The Negro Leagues / Cuban Connection 4
Jack Matchett
Jack Matchett
Saskatoon 1947

 

Walter McCoy
Walter McCoy
WPG-Carman 1952
Carman 1953-54
Bismarck 1955
 
Henry McHenry
Henry McHenry
Minot 1951
Estevan 1951
Gread McKinnis
Gready McKinnis
Brandon 1951-52-53
Minot 1956
Ira McKnight
Ira McKnight
Saskatoon 1960
North Battleford 1964
Saskatoon 1965
Melville 1966-67
North Battleford 1968
Drummondville 1969
   
Cy Morton
Cy Morton
Elmwood 1950
Winnipeg 1950
  Winnipeg 1951
Rosetown 1954
 
Jim Newberry
Jim Newberry
Winnipeg 1950-51
Carman 1953
Lloydminster 1959
 
Chico O'Farrill
Chico O'Farrill
Eston 1951
Indian Head 1953
North Battleford 1954-55
Satchel Paige
Satchel Paige
Minot 1950
Art Pennington
Art Pennington
Bismarck 1955-56
  
Alonzo Perry
Alonzo Perry
Brandon 1951
Andy Porter
Andy Porter
Winnipeg 1950
Saskatoon-Eston 1951
Indian Head &
North Battleford 1952
Carman 1953
 
Bill Powell
Bill Powell
Medicine Hat 1959
Lloydminster 1959
Ike Quarterman
  Isiah Ike Quarterman
Indian Head 1050
Quebec Braves 1953
Double Duty Radcliffe
Double Duty Radcliffe
Elmwood 1951
Winnipeg 1952
Hickey Redd
Hickey Redd
Elmwood 1949-50

Othello Renfroe
Othello Renfroe
Minot 1951-53-54 
Harry Rhodes
Harry Rhodes
Carman 1952-53-54
Ted Richardson
Ted Richardson
Lloydminster 1959-60-61
Neilburg 1961
Frazier Robinson
Frazier Robinson
Winnipeg 1950-51
Brandon 1952
Kelly Searcy
Kelly Searcy
Lloydminster 1959-60
  
Fred Shepherd
Minot 1951
Estevan 1951
Swift Current 1951
 
Cy Snead
Sylvester Snead
Elmwood 1949-50
Regina 1953
Saskatoon 1953
 
Taylor Smith
Taylor Smith
Winnipeg 1950-51
Medicine Hat 1959
  
Herb Souell
Herb Souell
Carman 1951-52-53
Alvin Spearman
Alvin Spearman
Carman 1951
Winnipeg 1952
Joe Spencer
Joe Spencer
Elmwood 1949, 1951
 
Othello Strong
Minot 1949-50
Winnipeg 1950-51-52
Ted Strong
Ted Strong
Minot 1949-50
Swift Current 1950

 
Ron Teasley
Ron Teasley
Carman 1949-50
Ted Toles
Ted Toles
Eston 1950
Three Rivers & St.Hyacinthe 1953
Jim Valentine
Jim Valentine
Brandon 1952-53
Lloydminster 1955-56,59
Medicine Hat 1959
Armando Vasquez
Armando Vasquez
Brandon 1949-50-51-52
  
Clement Varona
Indian Head 1951
Regina 1953
Ira Wells
Ira Wells
Regina Caps 1950

Willie Wells Sr.
Willie Wells
Elmwood 1949
Winnipeg 1950-51
Brandon 1952-53

Curly Williams
Willie Curly Williams
Carman 1953
Lloydminster 1955-63
Jim Williams
Jim Williams
I-Head 1950-51-52
Regina 1953
Dan Wilson
Winnipeg 1952
  Emmett Wilson
Winnipeg 1952

Lester Witherspoon
Lester Witherspoon
Minot 1950
Swift Current 1950
Indian Head 1951
Steve Wylie
Steve Wylie
Brandon 1948
Minot 1948-49-50
Swift Current 1950
Eston 1950
North Battleford 1951-52
Grandview 1953
Brandon 1954
   
         

Negro Leagues / Cuban Connection Page-2  Page-3  Page-4  Page-5  Page-6