda City), Stone Jerry C (Loyola, Los Angeles), Wheelock Gary P (Cal, Irvine),

Sturgis Titans :   Beal Jim CF (LaVerne), Brassea Rob SS (Canada Jr), Cherry Jeff P (San Fernando), Clark Dan OF (La Verne), Ginocchio Mike P (LA Valley Jr), Grove Gary P (Northern St), Hines Ben MGR, Ingalls Rick 2B (Fullerton Jr), Irwin Lou P (Sequoias), Jackson Mark C (Long Beach), LaBare Mike OF (Bakersfield), Merenda Henry 3B (Chaffey College), Molina Gil P, Rhen Brad P (College of the Desert), Serena Joe P (San Mateo), Sullivan Pat 1B (Michigan), VanSchyock Charles OF (Citrus College)